Alanyaspor
vs
Galatasaray
Sun 16 May, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 33 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Alanyaspor
- Galatasaray
Did you know?
- Galatasaray have won 9 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Galatasaray have lost to Alanyaspor just once in their last 10 meetings.
- Galatasaray's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Alanyaspor beat Galatasaray 0-4 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 26 Sep 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 09 Mar 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 06 Oct 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 15 Apr 24 | 0–4 | ||
| 25 Nov 23 | 4–0 | ||
| 18 Apr 23 | 1–4 | ||
| 23 Oct 22 | 2–2 | ||
| 06 Feb 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 19 Sep 21 | 0–1 |
- Alanyaspor win · 1 (10%)
- Draw · 2 (20%)
- Galatasaray win · 7 (70%)
Biggest win: Alanyaspor 0–4 Galatasaray (15 Apr 24).
Alanyaspor vs Galatasaray head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Alanyaspor have won once, Galatasaray have won 7 times and 2 ended in a draw. Alanyaspor scored 7 goals and Galatasaray scored 22 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 28 Feb 2026, was won 3-1 by Galatasaray, at home against Alanyaspor. Galatasaray are unbeaten in the last 9 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 10 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Alanyaspor kept 1 clean sheet and Galatasaray kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 14th of 18 61% 1st of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 12th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 8th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces29% of xG 5th of 18 31% of xG 4th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 7th of 18 26% of shots 2nd of 18
Where they differ
- Galatasaray see much more of the ball than Alanyaspor, 61% against 45%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Alanyaspor
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDWDLLLL-
08 Nov 26 H Alanyaspor vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
02 Nov 26 A Alanyaspor vs
Genclerbirligi 0–5 L
-
23 Oct 26 H Alanyaspor vs
Kocaelispor 1–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Alanyaspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Alanyaspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Alanyaspor vs
Corum 2–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Alanyaspor vs
Goztep 2–2 D
-
07 Sep 26 A Alanyaspor vs
Rizespor 1–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Alanyaspor vs
Eyupspor 1–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Alanyaspor vs
Besiktas 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWDLWWDDLL-
08 Nov 26 H Alanyaspor vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
23 Oct 26 H Alanyaspor vs
Kocaelispor 1–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Alanyaspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Alanyaspor vs
Goztep 2–2 D
-
23 Aug 26 H Alanyaspor vs
Besiktas 1–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Alanyaspor vs
Kayserispor 3–1 W
-
27 Apr 26 H Alanyaspor vs
Samsunspor 2–3 L
-
11 Apr 26 H Alanyaspor vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
18 Mar 26 H Alanyaspor vs
Kocaelispor 5–0 W
-
09 Mar 26 H Alanyaspor vs
Genclerbirligi 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLDLWWLL-
02 Nov 26 A Alanyaspor vs
Genclerbirligi 0–5 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Alanyaspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Alanyaspor vs
Corum 2–1 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Alanyaspor vs
Rizespor 1–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Alanyaspor vs
Eyupspor 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Alanyaspor vs
Gaziantep 1–1 D
-
16 May 26 A Alanyaspor vs
Karagumruk 1–2 L
-
03 May 26 A Alanyaspor vs
Antalyaspor 0–0 D
-
19 Apr 26 A Alanyaspor vs
Kasimpasa 0–1 L
-
04 Apr 26 A Alanyaspor vs
Gaziantep 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWDWDLLLL | 1.10 |
| Home | DWDLWWDDLL | 1.30 |
| Away | DLDLDLWWLL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 41% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.87 | 2.93 | 2.81 |
| Scored/game | 1.38 | 1.59 | 1.18 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.33 | 1.64 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 56% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 31% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 21% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.37 | 1.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.20 | 1.41 |
| npxG/game | 1.12 | 1.25 | 0.99 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 41% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 10% | 0% |
Galatasaray
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWWWWWW-
07 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Amedspor 4–3 W
-
03 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Stuttgart
2–0
W
-
30 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Konyaspor 4–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
21 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Lille
4–2
W
-
17 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
-
13 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Barcelona
1–4
L
-
09 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Trabzonspor 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWLWWW-
07 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Amedspor 4–3 W
-
03 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Stuttgart
2–0
W
-
26 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
13 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Barcelona
1–4
L
-
09 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 3–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Galatasaray vs
Goztep 3–2 W
-
14 Aug 26 H Galatasaray vs
Corum 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 H Galatasaray vs
Antalyaspor 4–2 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLLWWW-
30 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Konyaspor 4–0 W
-
21 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Lille
4–2
W
-
17 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Trabzonspor 0–4 L
-
09 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Basaksehir 3–2 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Galatasaray vs
Erzurumspor 4–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 A Galatasaray vs
Samsunspor 1–4 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 28 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWLWWWWW | 2.70 |
| Home | WDWWDWWWWW | 2.60 |
| Away | LWWLLWWLWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 68% | 76% | 59% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.19 | 3.36 | 3.02 |
| Scored/game | 2.13 | 2.35 | 1.90 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 1.01 | 1.12 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 62% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 37% | 34% | 39% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 6% | 17% |
| xG/game | 2.06 | 2.37 | 1.75 |
| xG against/game | 1.16 | 0.98 | 1.35 |
| npxG/game | 1.85 | 2.12 | 1.58 |
| Led at half-time | 49% | 56% | 43% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 28% | 55% | 11% |
League standings
Alanyaspor are 13th with 12 points. Galatasaray are 1st with 28 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 22 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 10 | +19 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 21 | +0 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 14 | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Alanyaspor yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Aksoy Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-08)
- P. Fernandes Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
No expected XI available for Galatasaray yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Bardakcı Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-12)
- G. Güvenç Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-10)
- V. Osimhen Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Alanyaspor
- R. Pereira Duarte 100 2 11
- G. Makouta 00– 2 10
- A. Usluoğlu 0–0 2 7
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 21– 9 7
- Y. Akgün 010 2 10
- G. Sara 000 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Alanyaspor
- R. Pereira Duarte 100 6 11
- G. Makouta 01– 5 10
- İ. Kaya 110 5 7
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 33– 25 7
- R. Leão 132 9 5
- G. Sara 000 7 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Alanyaspor
- R. Pereira Duarte 211 20 11
- İ. Kaya 310 14 7
- H. Ui-Jo ––4 13 7
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 75– 57 7
- G. Sara 001 24 9
- R. Leão 244 23 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Alanyaspor
- A. Usluoğlu 2–1 19 7
- F. Aliti 302 13 11
- N. Lima 002 12 11
Galatasaray
- D. Gül –32 17 3
- R. Sallai 300 14 10
- L. Torreira 101 12 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Alanyaspor
- N. Lima 121 16 11
- R. Pereira Duarte 301 15 11
- B. A. Gezek 011 11 10
Galatasaray
- L. Torreira 220 16 10
- R. Sallai 110 15 10
- G. Sara 012 15 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Alanyaspor
- N. Lima 332 45 11
- R. Pereira Duarte 722 42 11
- F. Aliti 931 41 11
Galatasaray
- B. A. Yılmaz 8–8 56 8
- D. Sánchez 226 50 11
- R. Sallai 812 43 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Alanyaspor
- B. A. Gezek 103 12 10
- N. Lima 201 10 11
- F. Aliti 010 6 11
Galatasaray
- D. Sánchez 002 11 11
- A. Bardakcı 0–– 5 8
- R. Sallai 000 3 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Alanyaspor
- F. Hadergjonaj 127 35 11
- G. Makouta 00– 7 10
- İ. Kaya 020 7 7
Galatasaray
- G. Sara 151 35 9
- Y. Akgün 221 27 10
- A. Batrakov 332 21 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Galatasaray To Win 90.0%
-
2
Galatasaray To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
3
Galatasaray To Score 90.0%
-
4
Galatasaray Team Over 12.5 Shots 88.9%
-
5
Galatasaray Team Over 4.5 Corners 88.9%
-
1
PV
P. Victor Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
RD
R. Pereira Duarte Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
3
AB
A. Batrakov Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
4
AB
A. Batrakov To Score or Assist 70.0%
-
5
ML
M. Lemina Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad