Galatasaray
vs
Eyupspor
Sun 09 May, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 32 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Galatasaray
- Eyupspor
Did you know?
- Eyupspor have gone 8 matches without a win.
- Eyupspor have lost their last 8 matches in a row.
- Eyupspor have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Galatasaray have not lost to Eyupspor in their last 4 meetings.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 26 | 5–1 | ||
| 13 Sep 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 27 Apr 25 | 1–5 | ||
| 01 Dec 24 | 2–2 |
- Galatasaray win · 3 (75%)
- Draw · 1 (25%)
- Eyupspor win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Galatasaray 5–1 Eyupspor (13 Feb 26).
Galatasaray vs Eyupspor head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Galatasaray have won 3 times, Eyupspor have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Galatasaray scored 14 goals and Eyupspor scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 13 Feb 2026, was won 5-1 by Galatasaray, at home against Eyupspor. Galatasaray are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 4 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Galatasaray kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball62% 1st of 18 46% 14th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 6th of 18 0.08 xG a shot 17th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 4th of 18 32% of xG 3rd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers27% of shots 1st of 18 20% of shots 6th of 18
Where they differ
- Galatasaray see much more of the ball than Eyupspor, 62% against 46%.
- Galatasaray wait for better chances than Eyupspor, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.08.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Galatasaray
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLWWWWW-
03 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Stuttgart
2–0
W
-
30 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Konyaspor 4–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
21 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Lille
4–2
W
-
17 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
-
13 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Barcelona
1–4
L
-
09 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Trabzonspor 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
-
09 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWWWLWW-
03 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Stuttgart
2–0
W
-
26 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
13 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Barcelona
1–4
L
-
09 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 3–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Galatasaray vs
Goztep 3–2 W
-
14 Aug 26 H Galatasaray vs
Corum 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 H Galatasaray vs
Antalyaspor 4–2 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 3–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLLWWW-
30 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Konyaspor 4–0 W
-
21 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Lille
4–2
W
-
17 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Trabzonspor 0–4 L
-
09 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Basaksehir 3–2 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Galatasaray vs
Erzurumspor 4–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 A Galatasaray vs
Samsunspor 1–4 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWWWLWWWW | 2.50 |
| Home | WWDWWDWWWW | 2.60 |
| Away | LWWLLWWLWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 76% | 59% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.17 | 3.33 | 3.02 |
| Scored/game | 2.12 | 2.34 | 1.90 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 0.99 | 1.12 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 61% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 37% | 34% | 39% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 6% | 17% |
| xG/game | 2.06 | 2.39 | 1.75 |
| xG against/game | 1.16 | 0.98 | 1.35 |
| npxG/game | 1.86 | 2.13 | 1.58 |
| Led at half-time | 49% | 56% | 43% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 28% | 55% | 11% |
Eyupspor
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLLLLLL-
07 Nov 26 H Eyupspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Eyupspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Eyupspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–8 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Eyupspor vs
Alanyaspor 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLWLLLL-
07 Nov 26 H Eyupspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Eyupspor vs
Alanyaspor 2–1 W
-
13 Apr 26 H Eyupspor vs
Samsunspor 1–2 L
-
18 Mar 26 H Eyupspor vs
Trabzonspor 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDDLLLLL-
17 Oct 26 A Eyupspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Eyupspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–8 L
-
17 May 26 A Eyupspor vs
Fenerbahce 3–3 D
-
03 May 26 A Eyupspor vs
Kayserispor 1–1 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Eyupspor vs
Karagumruk 2–1 W
-
05 Apr 26 A Eyupspor vs
Antalyaspor 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 3 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLLLLLLL | 0.30 |
| Home | LLWWLWLLLL | 0.90 |
| Away | LLWDDLLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 39% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.63 | 2.66 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.32 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.54 | 1.34 | 1.75 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 44% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 29% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 32% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.30 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.58 | 1.31 | 1.85 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.19 | 0.94 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 28% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 8% | 7% |
League standings
Galatasaray are 1st with 25 points. Eyupspor are 18th with 3 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 4 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Galatasaray yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Bardakcı Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-12)
- G. Güvenç Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-10)
- V. Osimhen Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 021 9 7
- G. Sara 000 2 9
- Y. Akgün 001 2 9
Eyupspor
- A. Abdullahi –1– 2 8
- Z. Jules 00– 1 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 233 25 7
- G. Sara 100 7 9
- R. Leão 013 7 4
Eyupspor
- A. Abdullahi –2– 5 8
- L. Pintor 20– 5 5
- Y. Barası 00– 4 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 775 57 7
- G. Sara 300 23 9
- R. Leão 024 19 4
Eyupspor
- B. Boutobba 11– 16 8
- J. El Yamiq 10– 11 9
- Y. Barası 10– 11 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Galatasaray
- D. Sánchez 010 3Y 10
- R. Leão 010 3Y 4
- R. Sallai 000 2Y 9
Eyupspor
- D. Costa 00– 3Y 1R 8
- S. A. Yaşar 0–– 3Y 5
- C. R. Yao 00– 2Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Galatasaray
- D. Gül 1–3 15 3
- R. Sallai 130 14 9
- L. Torreira –10 11 9
Eyupspor
- A. Abdullahi –1– 13 8
- T. Ülvan 00– 12 8
- L. Pintor 40– 10 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Galatasaray
- L. Torreira –22 16 9
- R. Sallai 111 15 9
- G. Sara 201 13 9
Eyupspor
- T. Ülvan 32– 14 8
- Z. Jules 01– 13 11
- C. Massanga 00– 10 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Galatasaray
- R. Sallai 242 16 9
- A. Bardakcı 20– 9 8
- G. Sara 002 8 9
Eyupspor
- T. Ülvan 32– 11 8
- S. A. Yaşar 1–– 11 5
- J. El Yamiq 12– 9 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Galatasaray
- B. A. Yılmaz 68– 48 7
- D. Sánchez 322 44 10
- R. Sallai 381 41 9
Eyupspor
- C. R. Yao 22– 43 8
- C. Massanga 52– 41 11
- Z. Jules 61– 40 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Galatasaray
- D. Sánchez 000 9 10
- A. Bardakcı 10– 5 8
- R. Sallai 200 3 9
Eyupspor
- Z. Jules 12– 17 11
- S. A. Yaşar 0–– 5 5
- J. El Yamiq 11– 4 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Galatasaray
- G. Sara 115 34 9
- Y. Akgün 222 26 9
- A. Batrakov 533 19 5
Eyupspor
- T. Ülvan 20– 14 8
- C. R. Yao 00– 13 8
- S. Giordano 0–– 8 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Galatasaray Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
2
Galatasaray Team Over 4.5 Corners 90.0%
-
3
Galatasaray Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
Galatasaray To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
5
Galatasaray To Score 90.0%
-
1
JY
J. Yılmaz Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
2
RS
R. Sallai Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
3
AB
A. Batrakov Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
-
4
AB
A. Batrakov To Score or Assist 60.0%
-
5
RL
R. Leão Over 1.5 Shots 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad