Eldense
vs
Girona
Sun 29 Nov, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Eldense and Girona. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Eldense
- Girona
Did you know?
- Eldense have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Girona's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Girona have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Girona have outscored their xG by 0.50 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Eldense
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLWWWLL-
18 Oct 26 A Eldense vs
Real Valladolid 3–2 W
-
02 Oct 26 H Eldense vs
Real Oviedo 4–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDWDDDLWWL-
02 Oct 26 H Eldense vs
Real Oviedo 4–1 W
-
25 May 25 H Eldense vs
Racing Santander 3–3 D
-
13 Apr 25 H Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLLWLWL-
18 Oct 26 A Eldense vs
Real Valladolid 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–0 W
-
19 Apr 25 A Eldense vs Racing Ferrol 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLLWWWLL | 1.30 |
| Home | LDWDDDLWWL | 1.30 |
| Away | LLDLLLWLWL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 29% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.56 | 2.42 |
| Scored/game | 1.07 | 1.23 | 0.92 |
| Conceded/game | 1.42 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 54% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.62 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.04 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.18 | 1.51 | 0.86 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 27% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 15% | 0% |
Girona
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWDDWWL-
31 Oct 26 A Girona vs
Real Sociedad B 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Girona vs
Sporting Gijon 2–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Girona vs
Las Palmas 5–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDDDWLWDWW-
29 Aug 26 H Girona vs
Las Palmas 5–2 W
-
14 May 26 H Girona vs
Real Sociedad
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDLLWWDL-
31 Oct 26 A Girona vs
Real Sociedad B 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Girona vs
Sporting Gijon 2–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Girona vs
Atletico Madrid
0–1
L
-
11 May 26 A Girona vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
10 Apr 26 A Girona vs
Real Madrid
1–1
D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLWWDDWWL | 2.00 |
| Home* | LDDDWLWDWW | 1.60 |
| Away* | LDLDLLWWDL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 46% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.91 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.38 | 1.65 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.41 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 55% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 28% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.62 | 1.25 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.35 | 1.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.29 | 1.44 | 1.14 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.0 | 6.7 | 5.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 12.5 | 13.0 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 37% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 12% | 7% |
League standings
Eldense are 15th with 14 points. Girona are 8th with 21 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Eldense
- J. Rastrojo 100 3 6
- Fidel 000 2 12
- A. Olabarrieta 100 2 7
Girona
- V. Vanat 130 5 8
- Y. Asprilla 000 5 6
- C. Pérez 010 3 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Eldense
- J. Rastrojo 102 8 6
- Fidel 000 6 12
- A. Olabarrieta 201 6 7
Girona
- Y. Asprilla 020 10 6
- V. Vanat 230 9 8
- C. Pérez 112 6 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Eldense
- A. Olabarrieta 303 17 7
- Fidel 010 15 12
- J. Martínez 130 15 5
Girona
- Y. Asprilla 131 19 6
- C. Pérez 222 17 7
- V. Vanat 341 15 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Eldense
- J. Smith 11– 5Y 10
- J. Larios 101 4Y 5
- Á. Serradell 000 3Y 11
Girona
- A. Ruíz 0–– 2Y 1R 7
- Á. Moreno 000 3Y 12
- I. González 000 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Eldense
- J. Clemente 751 27 8
- J. Smith 23– 26 10
- J. Larios 622 22 5
Girona
- Á. Moreno 430 27 12
- A. Francés 000 26 10
- I. González 021 23 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Eldense
- F. Smand 331 21 12
- J. Smith 21– 13 10
- Á. Serradell 000 11 11
Girona
- Á. Moreno 102 14 12
- F. Beltrán 004 14 10
- H. J. Z. Muñoz ––2 13 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Eldense
- J. Smith 64– 63 10
- J. Clemente 1172 49 8
- Á. Serradell 333 46 11
Girona
- Á. Moreno 779 73 12
- I. González 337 65 11
- A. Francés 240 51 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Eldense
- F. Smand 000 9 12
- Á. Serradell 310 5 11
- J. Smith 10– 2 10
Girona
- H. J. Z. Muñoz ––0 8 7
- I. González 101 7 11
- D. López 000 4 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Eldense
- Fidel 512 29 12
- J. Smith 01– 10 10
- J. Martínez 202 9 5
Girona
- Y. Asprilla 050 17 6
- Á. Moreno 021 15 12
- I. González 110 13 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Girona Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Eldense Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
3
Girona Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Eldense Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
5
Eldense Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
1
PG
P. Gazzaniga Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
JS
J. Smith Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
JS
J. Smith Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
RL
R. López Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
RL
R. López Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Elche
Valencia
Osasuna