Tyrhys Dolan
Forward
·
Espanyol
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 14:15 UTC AWAY
Racing Santander
Analysis
Season Performance
Tyrhys Dolan at Espanyol this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 515 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Tyrhys Dolan's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.17 | 2.2 0.52 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.37 0.06 | 1.58 0.36 |
| Shots | 7 1.22 | 9.7 2.39 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.17 | 4.4 1.07 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.8 0.43 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.22 0.04 | 0.77 0.18 |
| Key passes | 3 0.52 | 5.9 1.45 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 5 0.87 | 5.2 1.23 |
| Interceptions | 7 1.22 | 2.7 0.68 |
| Duels won | 19 3.32 | 20.6 5.10 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.4 0.32 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 10 1.75 | 5.5 1.40 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 1.40 | 6.4 1.60 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.5 0.44 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.31 |
Player Traits
Tyrhys Dolan’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals11%
- Shots on target1%
- Shots20%
- Key passes12%
- Duels won13%
- Expected goals (xG)14%
- Expected assists (xA)19%
Squad standing
Where Tyrhys Dolan ranks among 25 registered Espanyol players this season.
- 4th of 25 for Goals
- 7th of 25 for Minutes played
- 8th of 25 for Shots on target
- 5th of 25 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 25 for Expected goals (xG)
- 11th of 25 for Tackles
- 2nd of 25 for Interceptions
- 10th of 25 for Duels won
- 10th of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Tyrhys Dolan’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 67.4% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 37.2% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 34.9% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 27.9% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 23.3% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Tyrhys Dolan’s last 10 matches (72 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 20% Below career
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 40% Above career
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Tyrhys Dolan actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 26 | Away | Malaga |
D | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 18 Sep 26 | Home | Elche |
L | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Osasuna |
W | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | Sevilla |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
L | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | Real Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | Levante |
W | 81’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 23 May 26 | Home | Real Sociedad |
D | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Osasuna |
W | 76’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 09 May 26 | Away | Sevilla |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 03 May 26 | Home | Real Madrid |
L | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 27 Apr 26 | Home | Levante |
D | 32’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 Apr 26 | Away | Rayo Vallecano |
L | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | Real Betis |
D | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | Getafe |
L | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | Mallorca |
L | 81’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 09 Mar 26 | Home | Real Oviedo |
D | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | Elche |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 70’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | Celta Vigo |
D | 34’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 09 Feb 26 | Away | Villarreal |
L | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 30 Jan 26 | Home | Alaves |
L | 33’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | Valencia |
L | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 16 Jan 26 | Home | Girona |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 11 Jan 26 | Away | Levante |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | Home | Barcelona |
L | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 22 Dec 25 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
W | 83’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 07 Dec 25 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
W | 87’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | Celta Vigo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 24 Nov 25 | Home | Sevilla |
W | 88’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | Villarreal |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | Alaves |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | Elche |
W | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 17 Oct 25 | Away | Real Oviedo |
W | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | Real Betis |
L | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 26 Sep 25 | Away | Girona |
D | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 23 Sep 25 | Home | Valencia |
D | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | Real Madrid |
L | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 15 Sep 25 | Home | Mallorca |
W | 85’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | Osasuna |
W | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Away | Real Sociedad |
D | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Tyrhys Dolan, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Espanyol | Espanyol |
| Mins | 515 | 2432 |
| Starts | 6 | 28 |
| Goals | 1 | 2 |
| Assists | - | 5 |
| xG | 0.37 | 2.76 |
| xA | 0.22 | 4.42 |
| Shots | 7 | 34 |
| SOT | 1 | 12 |
| Tackles | 5 | 57 |
| Int. | 7 | 19 |
| Duels won | 19 | 148 |
| Blocked | - | 2 |
| Key passes | 3 | 33 |
| Fouls | 10 | 37 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 | 46 |
| Yel | - | 6 |
| Red | - | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Malaga
Elche
Osasuna
Sevilla
Real Sociedad
Real Madrid
Levante
Rayo Vallecano
Barcelona
Real Betis
Getafe
Mallorca
Real Oviedo
Atletico Madrid
Celta Vigo
Villarreal
Alaves
Valencia
Girona
Athletic Bilbao