Galatasaray
vs
Gaziantep
Sun 23 May, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 34 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Galatasaray
- Gaziantep
Did you know?
- Galatasaray have won 9 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Galatasaray have lost to Gaziantep just once in their last 10 meetings.
- Gaziantep have gone 7 matches without a win.
- Galatasaray's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 08 Aug 25 | 0–3 | ||
| 03 Feb 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 17 Sep 24 | 3–1 | ||
| 29 Jan 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 02 Sep 23 | 0–3 | ||
| 05 Mar 23 | 0–3 | ||
| 05 Sep 22 | 2–1 | ||
| 20 Mar 22 | 3–1 | ||
| 31 Oct 21 | 2–0 |
- Galatasaray win · 8 (80%)
- Draw · 1 (10%)
- Gaziantep win · 1 (10%)
Biggest win: Gaziantep 0–3 Galatasaray (08 Aug 25).
Galatasaray vs Gaziantep head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Galatasaray have won 8 times, Gaziantep have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Galatasaray scored 21 goals and Gaziantep scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 17 Jan 2026, ended 1-1 at Galatasaray. Galatasaray are unbeaten in the last 8 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 10 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Galatasaray kept 5 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball61% 1st of 18 50% 10th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18 0.08 xG a shot 18th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 4th of 18 22% of xG 14th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers26% of shots 2nd of 18 13% of shots 15th of 18
Where they differ
- Galatasaray go more through the air than Gaziantep, 26% of shots against 13%.
- Galatasaray wait for better chances than Gaziantep, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.08.
- Galatasaray get more of their chances from set pieces than Gaziantep, 31% against 22%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Galatasaray
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWWWWWW-
07 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Amedspor 4–3 W
-
03 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Stuttgart
2–0
W
-
30 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Konyaspor 4–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
21 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Lille
4–2
W
-
17 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
-
13 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Barcelona
1–4
L
-
09 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Trabzonspor 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWLWWW-
07 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Amedspor 4–3 W
-
03 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Stuttgart
2–0
W
-
26 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
13 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Barcelona
1–4
L
-
09 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 3–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Galatasaray vs
Goztep 3–2 W
-
14 Aug 26 H Galatasaray vs
Corum 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 H Galatasaray vs
Antalyaspor 4–2 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLLWWW-
30 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Konyaspor 4–0 W
-
21 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Lille
4–2
W
-
17 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Trabzonspor 0–4 L
-
09 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Basaksehir 3–2 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Galatasaray vs
Erzurumspor 4–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 A Galatasaray vs
Samsunspor 1–4 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 28 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWLWWWWW | 2.70 |
| Home | WDWWDWWWWW | 2.60 |
| Away | LWWLLWWLWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 68% | 76% | 59% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.19 | 3.36 | 3.02 |
| Scored/game | 2.13 | 2.35 | 1.90 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 1.01 | 1.12 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 62% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 37% | 34% | 39% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 6% | 17% |
| xG/game | 2.06 | 2.37 | 1.75 |
| xG against/game | 1.16 | 0.98 | 1.35 |
| npxG/game | 1.85 | 2.12 | 1.58 |
| Led at half-time | 49% | 56% | 43% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 28% | 55% | 11% |
Gaziantep
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDLLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Gaziantep vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Gaziantep vs
Erzurumspor 1–3 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Gaziantep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Gaziantep vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Gaziantep vs
Fenerbahce 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLDLDLLL-
24 Oct 26 H Gaziantep vs
Erzurumspor 1–3 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Gaziantep vs
Fenerbahce 0–0 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Gaziantep vs
Alanyaspor 1–1 D
-
16 May 26 H Gaziantep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
20 Apr 26 H Gaziantep vs
Kayserispor 3–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Gaziantep vs
Alanyaspor 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLLWWLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Gaziantep vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Gaziantep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Gaziantep vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
-
17 Mar 26 A Gaziantep vs
Fenerbahce 1–4 L
-
13 Mar 26 A Gaziantep vs
Antalyaspor 4–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWDLLLLLL | 0.70 |
| Home | DWLLDLDLLL | 0.60 |
| Away | WLLLLWWLLL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 36% | 19% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.79 | 2.62 | 2.96 |
| Scored/game | 1.17 | 1.27 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.62 | 1.35 | 1.89 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 24% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 30% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.26 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.54 | 1.37 | 1.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.12 | 1.16 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 23% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 4% | 3% |
League standings
Galatasaray are 1st with 28 points. Gaziantep are 16th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 10 | +19 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 21 | +0 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 14 | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Galatasaray yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Bardakcı Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-12)
- G. Güvenç Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-10)
- V. Osimhen Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Gaziantep yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Kızıldağ Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-20)
- F. Bavuk Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-12-31)
- K. Tobiasz Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- N. Sangaré Injured · Hernia (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Hansen Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- U. Meleke Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 21– 9 7
- Y. Akgün 010 2 10
- G. Sara 000 2 9
Gaziantep
- K. Kozłowski 000 2 11
- D. Sorescu 000 2 11
- M. Abena 0–0 1 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 33– 25 7
- R. Leão 132 9 5
- G. Sara 000 7 9
Gaziantep
- D. Camara 011 8 6
- K. Kozłowski 200 7 11
- D. Sorescu 110 6 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 75– 57 7
- G. Sara 001 24 9
- R. Leão 244 23 5
Gaziantep
- D. Sorescu 220 25 11
- K. Kozłowski 302 20 11
- D. Camara 034 20 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Galatasaray
- D. Sánchez 100 3Y 11
- R. Leão 100 3Y 5
- R. Sallai 000 2Y 10
Gaziantep
- M. Abena 1–0 4Y 10
- J. Bacuna 010 2Y 1R 5
- K. Kozłowski 100 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Galatasaray
- D. Gül –32 17 3
- R. Sallai 300 14 10
- L. Torreira 101 12 10
Gaziantep
- M. Abena 2–0 14 10
- J. Bacuna 411 14 5
- K. Kozłowski 002 13 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Galatasaray
- L. Torreira 220 16 10
- R. Sallai 110 15 10
- G. Sara 012 15 9
Gaziantep
- L. Pérez 131 19 11
- M. Abena 1–1 18 10
- D. Sorescu 120 15 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Galatasaray
- R. Sallai 425 21 10
- D. Sánchez 204 10 11
- G. Sara 022 10 9
Gaziantep
- K. Çalhanoğlu 126 18 7
- U. Meleke ––– 16 6
- M. Abena 0–1 12 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Galatasaray
- B. A. Yılmaz 8–8 56 8
- D. Sánchez 226 50 11
- R. Sallai 812 43 10
Gaziantep
- D. Camara 377 55 6
- K. Kozłowski 028 52 11
- M. Abena 4–6 52 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Galatasaray
- D. Sánchez 002 11 11
- A. Bardakcı 0–– 5 8
- R. Sallai 000 3 10
Gaziantep
- A. Kızıldağ 0–– 7 4
- M. Abena 0–1 6 10
- A. Maxim 000 5 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Galatasaray
- G. Sara 151 35 9
- Y. Akgün 221 27 10
- A. Batrakov 332 21 6
Gaziantep
- A. Maxim 501 28 9
- K. Kozłowski 301 21 11
- D. Sorescu 120 17 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Galatasaray To Win 90.0%
-
2
Galatasaray To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
3
Galatasaray To Score 90.0%
-
4
Galatasaray Team Over 12.5 Shots 88.9%
-
5
Galatasaray Team Over 4.5 Corners 88.9%
-
1
JB
J. Bacuna Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
JB
J. Bacuna Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
JY
J. Yılmaz Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
DS
D. Sorescu Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
AB
A. Batrakov Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad