Fenerbahce
vs
Kocaelispor
Sun 18 Apr, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Fenerbahce
- Kocaelispor
Did you know?
- Fenerbahce's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Fenerbahce's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Kocaelispor have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
- Fenerbahce have scored in 5 consecutive matches.
H2H
All 2 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Feb 26 | 0–2 | ||
| 23 Aug 25 | 3–1 |
- Fenerbahce win · 2 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Kocaelispor win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Kocaelispor 0–2 Fenerbahce (02 Feb 26).
Fenerbahce vs Kocaelispor head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Fenerbahce have won 2 times, Kocaelispor have not won and none ended in a draw. Fenerbahce scored 5 goals and Kocaelispor scored 1 goal in these matches. The latest meeting, on 2 Feb 2026, was won 2-0 by Fenerbahce, away at Kocaelispor. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 2 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Fenerbahce kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball57% 3rd of 18 51% 9th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 2nd of 18 0.08 xG a shot 16th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 12th of 18 25% of xG 6th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 10th of 18 14% of shots 13th of 18
Where they differ
- Fenerbahce wait for better chances than Kocaelispor, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.08.
- Fenerbahce see much more of the ball than Kocaelispor, 57% against 51%.
- Kocaelispor get more of their chances from set pieces than Fenerbahce, 25% against 22%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Fenerbahce
Previous 10 Matches
DDWWLWDLLW-
04 Nov 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Liverpool
3–2
W
-
31 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Goztep 1–2 L
-
26 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 1–2 L
-
20 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Slavia Prague 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Alanyaspor 3–0 W
-
14 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Aston Villa
0–6
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Rizespor 3–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 8–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Gaziantep 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Roma
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLDWWDLW-
04 Nov 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Liverpool
3–2
W
-
31 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Goztep 1–2 L
-
20 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Slavia Prague 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Alanyaspor 3–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 8–0 W
-
10 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Roma
1–1
D
-
05 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Besiktas 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Konyaspor 4–2 W
-
17 May 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 3–3 D
-
02 May 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Basaksehir 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLWDWLL-
26 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 1–2 L
-
14 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Aston Villa
0–6
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Rizespor 3–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Gaziantep 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Samsunspor 2–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Genclerbirligi 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Konyaspor 3–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 0–3 L
-
11 Apr 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Kayserispor 4–0 W
-
13 Mar 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Karagumruk 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWLDWWWLL | 1.60 |
| Home | WWDWDWLWWL | 2.00 |
| Away | DLWLWLWDWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 63% | 65% | 61% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.30 | 3.45 | 3.15 |
| Scored/game | 2.22 | 2.35 | 2.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.08 | 1.11 | 1.05 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 63% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 32% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 9% | 15% |
| xG/game | 2.05 | 2.17 | 1.92 |
| xG against/game | 0.99 | 0.90 | 1.08 |
| npxG/game | 1.81 | 1.89 | 1.73 |
| Led at half-time | 47% | 50% | 43% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 40% | 33% | 47% |
Kocaelispor
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLWLLWDW-
07 Nov 26 A Kocaelispor vs
Eyupspor 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Kocaelispor vs
Rizespor 0–0 D
-
23 Oct 26 A Kocaelispor vs
Alanyaspor 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Kocaelispor vs
Goztep 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Kocaelispor vs
Besiktas 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Kocaelispor vs
Gaziantep 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Kocaelispor vs
Galatasaray 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Kocaelispor vs
Samsunspor 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Kocaelispor vs
Konyaspor 2–1 W
-
24 Aug 26 H Kocaelispor vs
Amedspor 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDLWWWLD-
31 Oct 26 H Kocaelispor vs
Rizespor 0–0 D
-
18 Oct 26 H Kocaelispor vs
Goztep 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Kocaelispor vs
Gaziantep 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Kocaelispor vs
Samsunspor 1–0 W
-
24 Aug 26 H Kocaelispor vs
Amedspor 2–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Kocaelispor vs
Karagumruk 0–1 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Kocaelispor vs
Goztep 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 26 H Kocaelispor vs
Basaksehir 0–0 D
-
14 Mar 26 H Kocaelispor vs
Konyaspor 1–2 L
-
28 Feb 26 H Kocaelispor vs
Besiktas 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLLWLLWW-
07 Nov 26 A Kocaelispor vs
Eyupspor 2–0 W
-
23 Oct 26 A Kocaelispor vs
Alanyaspor 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Kocaelispor vs
Besiktas 1–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Kocaelispor vs
Galatasaray 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Kocaelispor vs
Konyaspor 2–1 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Kocaelispor vs
Basaksehir 0–2 L
-
17 May 26 A Kocaelispor vs
Antalyaspor 0–1 L
-
03 May 26 A Kocaelispor vs
Kasimpasa 1–1 D
-
26 Apr 26 A Kocaelispor vs
Genclerbirligi 0–1 L
-
12 Apr 26 A Kocaelispor vs
Galatasaray 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWLWLLWDW | 1.90 |
| Home | LLDDLWWWLD | 1.20 |
| Away | DLDLLWLLWW | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 41% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 1.91 | 1.64 | 2.17 |
| Scored/game | 0.87 | 0.95 | 0.78 |
| Conceded/game | 1.04 | 0.68 | 1.39 |
| Both teams scored | 38% | 32% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 32% | 48% |
| xG/game | 0.94 | 1.11 | 0.78 |
| xG against/game | 1.05 | 0.78 | 1.32 |
| npxG/game | 0.85 | 0.97 | 0.74 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 27% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 0% | 12% |
League standings
Fenerbahce are 8th with 16 points. Kocaelispor are 6th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Fenerbahce yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Brown Injured · Fa_charge_of_improper_conduct (back 2026-11-21)
- J. Oosterwolde Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-12-10)
- K. P. Oppong Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-14)
- M. Asensio Injured · Knee injury (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Müldür Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-20)
- N. Aké Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- M. Greenwood Doubtful · Illness (back 2026-11-15)
No expected XI available for Kocaelispor yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Petković Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- M. Haïdara Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
- T. Zoukrou Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Fenerbahce
- V. Muriqi 100 7 5
- M. Greenwood 00– 4 8
- İ. C. Kahveci 010 3 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Fenerbahce
- N. Semedo 011 2Y 8
- M. Škriniar 010 2Y 10
- R. Lukaku 000 2Y 4
Kocaelispor
- E. Ortakaya 110 3Y 7
- M. Susoho 010 3Y 9
- Show 110 2Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Fenerbahce
- N. Semedo 223 15 8
- M. Guendouzi 010 13 10
- İ. C. Kahveci 431 13 7
Kocaelispor
- Show 131 31 11
- M. Susoho 111 11 9
- T. Zoukrou ––– 8 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Fenerbahce
- N. Kanté 122 25 9
- M. Škriniar 021 17 10
- N. Semedo 240 17 8
Kocaelispor
- A. Dijksteel 476 21 10
- B. Kutlu 511 19 11
- Show 111 19 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Fenerbahce
- A. Brown 03– 12 7
- M. Škriniar 211 11 10
- N. Kanté 103 10 9
Kocaelispor
- E. Ortakaya 022 14 7
- Show 000 12 11
- B. Kutlu 001 10 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Fenerbahce
- M. Škriniar 064 39 10
- N. Kanté 138 39 9
- N. Semedo 662 37 8
Kocaelispor
- Show 421 49 11
- A. Dijksteel 7910 49 10
- M. Susoho 1065 43 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Fenerbahce
- N. Aké 3–– 7 8
- A. Brown 01– 5 7
- M. Guendouzi 110 4 10
Kocaelispor
- E. Ortakaya 001 8 7
- A. Dijksteel 020 7 10
- Show 000 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Fenerbahce
- O. Aydın 211 15 6
- M. Greenwood 30– 14 8
- K. Aktürkoğlu 111 14 5
Kocaelispor
- B. Kutlu 110 19 11
- U. K. Yıldız 233 15 8
- G. Sousa 310 12 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Fenerbahce Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
2
Fenerbahce Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Fenerbahce 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
4
Fenerbahce To Score 90.0%
-
5
Fenerbahce Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad