Corum
vs
Erzurumspor
Sun 04 Apr, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Corum and Erzurumspor. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Corum
- Erzurumspor
Did you know?
- Corum have outscored their xG by 0.95 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Corum's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Erzurumspor's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 9 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Corum's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | 1–3 |
- Corum win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Erzurumspor win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Erzurumspor 1–3 Corum (31 Oct 26).
Corum vs Erzurumspor head to head: in their only meeting on file, Corum have won once, Erzurumspor have not won and none ended in a draw. Corum scored 3 goals and Erzurumspor scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 31 Oct 2026, was won 3-1 by Corum, away at Erzurumspor. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball53% 5th of 18 43% 16th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18 0.08 xG a shot 15th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces8% of xG 18th of 18 20% of xG 14th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 16th of 18 25% of shots 3rd of 18
Where they differ
- Erzurumspor go more through the air than Corum, 25% of shots against 13%.
- Corum see much more of the ball than Erzurumspor, 53% against 43%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Under · 4 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (25%)
- No · 3 (75%)
- Yes · 2 (50%)
- No · 2 (50%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Yes · 1 (20%)
- No · 4 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (40%)
- No · 3 (60%)
Corum
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWWLWWLW-
31 Oct 26 A Corum vs
Erzurumspor 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Corum vs
Alanyaspor 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Corum vs
Samsunspor 5–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Corum vs
Galatasaray 2–2 D
Previous 6 Matches
DLWWLW-
31 Oct 26 A Corum vs
Erzurumspor 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Corum vs
Samsunspor 5–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Corum vs
Galatasaray 2–2 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLWWLWWLW | 1.60 |
| Home* | LWLW | 1.50 |
| Away* | DLWWLW | 1.67 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.70 | 2.50 | 4.50 |
| Scored/game | 2.10 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Conceded/game | 1.60 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| xG/game | 1.15 | 1.12 | 1.17 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 0.73 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.12 | 1.04 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Erzurumspor
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWLWDWWL-
31 Oct 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Corum 1–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Gaziantep 3–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Eyupspor 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Alanyaspor 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Samsunspor 1–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Besiktas 0–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Konyaspor 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Genclerbirligi 1–1 D
-
21 Aug 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Galatasaray 0–4 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Amedspor 0–3 L
Previous 5 Matches
LWWWL-
31 Oct 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Corum 1–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Eyupspor 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Samsunspor 1–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Konyaspor 1–0 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Galatasaray 0–4 L
Previous 5 Matches
LDLDW-
24 Oct 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Gaziantep 3–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Alanyaspor 0–0 D
-
11 Sep 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Besiktas 0–3 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Genclerbirligi 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Amedspor 0–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWLWDWWL | 1.40 |
| Home* | LWWWL | 1.80 |
| Away* | LDLDW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.40 | 2.40 | 2.40 |
| Scored/game | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Conceded/game | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| xG/game | 0.87 | 0.89 | 0.84 |
| xG against/game | 1.25 | 1.23 | 1.27 |
| npxG/game | 0.87 | 0.89 | 0.84 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Corum are 9th with 16 points. Erzurumspor are 11th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Corum yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Sazdağı Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- E. Gürlük Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Saatçı Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Fredy Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
No expected XI available for Erzurumspor yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Yumlu Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-08)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Corum
- J. Ramírez 002 6 10
- A. Kyziridis 000 4 8
- C. Ünder 100 4 7
Erzurumspor
- E. Tozlu 100 3 10
- M. Cardoso 110 3 6
- A. Gerxhaliu 010 1 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Corum
- J. Ramírez 002 11 10
- C. Ünder 110 9 7
- A. Kyziridis 100 8 8
Erzurumspor
- E. Tozlu 100 7 10
- M. Cardoso 110 6 6
- G. Giorbelidze 112 5 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Corum
- J. Ramírez 503 26 10
- A. Kyziridis 201 17 8
- C. Ünder 131 17 7
Erzurumspor
- E. Tozlu 210 18 10
- M. Cardoso 231 13 6
- M. Rodríguez 111 12 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 101 4Y 10
- A. Kyziridis 000 1Y 1R 8
- Ç. Söyüncü 010 2Y 4
Erzurumspor
- E. Tozlu 001 2Y 10
- E. Owusu 000 2Y 9
- N. Akhundzade ––– 1Y 0
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 321 16 10
- J. Ramírez 121 16 10
- Y. Ramadani 200 12 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 343 23 10
- A. Borza 1–3 23 9
- Y. Ramadani 441 20 7
Erzurumspor
- O. Ovacıklı 150 26 10
- B. Baiye 232 23 10
- N. Mujakić 011 18 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Corum
- H. Smolčić 330 16 10
- G. Sazdağı 200 8 10
- A. Borza 0–2 8 9
Erzurumspor
- A. Gerxhaliu 232 14 10
- E. Owusu 002 10 9
- B. Baiye 111 9 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 499 52 10
- J. Ramírez 653 41 10
- A. Borza 1–6 41 9
Erzurumspor
- O. Ovacıklı 173 58 10
- E. Tozlu 252 41 10
- N. Mujakić 044 35 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Corum
- Y. Ramadani 121 9 7
- Ç. Söyüncü 201 5 4
- H. Smolčić 100 4 10
Erzurumspor
- A. Gerxhaliu 010 7 10
- N. Mujakić 000 3 10
- E. Owusu 020 3 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Corum
- A. Kyziridis 320 20 8
- C. Ünder 103 13 7
- M. Diomande 111 10 9
Erzurumspor
- M. Rodríguez 301 14 10
- G. Giorbelidze 101 9 8
- B. Baiye 110 8 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Corum Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Erzurumspor Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
3
Corum Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Corum 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
5
Corum To Score 80.0%
-
1
EE
E. Erentürk Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
BB
B. Baiye Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
3
MD
M. Diomande Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
4
JR
J. Ramírez Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
CÜ
C. Ünder Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad