Ronaël Pierre-Gabriel
Known as R. Pierre-Gabriel
Defender
· Volos NFC
· 14th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 15:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
R. Pierre-Gabriel at Volos NFC this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 51 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?R. Pierre-Gabriel's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Super League Greece. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 2 3.53 | 3.0 0.63 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.17 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.06 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 2.8 0.57 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 1.76 | 2.3 0.57 |
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 8.1 1.64 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 5.7 1.09 |
| Duels won | 2 3.53 | 23.1 4.74 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 2.7 0.54 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 1.76 | 6.6 1.40 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 4.8 1.07 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.28 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
R. Pierre-Gabriel’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where R. Pierre-Gabriel ranks among 29 registered Volos NFC players this season.
- 26th of 29 for Minutes played
- 22nd of 29 for Fouls committed
- 24th of 29 for Duels won
Historic Bets
R. Pierre-Gabriel’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Assist 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over R. Pierre-Gabriel’s last 10 matches (59 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 30%
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 30%
- 5 To Assist 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file R. Pierre-Gabriel actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for R. Pierre-Gabriel’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | L | 27’ | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 7 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | L | 24’ | – | – | – | – | – | 6 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Jan 25 | Home | AC Milan · Champions League |
W | 89’ | 6 | 1 | – | 6 | – | 23 | – | – | – | 1 | – |
| 22 Jan 25 | Away | Arsenal · Champions League |
L | 75’ | 2 | – | – | 2 | – | 14 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 10 Dec 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 5 | 2 | – | 6 | 1 | 12 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 27 Nov 24 | Home | Borussia Dortmund · Champions League |
L | 90’ | 4 | – | – | 6 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 05 Nov 24 | Away | W | 15’ | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 12 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 23 Oct 24 | Away | W | 13’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 6 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 02 Oct 24 | Home | Monaco · Champions League |
D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 6 | – | 25 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 17 Sep 24 | Away | Bayern Munich · Champions League |
L | 73’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 15 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for R. Pierre-Gabriel, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Volos NFC |
| Mins | 51 |
| Starts | 1 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 2 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
AC Milan
Arsenal
Borussia Dortmund
Monaco
Bayern Munich