Burgos
vs
Mallorca
Sun 07 Mar, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Mallorca. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Burgos
- Mallorca
Did you know?
- Mallorca have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Mallorca's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Mallorca are unbeaten in their last 5 matches.
- Burgos's matches have averaged 2.3 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Burgos
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWLLWWDW-
20 Sep 26 A Burgos vs
Las Palmas 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Burgos vs
Real Oviedo 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWWLDWLW-
20 Sep 26 A Burgos vs
Las Palmas 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Burgos vs
Real Oviedo 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Burgos vs
Sporting Gijon 0–1 L
-
24 May 26 A Burgos vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–0 W
-
03 May 26 A Burgos vs
Real Sociedad B 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWWLLWWDW | 2.00 |
| Home | DWWDWWLWDW | 2.10 |
| Away | WLDWWLDWLW | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 49% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.06 | 2.06 | 2.05 |
| Scored/game | 1.05 | 1.28 | 0.81 |
| Conceded/game | 1.01 | 0.78 | 1.25 |
| Both teams scored | 39% | 42% | 35% |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 27% | 46% |
| xG/game | 1.05 | 1.12 | 0.99 |
| xG against/game | 1.11 | 0.95 | 1.28 |
| npxG/game | 0.86 | 0.96 | 0.76 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 32% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 15% | 3% |
Mallorca
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWLDWDDW-
11 Oct 26 H Mallorca vs
Las Palmas 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Mallorca vs
Real Sociedad B 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWWWWLWW-
11 Oct 26 H Mallorca vs
Las Palmas 3–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Mallorca vs
Real Valladolid 2–0 W
-
23 May 26 H Mallorca vs
Real Oviedo 3–0 W
-
10 May 26 H Mallorca vs
Villarreal
1–1
D
-
12 Apr 26 H Mallorca vs
Rayo Vallecano
3–0
W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 22 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWLDWDDW | 1.90 |
| Home* | WDDWWWWLWW | 2.30 |
| Away* | LWLLLDWDDD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 43% | 16% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.23 | 2.49 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.23 | 0.80 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.00 | 1.69 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 49% | 45% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 32% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 28% | 46% |
| xG/game | 1.13 | 1.32 | 0.94 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.15 | 1.76 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.15 | 0.84 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.0 | 4.6 | 3.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 12.4 | 13.0 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 31% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 9% | 2% |
League standings
Burgos are 3rd with 24 points. Mallorca are 6th with 22 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Burgos yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Sierra Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- D. González Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Karrikaburu Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-11)
No expected XI available for Mallorca yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Roca Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Salas Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-20)
- M. Morlanes Injured · Ligament injury (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Burgos
- C. Sanchez 101 4 11
- Á. Forés 001 4 8
- D. González ––– 3 10
Mallorca
- A. Fuentes 101 7 12
- P. Torre 001 3 10
- A. Sala 000 2 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Burgos
- Á. Forés 001 9 8
- J. Llabrés 100 7 12
- C. Sanchez 311 7 11
Mallorca
- A. Sala 101 13 11
- A. Fuentes 101 12 12
- P. Torre 012 7 10
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Burgos
- Á. Forés 116 30 8
- J. Llabrés 210 22 12
- A. Dadie 132 13 11
Mallorca
- A. Sala 314 31 11
- A. Fuentes 404 26 12
- P. Torre 116 21 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Burgos
- G. Sierra 01– 5Y 11
- A. Dadie 000 4Y 11
- P. Galdames 010 3Y 7
Mallorca
- A. Raíllo 100 4Y 12
- A. Sánchez 011 3Y 5
- M. Calatayud 000 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Burgos
- A. Dadie 003 24 11
- G. Sierra 22– 21 11
- U. Vencedor 311 19 9
Mallorca
- A. Fuentes 112 21 12
- A. Sala 102 17 11
- M. Morlanes ––– 15 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Burgos
- A. Dadie 010 28 11
- O. Luengo 642 28 8
- C. Sanchez 325 27 11
Mallorca
- A. Raíllo 112 19 12
- M. Morlanes ––– 19 7
- T. Lato 310 17 4
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Burgos
- Á. Lizancos 532 18 5
- P. Galdames 020 13 7
- U. Vencedor 221 12 9
Mallorca
- A. Raíllo 021 15 12
- T. Lato 210 13 4
- M. Morlanes ––– 10 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Burgos
- A. Dadie 285 64 11
- C. Sanchez 636 51 11
- D. González ––– 49 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Burgos
- U. Vencedor 200 6 9
- O. Luengo 110 5 8
- G. Sierra 00– 4 11
Mallorca
- A. Raíllo 022 12 12
- M. Valjent 010 6 10
- J. Donald 0–– 3 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Burgos
- J. Llabrés 123 26 12
- C. Sanchez 002 13 11
- D. González ––– 11 10
Mallorca
- A. Sala 225 30 11
- Z. Luvumbo 314 11 7
- P. Torre 002 10 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Mallorca Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Mallorca Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Mallorca Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Mallorca Team Over 1.5 Cards 90.0%
-
5
Mallorca To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
1
UV
U. Vencedor Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AC
A. Cantero Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
AS
A. Sala Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
OL
O. Luengo Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
AS
A. Sala Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Valencia
Levante
Getafe
Alaves