Nadir Zortea
Defender
·
Bologna
· 14th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 13:00 UTC AWAY
Cagliari
Analysis
Season Performance
Nadir Zortea at Bologna this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 351 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Nadir Zortea's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.39 0.10 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | 5 1.28 | 3.2 0.82 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.51 | 1.8 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.57 0.15 | 0.36 0.08 |
| Key passes | 1 0.26 | 3.8 0.89 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.0 0.59 |
| Tackles | 8 2.05 | 7.7 1.92 |
| Interceptions | - - | 5.4 1.28 |
| Duels won | 11 2.82 | 17.3 4.37 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.9 0.69 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.77 | 4.2 1.09 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.51 | 3.0 0.80 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.5 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Nadir Zortea’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles61%
- Duels won22%
- Expected goals (xG)74%
- Expected assists (xA)80%
Squad standing
Where Nadir Zortea ranks among 28 registered Bologna players this season.
- 9th of 28 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 28 for Shots on target
- 11th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 8th of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 6th of 28 for Tackles
- 11th of 28 for Duels won
- 18th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Nadir Zortea’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 54.1% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 24.3% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 21.6% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 18.0% Based on 139 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 15.8% Based on 139 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Nadir Zortea’s last 10 matches (54 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10% Below career
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 5 To Score or Assist 0% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Nadir Zortea actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | Inter |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Lecce |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Torino |
D | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 31 Aug 26 | Away | Atalanta |
L | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 24 Aug 26 | Home | Lazio |
L | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 23 May 26 | Home | Inter |
D | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 11 May 26 | Away | Napoli |
W | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 03 May 26 | Home | Cagliari |
D | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | Roma |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | Juventus |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | Lecce |
W | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | Cremonese |
W | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | Lazio |
L | 89’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | Sassuolo |
W | 61’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | Y | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | Verona |
L | 77’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 02 Mar 26 | Away | Pisa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 23 Feb 26 | Home | Udinese |
W | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | Torino |
W | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | Parma |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 03 Feb 26 | Home | AC Milan |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | Genoa |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | Fiorentina |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 15 Jan 26 | Away | Verona |
W | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 10 Jan 26 | Away | Como |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 07 Jan 26 | Home | Atalanta |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Away | Inter |
L | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 28 Dec 25 | Home | Sassuolo |
D | 88’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | Juventus |
L | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | Lazio |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 01 Dec 25 | Home | Cremonese |
L | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | Udinese |
W | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | Y | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Home | Torino |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | Pisa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | Genoa |
W | 31’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | AC Milan |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | Como |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | Roma |
L | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Nadir Zortea, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Bologna | Bologna | Cagliari | Frosinone | Sassuolo | Salernitana |
| Mins | 351 | 1808 | 2727 | 1389 | 853 | 1383 |
| Starts | 4 | 32 | 33 | 14 | 8 | 13 |
| Goals | - | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | - | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| xG | 0.39 | 0.42 | 2.93 | 0.52 | 0.34 | 0.51 |
| xA | 0.57 | 2.86 | 3.84 | 3.53 | 1.31 | 1.56 |
| Shots | 5 | 11 | 33 | 12 | 9 | 16 |
| SOT | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Tackles | 8 | 26 | 31 | - | - | - |
| Int. | - | 20 | 20 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 11 | 80 | 108 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | 6 | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | 24 | 28 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 3 | 29 | 33 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 17 | 22 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | 9 | 6 | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Inter
Lecce
Torino
Atalanta
Lazio
Napoli
Roma
Juventus
Cremonese
Sassuolo
Verona
Pisa
Udinese
Parma
AC Milan
Genoa
Fiorentina
Como