Riccardo Orsolini
Forward
·
Bologna
· 14th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 13:00 UTC AWAY
Cagliari
Analysis
Season Performance
Riccardo Orsolini at Bologna this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 184 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Riccardo Orsolini's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.49 | 1.8 0.54 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.05 0.02 | 1.33 0.38 |
| Shots | 1 0.49 | 9.4 2.89 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.49 | 3.7 1.13 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.39 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.18 0.09 | 0.66 0.19 |
| Key passes | 3 1.47 | 5.1 1.58 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 0.98 | 4.1 1.39 |
| Interceptions | - - | 2.1 0.64 |
| Duels won | 6 2.93 | 16.3 5.17 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.3 0.38 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 4.4 1.40 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 1.47 | 5.6 1.60 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.1 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Riccardo Orsolini’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals62%
- Shots on target14%
- Shots1%
- Key passes49%
- Duels won12%
- Expected goals (xG)2%
- Expected assists (xA)34%
Squad standing
Where Riccardo Orsolini ranks among 28 registered Bologna players this season.
- 5th of 28 for Goals
- 14th of 28 for Minutes played
- 14th of 28 for Shots on target
- 17th of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 17th of 28 for Tackles
- 17th of 28 for Duels won
- 9th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Riccardo Orsolini’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 60.7% Based on 163 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 54.6% Based on 163 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 38.5% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 38.0% Based on 163 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 35.0% Based on 163 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Riccardo Orsolini’s last 10 matches (58 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 40% Below career
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50%
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 30%
- 5 To Score or Assist 40%
Match log
Every finished match on file Riccardo Orsolini actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Lecce |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Torino |
D | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 31 Aug 26 | Away | Atalanta |
L | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 Aug 26 | Home | Lazio |
L | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Atalanta |
W | 21’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 11 May 26 | Away | Napoli |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 03 May 26 | Home | Cagliari |
D | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | Roma |
L | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | Juventus |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | Lecce |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | Cremonese |
W | 29’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | Lazio |
L | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | Sassuolo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | Verona |
L | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 02 Mar 26 | Away | Pisa |
W | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 Feb 26 | Home | Udinese |
W | 56’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | Torino |
W | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | Parma |
L | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 03 Feb 26 | Home | AC Milan |
L | 53’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | Fiorentina |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 15 Jan 26 | Away | Verona |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 07 Jan 26 | Home | Atalanta |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Away | Inter |
L | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 Dec 25 | Home | Sassuolo |
D | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | Juventus |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | Lazio |
D | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 01 Dec 25 | Home | Cremonese |
L | 79’ | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | Udinese |
W | 78’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | Napoli |
W | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | Parma |
W | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Home | Torino |
D | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | Fiorentina |
D | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | Cagliari |
W | 31’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | Pisa |
W | 46’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | Lecce |
D | 62’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | Genoa |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | AC Milan |
L | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | Como |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | Roma |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Riccardo Orsolini, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Bologna | Bologna | Bologna | Bologna | Bologna | Bologna |
| Mins | 184 | 2129 | 1886 | 1795 | 2121 | 1805 |
| Starts | 2 | 26 | 23 | 19 | 22 | 21 |
| Goals | 1 | 10 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 6 |
| Assists | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| xG | 0.05 | 10.89 | 10.36 | 8.41 | 10.20 | 6.19 |
| xA | 0.18 | 1.71 | 4.65 | 5.72 | 3.22 | 1.87 |
| Shots | 1 | 82 | 75 | 59 | 92 | 53 |
| SOT | 1 | 31 | 28 | 24 | 30 | 18 |
| Tackles | 2 | 22 | 18 | - | - | - |
| Int. | - | 8 | 9 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 6 | 127 | 118 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 3 | 26 | 30 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | - | 21 | 27 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 3 | 44 | 46 | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lecce
Torino
Atalanta
Lazio
Napoli
Roma
Juventus
Cremonese
Sassuolo
Verona
Pisa
Udinese
Parma
AC Milan
Fiorentina
Inter
Genoa
Como