Zeki Amdouni
Known as Z. Amdouni
Forward
· Burnley
· 22nd in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 15:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
Z. Amdouni at Burnley this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 502 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Z. Amdouni's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Championship. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 3 0.54 | 1.8 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 22 3.94 | 13.6 2.46 |
| Shots on target | 8 1.43 | 5.0 0.89 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.18 | 0.7 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 5 0.90 | 6.3 1.12 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 4 0.72 | 5.1 0.92 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.18 | 1.8 0.33 |
| Duels won | 22 3.94 | 27.1 4.72 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.18 | 0.6 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 10 1.79 | 8.1 1.50 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 0.90 | 6.4 1.09 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.9 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
Z. Amdouni’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals78%
- Assists68%
- Shots on target89%
- Shots90%
- Key passes47%
- Duels won38%
Squad standing
Where Z. Amdouni ranks among 37 registered Burnley players this season.
- 1st of 37 for Goals
- 7th of 37 for Assists
- 17th of 37 for Minutes played
- 1st of 37 for Shots on target
- 4th of 37 for Fouls committed
- 16th of 37 for Tackles
- 19th of 37 for Interceptions
- 10th of 37 for Duels won
- 12th of 37 for Blocked shots
- 10th of 37 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Z. Amdouni’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 45.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 35.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 25.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Z. Amdouni’s last 10 matches (54 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 40%
- 5 To Score or Assist 40% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Z. Amdouni actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Z. Amdouni’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 62’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.46 | – | – | 1 | – | 6 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | D | 73’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.23 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 17 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | L | 82’ | – | – | 4 | – | 0.48 | – | – | 3 | – | 9 | – | |
| 08 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | – | 8 | 3 | 0.75 | – | 2 | 7 | 3 | 22 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | L | 27’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 5 | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Home | D | 71’ | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0.12 | – | 2 | 6 | 1 | 16 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | L | 31’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6 | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | L | 33’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | D | 33’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | – | – | 11 | – | |
| 11 Mar 25 | Away | Barcelona · Champions League |
L | 34’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.15 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 6 | – |
| 18 Feb 25 | Home | Monaco · Champions League |
D | 32’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | – | – | 4 | – | 9 | |
| 12 Feb 25 | Away | Monaco · Champions League |
W | 12’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.34 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 6 | – |
| 29 Jan 25 | Away | Juventus · Champions League |
W | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – |
| 21 Jan 25 | Home | Barcelona · Champions League |
L | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 6 | – |
| 11 Dec 24 | Home | Bologna · Champions League |
D | 18’ | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0.12 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | – |
| 27 Nov 24 | Away | Monaco · Champions League |
W | 25’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.60 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 12 | – |
| 06 Nov 24 | Away | Bayern Munich · Champions League |
L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 8 | – |
| 23 Oct 24 | Home | L | 25’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.14 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 02 Oct 24 | Home | Atletico Madrid · Champions League |
W | 30’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.20 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 5 | – |
| 19 Sep 24 | Away | W | 2’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Z. Amdouni, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Burnley |
| Mins | 502 |
| Starts | 5 |
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 22 |
| SOT | 8 |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 22 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 5 |
| Fouls | 10 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Barcelona
Monaco
Juventus
Bologna
Bayern Munich
Atletico Madrid