Vicente Taborda
Known as V. Taborda
Forward
· Panathinaikos
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
V. Taborda at Panathinaikos this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 305 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?V. Taborda's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Super League Greece. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.30 | 1.2 0.33 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.88 0.56 | 1.97 0.42 |
| Shots | 10 2.95 | 9.5 2.63 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.89 | 3.4 0.93 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.30 | 0.2 0.06 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.59 0.17 | 0.53 0.11 |
| Key passes | 4 1.18 | 3.6 0.98 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 9 2.66 | 3.1 0.91 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.59 | 0.8 0.22 |
| Duels won | 22 6.49 | 21.2 5.77 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.06 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.18 | 6.6 1.84 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 2.07 | 7.1 1.83 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.30 | 0.7 0.23 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
V. Taborda’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals53%
- Assists95%
- Shots on target55%
- Shots69%
- Key passes75%
- Duels won60%
- Expected goals (xG)72%
- Expected assists (xA)83%
Squad standing
Where V. Taborda ranks among 34 registered Panathinaikos players this season.
- 5th of 34 for Goals
- 5th of 34 for Assists
- 11th of 34 for Minutes played
- 6th of 34 for Shots on target
- 11th of 34 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 34 for Expected goals (xG)
- 6th of 34 for Tackles
- 10th of 34 for Interceptions
- 9th of 34 for Duels won
- 10th of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
V. Taborda’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 43.8% Based on 32 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 To Score or Assist 40.6% Based on 32 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40.6% Based on 32 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 34.4% Based on 32 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 31.2% Based on 32 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over V. Taborda’s last 10 matches (65 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 To Score or Assist 50%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60% Above career
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 50% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file V. Taborda actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for V. Taborda’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Home | W | 94’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | – | 5 | 5 | – | 55 | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | W | 33’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 10 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | W | 22’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | – | – | 13 | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.78 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 40 | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.76 | – | – | 2 | – | 32 | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Home | W | 67’ | – | – | 4 | 3 | 0.98 | – | 4 | – | – | 36 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | L | 62’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.09 | – | – | 10 | 4 | 24 | ||
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | W | 61’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.97 | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 37 | – | |
| 31 Aug 26 | Away | W | 82’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 37 | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.63 | – | 4 | 4 | 2 | 40 | – | |
| 13 May 26 | Away | L | 62’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | 2 | 17 | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | L | 84’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 4 | 1 | 26 | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Home | D | 69’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 28 | – | |
| 19 Apr 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | – | 5 | 6 | 2 | 42 | – | |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | D | 75’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 30 | – | |
| 19 Mar 26 | Away | Real Betis · Europa League |
L | 85’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | 1 | 30 | |
| 12 Mar 26 | Home | Real Betis · Europa League |
W | 89’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.83 | – | 1 | 5 | 3 | 28 | – |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | W | 66’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.05 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 21 | – | |
| 04 Mar 26 | Home | W | 75’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.26 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 37 | – | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | W | 33’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.45 | – | – | 2 | – | 14 | – | |
| 26 Feb 26 | Away | D | 76’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 33 | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | W | 28’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | – | 17 | – | |
| 19 Feb 26 | Home | D | 65’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.08 | – | 1 | 10 | 3 | 46 | – | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | D | 83’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.13 | – | – | 7 | 5 | 48 | ||
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | W | 71’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 31 | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | W | 10’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.30 | – | – | – | – | 7 | – | |
| 29 Jan 26 | Home | Roma · Europa League |
D | 89’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | – | 2 | 8 | 3 | 38 | – |
| 22 Jan 26 | Away | D | 1’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | L | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | |
| 23 Oct 25 | Away | L | 12’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 02 Oct 25 | Home | L | 11’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.19 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 25 Sep 25 | Away | W | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for V. Taborda, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Panathinaikos | Panathinaikos |
| Mins | 305 | 837 |
| Starts | 5 | 10 |
| Goals | 1 | 4 |
| Assists | 1 | 1 |
| xG | 1.88 | 2.07 |
| xA | 0.59 | 1.91 |
| Shots | 10 | 15 |
| SOT | 3 | 7 |
| Tackles | 9 | 12 |
| Int. | 2 | 4 |
| Duels won | 22 | 45 |
| Blocked | 0 | 0 |
| Key passes | 4 | 17 |
| Fouls | 4 | 8 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 | 17 |
| Yel | 1 | 1 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Real Betis
Roma