Besiktas
vs
Galatasaray
Mon 30 Nov, 18:00 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Besiktas
- Galatasaray
Did you know?
- Galatasaray have won 9 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Galatasaray's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of the last 10 meetings between these two.
- Besiktas's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Mar 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 04 Oct 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 29 Mar 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 28 Oct 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 03 Mar 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 21 Oct 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 30 Apr 23 | 3–1 | ||
| 05 Nov 22 | 2–1 | ||
| 14 Mar 22 | 2–1 | ||
| 25 Oct 21 | 2–1 |
- Besiktas win · 3 (30%)
- Draw · 1 (10%)
- Galatasaray win · 6 (60%)
Biggest win: Besiktas 3–1 Galatasaray (30 Apr 23).
Besiktas vs Galatasaray head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Besiktas have won 3 times, Galatasaray have won 6 times and 1 ended in a draw. Besiktas scored 12 goals and Galatasaray scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 7 Mar 2026, was won 1-0 by Galatasaray, away at Besiktas. Across these matches, both teams scored in 8 of 10 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Galatasaray kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball60% 2nd of 18 61% 1st of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 8th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces17% of xG 17th of 18 31% of xG 4th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers12% of shots 17th of 18 26% of shots 2nd of 18
Where they differ
- Galatasaray go more through the air than Besiktas, 26% of shots against 12%.
- Galatasaray get more of their chances from set pieces than Besiktas, 31% against 17%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Besiktas
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWLDWDL-
26 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Basaksehir 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
-
19 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Hoffenheim
3–2
W
-
11 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Besiktas vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWWWWWDW-
26 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Basaksehir 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
-
11 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Besiktas vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
-
27 Apr 26 H Besiktas vs
Karagumruk 0–0 D
-
10 Apr 26 H Besiktas vs
Antalyaspor 4–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLWLWLDL-
19 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Hoffenheim
3–2
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Besiktas vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Besiktas vs
Alanyaspor 0–1 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Besiktas vs
Samsunspor 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWWWLWLWD | 1.90 |
| Home | LWWDLWWWWW | 2.20 |
| Away | WLLWDLWLLD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 49% | 60% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 3.01 | 2.75 |
| Scored/game | 1.69 | 1.90 | 1.48 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.11 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 61% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 12% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.65 | 1.85 | 1.46 |
| xG against/game | 1.12 | 1.02 | 1.23 |
| npxG/game | 1.44 | 1.61 | 1.28 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 40% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 7% | 16% |
Galatasaray
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWWWWWW-
07 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Amedspor 4–3 W
-
03 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Stuttgart
2–0
W
-
30 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Konyaspor 4–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
21 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Lille
4–2
W
-
17 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
-
13 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Barcelona
1–4
L
-
09 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Trabzonspor 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWLWWW-
07 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Amedspor 4–3 W
-
03 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Stuttgart
2–0
W
-
26 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
13 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Barcelona
1–4
L
-
09 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 3–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Galatasaray vs
Goztep 3–2 W
-
14 Aug 26 H Galatasaray vs
Corum 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 H Galatasaray vs
Antalyaspor 4–2 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLLWWW-
30 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Konyaspor 4–0 W
-
21 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Lille
4–2
W
-
17 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Trabzonspor 0–4 L
-
09 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Basaksehir 3–2 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Galatasaray vs
Erzurumspor 4–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 A Galatasaray vs
Samsunspor 1–4 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 28 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWLWWWWW | 2.70 |
| Home | WDWWDWWWWW | 2.60 |
| Away | LWWLLWWLWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 68% | 76% | 59% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.19 | 3.36 | 3.02 |
| Scored/game | 2.13 | 2.35 | 1.90 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 1.01 | 1.12 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 62% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 37% | 34% | 39% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 6% | 17% |
| xG/game | 2.06 | 2.37 | 1.75 |
| xG against/game | 1.16 | 0.98 | 1.35 |
| npxG/game | 1.85 | 2.12 | 1.58 |
| Led at half-time | 49% | 56% | 43% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 28% | 55% | 11% |
League standings
Besiktas are 5th with 19 points. Galatasaray are 1st with 28 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Besiktas yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Miretti Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-30)
- O. Kökçü Injured · Heel injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Ü. Akdağ Injured · Broken wrist (back 2026-12-10)
No expected XI available for Galatasaray yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Bardakcı Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-12)
- G. Güvenç Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-10)
- V. Osimhen Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Besiktas
- D. Vlahović 001 7 7
- L. Trossard 001 2 9
- V. Černý 000 2 9
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 21– 9 7
- Y. Akgün 010 2 10
- G. Sara 000 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Besiktas
- D. Vlahović 121 14 7
- L. Trossard 102 9 9
- I. Fakili 2–1 8 1
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 33– 25 7
- R. Leão 132 9 5
- G. Sara 000 7 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Besiktas
- L. Trossard 404 29 9
- D. Vlahović 262 24 7
- O. Kökçü ––– 22 7
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 75– 57 7
- G. Sara 001 24 9
- R. Leão 244 23 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Besiktas
- E. Topçu 100 3Y 7
- L. Trossard 010 3Y 9
- O. Kökçü ––– 3Y 7
Galatasaray
- D. Sánchez 100 3Y 11
- R. Leão 100 3Y 5
- R. Sallai 000 2Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 023 18 10
- E. Agbadou 112 16 9
- A. Murillo 202 12 8
Galatasaray
- D. Gül –32 17 3
- R. Sallai 300 14 10
- L. Torreira 101 12 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 722 29 10
- E. Agbadou 424 24 9
- R. Yılmaz 230 15 9
Galatasaray
- L. Torreira 220 16 10
- R. Sallai 110 15 10
- G. Sara 012 15 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 311 17 10
- E. Agbadou 412 14 9
- E. Topçu 301 14 7
Galatasaray
- R. Sallai 425 21 10
- D. Sánchez 204 10 11
- G. Sara 022 10 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 1056 59 10
- E. Agbadou 656 46 9
- L. Trossard 546 39 9
Galatasaray
- B. A. Yılmaz 8–8 56 8
- D. Sánchez 226 50 11
- R. Sallai 812 43 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Besiktas
- A. Murillo 100 4 8
- E. Topçu 000 3 7
- T. Djaló ––0 3 4
Galatasaray
- D. Sánchez 002 11 11
- A. Bardakcı 0–– 5 8
- R. Sallai 000 3 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Besiktas
- O. Kökçü ––– 19 7
- L. Trossard 321 13 9
- V. Černý 310 13 9
Galatasaray
- G. Sara 151 35 9
- Y. Akgün 221 27 10
- A. Batrakov 332 21 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Besiktas Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Besiktas Team Over 1.5 Offsides 100.0%
-
3
Besiktas Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
Besiktas Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
5
Galatasaray To Win 90.0%
-
1
LT
L. Trossard Over 2.5 Shots 80.0%
-
2
JY
J. Yılmaz Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
EA
E. Agbadou Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
4
DV
D. Vlahović Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
AB
A. Batrakov To Score or Assist 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Marseille