Altach
vs
Rapid Vienna
Sat 27 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Altach
- Rapid Vienna
Did you know?
- Rapid Vienna's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Rapid Vienna have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Rapid Vienna have outscored their xG by 1.02 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Rapid Vienna have not lost to Altach in their last 7 meetings.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Aug 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 01 Mar 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 17 Aug 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 01 Mar 25 | 5–0 | ||
| 06 Oct 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 05 Nov 23 | 0–2 | ||
| 05 Aug 23 | 4–0 |
- Altach win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 2 (29%)
- Rapid Vienna win · 5 (71%)
Biggest win: Rapid Vienna 5–0 Altach (01 Mar 25).
Altach vs Rapid Vienna head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Altach have not won, Rapid Vienna have won 5 times and 2 ended in a draw. Altach scored 1 goal and Rapid Vienna scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 2 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Rapid Vienna, at home against Altach. Rapid Vienna are unbeaten in the last 7 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 7 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Altach kept 1 clean sheet and Rapid Vienna kept 6.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 6th of 12 58% 2nd of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 5th of 12 0.15 xG a shot 1st of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces18% of xG 10th of 12 15% of xG 12th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 7th of 12 23% of shots 2nd of 12
Where they differ
- Rapid Vienna go more through the air than Altach, 23% of shots against 18%.
- Rapid Vienna see much more of the ball than Altach, 58% against 49%.
- Rapid Vienna wait for better chances than Altach, 0.15 xG a shot against 0.11.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Altach
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLLLWLWD-
23 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Austria Vienna 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Altach vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Altach vs
Austria Lustenau 0–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Altach vs
Sturm Graz 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWWLLWWD-
23 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Austria Vienna 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–0 W
-
04 May 26 H Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLDLLLLL-
18 Oct 26 A Altach vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Altach vs
Austria Lustenau 0–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Altach vs
Sturm Graz 0–1 L
-
02 Aug 26 A Altach vs
Rapid Vienna 0–1 L
-
24 Apr 26 A Altach vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 0–3 L
-
21 Mar 26 A Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLLLLWLWD | 1.00 |
| Home | WDLWWLLWWD | 1.70 |
| Away | DLDLDLLLLL | 0.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 30% | 15% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.29 | 2.20 | 2.38 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.15 | 0.77 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.06 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 56% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 30% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 26% | 53% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.42 | 0.87 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 0.66 | 1.94 |
| npxG/game | 1.17 | 1.42 | 0.87 |
| Led at half-time | 9% | 17% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 33% | 0% |
Rapid Vienna
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWWWWWW-
06 Nov 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Wolfsberger AC 6–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Austria Lustenau 5–1 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Hartberg 3–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
LASK 2–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
WSG Tirol 3–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–5 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Sturm Graz 3–1 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Grazer AK 8–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWWWWWWW-
06 Nov 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Wolfsberger AC 6–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Austria Lustenau 5–1 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Hartberg 3–1 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
WSG Tirol 3–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Sturm Graz 3–1 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Grazer AK 8–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Altach 1–0 W
-
10 May 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Austria Vienna 0–2 L
-
26 Apr 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–0 W
-
22 Apr 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Hartberg 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDDLLWLWWW-
01 Nov 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
LASK 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–5 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Ried 2–1 W
-
17 May 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Sturm Graz 0–2 L
-
04 May 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
LASK 1–3 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Hartberg 2–2 D
-
12 Apr 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Austria Vienna 1–1 D
-
15 Mar 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 33 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLWWWWWWW | 2.70 |
| Home | LWLWWWWWWW | 2.40 |
| Away | WDDLLWLWWW | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 49% | 34% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.76 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.68 | 1.28 |
| Conceded/game | 1.23 | 1.08 | 1.38 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 43% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 37% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 25% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.96 | 2.40 | 1.45 |
| xG against/game | 1.20 | 0.99 | 1.45 |
| npxG/game | 1.87 | 2.29 | 1.39 |
| Led at half-time | 52% | 62% | 38% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Altach are 9th with 10 points. Rapid Vienna are 1st with 33 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 27 | -19 | 10 | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 8 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Altach yet.
No expected XI available for Rapid Vienna yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Nunoo Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Altach
- O. Diawara 000 3 11
- P. Greil 01– 3 10
- Y. Massombo 010 3 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Altach
- O. Diawara 230 11 11
- P. Greil 01– 10 10
- Y. Massombo 021 7 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Altach
- P. Greil 43– 28 10
- O. Diawara 343 27 11
- Y. Massombo 224 17 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Altach
- F. Milojević 100 3Y 11
- P. Greil 00– 3Y 10
- L. Jäger 000 2Y 11
Rapid Vienna
- S. Raux-Yao 000 2Y 11
- J. Horn 010 2Y 11
- B. Bolla 000 2Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Altach
- O. Diawara 111 17 11
- F. Milojević 311 16 11
- L. Jäger 102 12 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Altach
- F. Milojević 610 27 11
- M. Bähre ––0 23 9
- B. Böckle 022 22 11
Rapid Vienna
- N. Bajlicz 261 37 11
- M. Seidl 382 34 11
- Y. Demir 223 24 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Altach
- B. Zech 33– 19 8
- L. Jäger 111 12 11
- F. Milojević 001 9 11
Rapid Vienna
- M. Seidl 132 14 11
- N. Cvetković 01– 10 10
- B. Bolla 010 9 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Altach
- O. Diawara 91211 89 11
- F. Milojević 843 58 11
- B. Böckle 034 54 11
Rapid Vienna
- Y. Demir 3613 88 12
- N. Bajlicz 784 62 11
- M. Seidl 787 58 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Altach
- F. Milojević 111 9 11
- L. Jäger 101 7 11
- N. Niehoff 201 5 11
Rapid Vienna
- S. Raux-Yao 110 9 11
- N. Cvetković 01– 9 10
- B. Bolla 020 4 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Altach
- N. Niehoff 025 17 11
- P. Greil 03– 17 10
- B. Böckle 221 13 11
Rapid Vienna
- Y. Demir 303 30 12
- B. Bolla 211 21 12
- N. Bajlicz 223 18 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rapid Vienna Goal After 75 Minutes 100.0%
-
2
Rapid Vienna Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
3
Rapid Vienna Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Rapid Vienna To Score 100.0%
-
5
Rapid Vienna Win by 2+ Goals (Handicap -1) 90.0%
-
1
OD
O. Diawara Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
YD
Y. Demir Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
3
NH
N. Hedl Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
MS
M. Seidl Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
OD
O. Diawara Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad