Tamblé Monteiro
Known as T. Monteiro
Forward
· Rio Ave
· 15th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 20:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
T. Monteiro at Rio Ave this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 457 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?T. Monteiro's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.20 | 1.7 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.82 0.16 | 1.63 0.30 |
| Shots | 7 1.38 | 11.6 2.42 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.59 | 4.4 0.90 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.16 0.03 | 0.47 0.09 |
| Key passes | 1 0.20 | 5.7 1.08 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 6 1.18 | 6.0 1.21 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.59 | 1.6 0.35 |
| Duels won | 37 7.29 | 25.9 5.46 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 0.79 | 6.5 1.48 |
| Fouls drawn | 15 2.95 | 8.7 1.81 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.20 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
T. Monteiro’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals42%
- Assists31%
- Shots on target27%
- Shots17%
- Key passes8%
- Duels won77%
- Expected goals (xG)36%
- Expected assists (xA)36%
Squad standing
Where T. Monteiro ranks among 36 registered Rio Ave players this season.
- 3rd of 36 for Goals
- 10th of 36 for Minutes played
- 4th of 36 for Shots on target
- 10th of 36 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 36 for Expected goals (xG)
- 7th of 36 for Tackles
- 16th of 36 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 36 for Duels won
- 15th of 36 for Key passes
Historic Bets
T. Monteiro’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 43.5% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 34.8% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 26.1% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 13.0% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 13.0% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over T. Monteiro’s last 10 matches (46 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30% Below career
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 10% Below career
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 10%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file T. Monteiro actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for T. Monteiro’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | L | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | L | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | W | 12’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | L | 21’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 14 Sep 26 | Home | D | 33’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | ||
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | L | 64’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | 4 | 12 | – | |
| 28 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 16 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | W | 81’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.54 | – | – | 9 | 5 | 19 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | L | 75’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.19 | – | – | 7 | 2 | 16 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 64’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | 18 | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Away | D | 88’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 5 | 4 | 16 | – | |
| 11 May 26 | Home | L | 55’ | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0.39 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 19 | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Home | D | 87’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.16 | – | 2 | 8 | 2 | 25 | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | L | 13’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | – | 3 | – | 10 | – | |
| 17 Apr 26 | Home | D | 26’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.27 | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | W | 86’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.18 | – | 1 | 8 | 2 | 14 | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | L | 22’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.10 | – | – | 3 | – | 6 | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | W | 16’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.30 | – | – | – | – | 3 | ||
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | W | 15’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 9 | – | |
| 09 Mar 26 | Away | W | 18’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.07 | – | – | 3 | – | 6 | – | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.26 | – | – | 7 | 4 | 9 | – | |
| 16 Feb 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | 1 | 21 | ||
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | L | 70’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | 3 | 13 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for T. Monteiro, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Rio Ave | Rio Ave |
| Mins | 457 | 676 |
| Starts | 4 | 7 |
| Goals | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 1 |
| xG | 0.82 | 1.77 |
| xA | 0.16 | 0.32 |
| Shots | 7 | 18 |
| SOT | 3 | 7 |
| Tackles | 6 | 4 |
| Int. | 3 | 1 |
| Duels won | 37 | 54 |
| Blocked | 0 | 0 |
| Key passes | 1 | 5 |
| Fouls | 4 | 10 |
| Fouls drawn | 15 | 20 |
| Yel | 1 | 2 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column