Pablo Ramón Parra
Known as Pablo Ramón
Defender
·
Racing Santander
· 15th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 12:00 UTC AWAY
Osasuna
Analysis
Season Performance
Pablo Ramón at Racing Santander this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 443 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Pablo Ramón's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.1 0.24 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.25 0.05 |
| Shots | 2 0.41 | 3.4 0.72 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.20 | 1.7 0.36 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.22 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.26 0.05 |
| Key passes | 1 0.20 | 3.2 0.70 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.1 0.52 |
| Tackles | 15 3.05 | 8.6 1.87 |
| Interceptions | 7 1.42 | 5.4 1.17 |
| Duels won | 33 6.70 | 20.4 4.52 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.20 | 3.0 0.71 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.61 | 5.1 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 1.22 | 3.9 0.89 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.61 | 1.6 0.37 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.23 |
Player Traits
Pablo Ramón’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles91%
- Interceptions71%
- Duels won92%
- Blocked shots9%
Squad standing
Where Pablo Ramón ranks among 24 registered Racing Santander players this season.
- 8th of 24 for Minutes played
- 6th of 24 for Shots on target
- 15th of 24 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 24 for Tackles
- 2nd of 24 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 24 for Duels won
- 7th of 24 for Blocked shots
- 11th of 24 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Pablo Ramón’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 83.3% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 50.0% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 50.0% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 16.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Pablo Ramón’s last 6 matches (74 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 83.3%
- 2 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 50%
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 50%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 16.7%
Match log
Every finished match on file Pablo Ramón actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Valencia |
D | 61’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Celta Vigo |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Alaves |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Rayo Vallecano |
L | 35’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | Getafe |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | Villarreal |
D | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Pablo Ramón, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Racing Santander |
| Mins | 443 |
| Starts | 6 |
| Goals | - |
| Assists | - |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 15 |
| Int. | 7 |
| Duels won | 33 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | 3 |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Valencia
Celta Vigo
Alaves
Rayo Vallecano
Getafe
Villarreal