Quilindschy Hartman
Defender
·
Espanyol
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 14:15 UTC AWAY
Racing Santander
Analysis
Season Performance
Quilindschy Hartman at Espanyol this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 228 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Quilindschy Hartman's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.1 0.24 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.25 0.05 |
| Shots | - - | 3.4 0.73 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.35 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.22 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.6 0.24 | 0.26 0.05 |
| Key passes | 4 1.58 | 3.2 0.70 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.2 0.54 |
| Tackles | 7 2.76 | 8.7 1.87 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.79 | 5.5 1.17 |
| Duels won | 11 4.34 | 20.6 4.51 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 3.0 0.70 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.58 | 5.2 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 4.0 0.88 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.6 0.36 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.23 |
Player Traits
Quilindschy Hartman’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles86%
- Interceptions28%
- Duels won49%
- Expected goals (xG)9%
- Expected assists (xA)96%
Squad standing
Where Quilindschy Hartman ranks among 25 registered Espanyol players this season.
- 14th of 25 for Minutes played
- 12th of 25 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 25 for Tackles
- 12th of 25 for Interceptions
- 15th of 25 for Duels won
- 6th of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Quilindschy Hartman’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 64.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 56.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 28.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 24.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Assist 16.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Quilindschy Hartman’s last 10 matches (72 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 60%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80% Above career
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 40% Above career
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 30%
- 5 To Assist 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Quilindschy Hartman actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 26 | Away | Malaga |
D | 94’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 18 Sep 26 | Home | Elche |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 15 Sep 26 | Away | Rayo Vallecano |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | Sevilla |
D | 4’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 01 May 26 | - | - | - | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 22 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | - | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 03 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | Y | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 88’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 20 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | Y | - |
| 16 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Quilindschy Hartman, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Espanyol | Burnley |
| Mins | 228 | 1843 |
| Starts | 4 | 21 |
| Goals | - | 0 |
| Assists | - | 5 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| xA | 0.60 | 2.79 |
| Shots | - | 9 |
| SOT | - | 3 |
| Tackles | 7 | - |
| Int. | 2 | - |
| Duels won | 11 | - |
| Blocked | - | - |
| Key passes | 4 | - |
| Fouls | 4 | - |
| Fouls drawn | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | - |
| Yel | - | 1 |
| Red | - | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Malaga
Elche
Rayo Vallecano
Sevilla