Celta B
vs
Las Palmas
Sun 21 Feb, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Celta B. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Celta B
- Las Palmas
Did you know?
- Celta B's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Celta B have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Celta B have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Celta B have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 7 (100%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 7 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (86%)
- No · 1 (14%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Celta B
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDLWDLDL-
10 Oct 26 H Celta B vs
Real Sociedad B 4–1 W
-
04 Oct 26 A Celta B vs
Sporting Gijon 2–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLDLWDLDL | 0.90 |
| Home* | WLLDWDD | 1.29 |
| Away* | DWLLLL | 0.67 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.38 | 3.71 | 3.00 |
| Scored/game | 1.46 | 1.86 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.92 | 1.86 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 69% | 86% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 14% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.28 | 1.38 | 1.14 |
| xG against/game | 1.57 | 1.16 | 2.15 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 29% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Las Palmas
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLDLLWW-
02 Nov 26 A Las Palmas vs
Real Oviedo 3–2 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Sociedad B 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Castellon 0–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Las Palmas vs
Mallorca 1–3 L
-
04 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Valladolid 2–2 D
-
27 Sep 26 A Las Palmas vs
Eibar 2–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Las Palmas vs
Burgos 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Las Palmas vs
Cadiz 1–0 W
-
04 Sep 26 H Las Palmas vs
Leganes 0–0 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Las Palmas vs
Girona 2–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWDLDLW-
24 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Sociedad B 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Castellon 0–3 L
-
04 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Valladolid 2–2 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Las Palmas vs
Burgos 1–2 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Las Palmas vs
Leganes 0–0 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Las Palmas vs
Albacete 2–1 W
-
24 May 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Zaragoza 1–1 D
-
03 May 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Valladolid 2–1 W
-
17 Apr 26 H Las Palmas vs
Leganes 2–0 W
-
05 Apr 26 H Las Palmas vs
Huesca 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWWLWLLW-
02 Nov 26 A Las Palmas vs
Real Oviedo 3–2 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Las Palmas vs
Mallorca 1–3 L
-
27 Sep 26 A Las Palmas vs
Eibar 2–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Las Palmas vs
Cadiz 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Las Palmas vs
Girona 2–5 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Las Palmas vs
Ceuta 2–0 W
-
31 May 26 A Las Palmas vs
Deportivo La Coruna 2–1 W
-
16 May 26 A Las Palmas vs
Almeria 2–1 W
-
10 May 26 A Las Palmas vs
Andorra 1–5 L
-
27 Apr 26 A Las Palmas vs
Cadiz 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLLDLLWW | 1.10 |
| Home | WWWDWDLDLW | 1.80 |
| Away | WLWWWLWLLW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 42% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.33 | 2.29 | 2.36 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.29 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 53% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 32% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.02 | 1.17 | 0.88 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.31 | 1.75 |
| npxG/game | 0.95 | 1.07 | 0.83 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.9 | 5.3 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.2 | 9.8 | 12.7 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 38% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 5% | 11% |
League standings
Celta B are 16th with 13 points. Las Palmas are 13th with 17 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 29 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 18 | |
| 12 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Celta B yet.
No expected XI available for Las Palmas yet.
Out / doubtful
- E. Clemente Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-11-30)
- J. Recoba Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Ramírez Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Ruiz Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-31)
- V. Rozada Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Las Palmas
- Jesé 011 4 9
- T. Miyashiro 001 3 12
- V. Pezzolesi 000 2 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Celta B
- K. Ribes 001 5Y 13
- J. L. Salguero 101 5Y 11
- A. Rodriguez Alvarez ––– 5Y 7
Las Palmas
- I. González 1–– 4Y 1R 6
- Jesé 110 2Y 1R 9
- A. Suárez 100 3Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Celta B
- A. Capdevila 111 17 13
- J. L. Salguero 022 16 11
- A. Marín 312 14 11
Las Palmas
- V. Pezzolesi 311 18 12
- G. Bonfanti –00 14 7
- E. Loiodice 001 13 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Celta B
- A. Capdevila 063 30 13
- J. L. Salguero 224 24 11
- K. Ribes 124 18 13
Las Palmas
- V. Pezzolesi 120 32 12
- E. Loiodice 026 23 9
- T. Miyashiro 007 21 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Celta B
- K. Ribes 132 26 13
- J. L. Salguero 141 16 11
- A. Capdevila 310 14 13
Las Palmas
- V. Pezzolesi 132 24 12
- I. Jaime 220 9 8
- T. Miyashiro 010 8 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Celta B
- A. Capdevila 178 67 13
- K. Ribes 257 55 13
- A. Marín 236 50 11
Las Palmas
- V. Pezzolesi 487 97 12
- E. Loiodice 647 65 9
- T. Miyashiro 1017 54 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Celta B
- K. Ribes 013 11 13
- G. Miller 100 5 10
- A. Capdevila 000 3 13
Las Palmas
- A. Suárez 023 12 10
- J. Herzog 100 4 10
- K. Rodríguez 001 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Las Palmas Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Celta B Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Celta B 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
4
Celta B First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
5
Las Palmas Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
1
CC
C. Carrillo Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
JS
J. L. Salguero Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
3
ÓM
Ó. Marcos Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
VP
V. Pezzolesi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
5
ÓM
Ó. Marcos Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad