Saba Goglichidze
Defender
·
Monza
· 15th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 16:30 UTC HOME
Cagliari
Analysis
Season Performance
Saba Goglichidze at Monza this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 54 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Saba Goglichidze's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 1.67 | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.49 0.81 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | 1 1.67 | 3.2 0.82 |
| Shots on target | 1 1.67 | 1.8 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.36 0.08 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.8 0.89 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.0 0.59 |
| Tackles | 1 1.67 | 7.7 1.92 |
| Interceptions | 2 3.33 | 5.4 1.28 |
| Duels won | 1 1.67 | 17.3 4.37 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.9 0.69 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 4.2 1.09 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 3.0 0.80 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.5 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Saba Goglichidze’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where Saba Goglichidze ranks among 31 registered Monza players this season.
- 3rd of 31 for Goals
- 21st of 31 for Minutes played
- 11th of 31 for Shots on target
- 6th of 31 for Expected goals (xG)
- 15th of 31 for Tackles
- 11th of 31 for Interceptions
- 20th of 31 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Saba Goglichidze’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 11.9% Based on 42 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Saba Goglichidze’s last 9 matches (53 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 44.4%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 44.4%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 22.2%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 22.2% Above career
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 11.1%
Match log
Every finished match on file Saba Goglichidze actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Lazio |
L | 54’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 26 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 25 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 20 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 05 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Saba Goglichidze, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Monza | Udinese | - |
| Mins | 54 | 421 | 2545 |
| Starts | 1 | 4 | 33 |
| Goals | 1 | - | - |
| Assists | - | - | 1 |
| xG | 0.49 | 0.55 | 0.26 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.37 |
| Shots | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| SOT | 1 | 1 | - |
| Tackles | 1 | 11 | 64 |
| Int. | 2 | 8 | 33 |
| Duels won | 1 | 20 | 130 |
| Blocked | - | 1 | 18 |
| Key passes | - | 2 | 3 |
| Fouls | - | 5 | 27 |
| Fouls drawn | - | 4 | 34 |
| Clean sheets | - | 2 | 4 |
| Yel | - | 2 | 3 |
| Red | - | - | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lazio