Reda Belahyane
Midfielder
·
Lazio
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 18:45 UTC AWAY
Juventus
Analysis
Season Performance
Reda Belahyane at Lazio this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 413 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Reda Belahyane's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.7 0.49 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.06 0.01 | 0.49 0.14 |
| Shots | 2 0.44 | 5.1 1.49 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.22 | 2.2 0.65 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.18 0.04 | 0.5 0.13 |
| Key passes | 4 0.87 | 4.9 1.40 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.44 | 1.8 0.58 |
| Tackles | 12 2.62 | 6.0 1.77 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.87 | 3.4 1.00 |
| Duels won | 17 3.70 | 14.3 4.15 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.0 0.55 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.65 | 4.0 1.20 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.44 | 4.5 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.22 | 1.3 0.49 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Reda Belahyane’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes30%
- Tackles81%
- Interceptions52%
- Duels won42%
- Expected goals (xG)14%
- Expected assists (xA)21%
Squad standing
Where Reda Belahyane ranks among 33 registered Lazio players this season.
- 8th of 33 for Minutes played
- 7th of 33 for Shots on target
- 11th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 33 for Expected goals (xG)
- 2nd of 33 for Tackles
- 6th of 33 for Interceptions
- 7th of 33 for Duels won
- 7th of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Reda Belahyane’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 44.4% Based on 18 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 38.9% Based on 18 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 27.8% Based on 18 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 22.2% Based on 18 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 11.3% Based on 53 matches across 5 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Reda Belahyane’s last 10 matches (74 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 60%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 40%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Reda Belahyane actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Monza |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Venezia |
W | 94’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | AC Milan |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
| 07 Sep 26 | Away | Udinese |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Genoa |
W | 53’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 23 May 26 | Home | Pisa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | AC Milan |
W | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | Torino |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | Cagliari |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 19 Jan 26 | Home | Como |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 11 Jan 26 | Away | Verona |
W | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Home | Napoli |
L | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 Dec 25 | Away | Udinese |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | Cremonese |
D | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | Home | Torino |
D | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | Roma |
L | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | Sassuolo |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | Verona |
W | 12’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Reda Belahyane, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Lazio | Lazio | - | Verona | Nice |
| Mins | 413 | 612 | 1851 | 112 | 176 |
| Starts | 5 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 1 |
| Goals | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.06 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| xA | 0.18 | 1.13 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Shots | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| SOT | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tackles | 12 | 14 | 45 | - | - |
| Int. | 4 | 4 | 11 | - | - |
| Duels won | 17 | 24 | 97 | - | - |
| Blocked | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
| Key passes | 4 | 6 | 16 | - | - |
| Fouls | 3 | 11 | 35 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 3 | 10 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 5 | 7 | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Red | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Monza
Venezia
AC Milan
Udinese
Genoa
Pisa
Torino
Cagliari
Como
Verona
Napoli
Cremonese
Roma
Sassuolo