Andorra
vs
Girona
Sun 07 Mar, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Girona. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Andorra
- Girona
Did you know?
- Andorra have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Girona's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Girona have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Girona have outscored their xG by 0.50 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
H2H
- Andorra win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Girona win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Girona 2–0 Andorra (18 Oct 26).
Andorra vs Girona head to head: in their only meeting on file, Andorra have not won, Girona have won once and none ended in a draw. Andorra scored 0 goals and Girona scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 18 Oct 2026, was won 2-0 by Girona, at home against Andorra. At least one side failed to score. Girona kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Andorra
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLWDWLLD-
19 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Sporting Gijon 1–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Real Sociedad B 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWLLLWL-
19 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Sporting Gijon 1–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Real Sociedad B 1–3 L
-
10 May 26 H Andorra vs
Las Palmas 5–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 H Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLLWDLD-
05 Sep 26 A Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 0–1 L
-
17 May 26 A Andorra vs
Deportivo La Coruna 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
19th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLWDWLLD | 0.80 |
| Home | WLWLWLLLWL | 1.20 |
| Away | WWLLLLWDLD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 43% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.29 | 2.42 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.28 | 1.03 |
| Conceded/game | 1.20 | 1.01 | 1.39 |
| Both teams scored | 43% | 42% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 30% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.37 | 1.57 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.34 | 1.03 | 1.66 |
| npxG/game | 1.26 | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 16% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 23% | 0% |
Girona
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWDDWWL-
31 Oct 26 A Girona vs
Real Sociedad B 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Girona vs
Sporting Gijon 2–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Girona vs
Las Palmas 5–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDDDWLWDWW-
29 Aug 26 H Girona vs
Las Palmas 5–2 W
-
14 May 26 H Girona vs
Real Sociedad
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDLLWWDL-
31 Oct 26 A Girona vs
Real Sociedad B 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Girona vs
Sporting Gijon 2–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Girona vs
Atletico Madrid
0–1
L
-
11 May 26 A Girona vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
10 Apr 26 A Girona vs
Real Madrid
1–1
D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLWWDDWWL | 2.00 |
| Home* | LDDDWLWDWW | 1.60 |
| Away* | LDLDLLWWDL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 46% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.91 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.38 | 1.65 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.41 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 55% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 28% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.62 | 1.25 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.35 | 1.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.29 | 1.44 | 1.14 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.0 | 6.7 | 5.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 12.5 | 13.0 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 37% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 12% | 7% |
League standings
Andorra are 19th with 11 points. Girona are 8th with 21 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Andorra yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Owono Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- L. D. León Suspended · Yellow_or_red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- M. Vila Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-11)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Andorra
- J. Cano 01– 5 8
- L. D. León 011 3 5
- H. Lopez 0–0 2 6
Girona
- V. Vanat 130 5 8
- Y. Asprilla 000 5 6
- C. Pérez 010 3 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Andorra
- D. Alende 1–1 6Y 10
- E. Akman 001 5Y 12
- M. Doménech 1–0 5Y 9
Girona
- A. Ruíz 0–– 2Y 1R 7
- Á. Moreno 000 3Y 12
- I. González 000 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Andorra
- E. Akman 102 24 12
- M. Sidibe 230 20 8
- M. Doménech 0–1 19 9
Girona
- I. González 201 17 11
- C. Pérez 121 16 7
- Á. Moreno 121 11 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Andorra
- M. Doménech 1–2 24 9
- E. Akman 310 20 12
- M. Bombardo –2– 20 9
Girona
- Á. Moreno 430 27 12
- A. Francés 000 26 10
- I. González 021 23 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Andorra
- D. Alende 0–0 11 10
- T. Carrique 220 10 12
- M. Vila 111 8 9
Girona
- Á. Moreno 102 14 12
- F. Beltrán 004 14 10
- H. J. Z. Muñoz ––2 13 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Andorra
- M. Doménech 7–6 60 9
- E. Akman 631 50 12
- D. Alende 0–4 43 10
Girona
- Á. Moreno 779 73 12
- I. González 337 65 11
- A. Francés 240 51 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Andorra
- D. Alende 0–1 6 10
- L. Spatz 020 5 6
- T. Carrique 000 4 12
Girona
- H. J. Z. Muñoz ––0 8 7
- I. González 101 7 11
- D. López 000 4 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Andorra
- M. Sidibe 131 16 8
- M. Doménech 2–2 15 9
- S. Molina 002 15 7
Girona
- Y. Asprilla 050 17 6
- Á. Moreno 021 15 12
- I. González 110 13 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Girona Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Andorra Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Andorra Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
4
Andorra Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
-
5
Girona Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 80.0%
-
1
PG
P. Gazzaniga Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
GA
G. Alonso Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
SG
S. Golubovic Over 0.5 Shots on Target 83.3%
-
4
ÁM
Á. Moreno Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
CP
C. Pérez Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Elche
Valencia
Osasuna