Erzurumspor
vs
Kasimpasa
Sat 12 Dec, 10:30 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Erzurumspor. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Erzurumspor
- Kasimpasa
Did you know?
- Erzurumspor's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 9 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Erzurumspor have picked up just 1.3 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.4.
- Kasimpasa have outscored their xG by 0.45 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Kasimpasa have scored in 5 consecutive matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball43% 16th of 18 42% 17th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 15th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 10th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces20% of xG 14th of 18 36% of xG 1st of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers25% of shots 3rd of 18 13% of shots 14th of 18
Where they differ
- Kasimpasa get more of their chances from set pieces than Erzurumspor, 36% against 20%.
- Erzurumspor go more through the air than Kasimpasa, 25% of shots against 13%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 5 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 5 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Yes · 3 (60%)
- No · 2 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (20%)
- No · 4 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Erzurumspor
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWLWDWWL-
31 Oct 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Corum 1–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Gaziantep 3–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Eyupspor 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Alanyaspor 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Samsunspor 1–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Besiktas 0–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Konyaspor 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Genclerbirligi 1–1 D
-
21 Aug 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Galatasaray 0–4 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Amedspor 0–3 L
Previous 5 Matches
LWWWL-
31 Oct 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Corum 1–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Eyupspor 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Samsunspor 1–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Konyaspor 1–0 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Erzurumspor vs
Galatasaray 0–4 L
Previous 5 Matches
LDLDW-
24 Oct 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Gaziantep 3–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Alanyaspor 0–0 D
-
11 Sep 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Besiktas 0–3 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Genclerbirligi 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 A Erzurumspor vs
Amedspor 0–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWLWDWWL | 1.40 |
| Home* | LWWWL | 1.80 |
| Away* | LDLDW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.40 | 2.40 | 2.40 |
| Scored/game | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Conceded/game | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| xG/game | 0.87 | 0.89 | 0.84 |
| xG against/game | 1.25 | 1.23 | 1.27 |
| npxG/game | 0.87 | 0.89 | 0.84 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Kasimpasa
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWDLWWDW-
18 Oct 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWDDDWD-
18 Oct 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
17 May 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Kocaelispor 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Alanyaspor 1–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Kayserispor 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWDWLWW-
09 Oct 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–3 L
-
24 Apr 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 0–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDDWDLWWDW | 1.90 |
| Home | WWWDWDDDWD | 2.00 |
| Away | LDLLWDWLWW | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 36% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.07 | 3.20 | 2.94 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.60 | 1.36 |
| Conceded/game | 1.59 | 1.59 | 1.58 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 18% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.26 | 1.41 | 1.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.39 | 1.53 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.26 | 0.97 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 3% | 12% |
League standings
Erzurumspor are 11th with 14 points. Kasimpasa are 4th with 20 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 4 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 28 | -25 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Erzurumspor yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Yumlu Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-08)
No expected XI available for Kasimpasa yet.
Out / doubtful
- K. A. Çörekçi Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-11-20)
- F. Diabaté Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- Frimpong Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- K. Mouanga Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Erzurumspor
- E. Tozlu 100 3 10
- M. Cardoso 110 3 6
- A. Gerxhaliu 010 1 10
Kasimpasa
- A. Benedyczak 101 7 11
- C. Winck 010 2 11
- A. Arous 000 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Erzurumspor
- E. Tozlu 100 7 10
- M. Cardoso 110 6 6
- G. Giorbelidze 112 5 8
Kasimpasa
- A. Benedyczak 211 15 11
- C. Winck 020 6 11
- E. Mendes 210 6 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Erzurumspor
- E. Tozlu 210 18 10
- M. Cardoso 231 13 6
- M. Rodríguez 111 12 10
Kasimpasa
- A. Benedyczak 253 37 11
- A. Kol 122 19 8
- C. Winck 020 18 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Erzurumspor
- O. Ovacıklı 150 26 10
- B. Baiye 232 23 10
- N. Mujakić 011 18 10
Kasimpasa
- A. Karapo 123 26 8
- C. Winck 242 24 11
- K. Demirbay 243 19 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Erzurumspor
- O. Ovacıklı 173 58 10
- E. Tozlu 252 41 10
- N. Mujakić 044 35 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Erzurumspor
- A. Gerxhaliu 010 7 10
- N. Mujakić 000 3 10
- E. Owusu 020 3 9
Kasimpasa
- M. Ilie 010 8 11
- K. Demirbay 000 6 10
- A. Arous 101 5 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Erzurumspor
- M. Rodríguez 301 14 10
- G. Giorbelidze 101 9 8
- B. Baiye 110 8 10
Kasimpasa
- K. Demirbay 241 17 10
- A. Kol 101 13 8
- H. Hajradinović 242 11 3
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Kasimpasa Team Over 12.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Kasimpasa To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
3
Kasimpasa To Score 90.0%
-
4
Kasimpasa 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
5
Kasimpasa Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 77.8%
-
1
AB
A. Benedyczak Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
AB
A. Baldursson Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
AG
A. Gianniotis Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
4
AB
A. Benedyczak Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
BB
B. Baiye Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad