Galatasaray
vs
Konyaspor
Sun 04 Apr, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Galatasaray
- Konyaspor
Did you know?
- Galatasaray have won 8 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Galatasaray's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Galatasaray have won 8 of their last 10 home matches.
- Konyaspor beat Galatasaray 0-4 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 26 | 0–4 | ||
| 21 Feb 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 22 Sep 25 | 3–1 | ||
| 25 Jan 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 16 Aug 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 26 May 24 | 1–3 | ||
| 07 Jan 24 | 3–0 | ||
| 17 Mar 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 16 Sep 22 | 2–1 | ||
| 05 Mar 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 17 Oct 21 | 1–0 |
- Galatasaray win · 8 (73%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Konyaspor win · 3 (27%)
Biggest win: Konyaspor 0–4 Galatasaray (30 Oct 26).
Galatasaray vs Konyaspor head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Galatasaray have won 8 times, Konyaspor have won 3 times and none ended in a draw. Galatasaray scored 20 goals and Konyaspor scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 30 Oct 2026, was won 4-0 by Galatasaray, away at Konyaspor. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 11 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Galatasaray kept 4 clean sheets and Konyaspor kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball62% 1st of 18 48% 12th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 6th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 4th of 18 24% of xG 9th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers27% of shots 1st of 18 18% of shots 9th of 18
Where they differ
- Galatasaray see much more of the ball than Konyaspor, 62% against 48%.
- Galatasaray go more through the air than Konyaspor, 27% of shots against 18%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Galatasaray
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLWWWWW-
03 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Stuttgart
2–0
W
-
30 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Konyaspor 4–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
21 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Lille
4–2
W
-
17 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
-
13 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Barcelona
1–4
L
-
09 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Trabzonspor 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
-
09 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWWWLWW-
03 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Stuttgart
2–0
W
-
26 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
13 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Barcelona
1–4
L
-
09 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 3–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Galatasaray vs
Goztep 3–2 W
-
14 Aug 26 H Galatasaray vs
Corum 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 H Galatasaray vs
Antalyaspor 4–2 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 3–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLLWWW-
30 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Konyaspor 4–0 W
-
21 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Lille
4–2
W
-
17 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Trabzonspor 0–4 L
-
09 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Basaksehir 3–2 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Galatasaray vs
Erzurumspor 4–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 A Galatasaray vs
Samsunspor 1–4 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWWWLWWWW | 2.50 |
| Home | WWDWWDWWWW | 2.60 |
| Away | LWWLLWWLWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 76% | 59% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.17 | 3.33 | 3.02 |
| Scored/game | 2.12 | 2.34 | 1.90 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 0.99 | 1.12 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 61% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 37% | 34% | 39% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 6% | 17% |
| xG/game | 2.06 | 2.39 | 1.75 |
| xG against/game | 1.16 | 0.98 | 1.35 |
| npxG/game | 1.86 | 2.13 | 1.58 |
| Led at half-time | 49% | 56% | 43% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 28% | 55% | 11% |
Konyaspor
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLWDDLWL-
30 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Galatasaray 0–4 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Genclerbirligi 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Basaksehir 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Konyaspor vs
Trabzonspor 1–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Konyaspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Konyaspor vs
Kocaelispor 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Konyaspor vs
Fenerbahce 2–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLLLWDWL-
30 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Galatasaray 0–4 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Genclerbirligi 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Basaksehir 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Konyaspor vs
Trabzonspor 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Konyaspor vs
Kocaelispor 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 H Konyaspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–3 L
-
27 Apr 26 H Konyaspor vs
Trabzonspor 2–1 W
-
12 Apr 26 H Konyaspor vs
Karagumruk 3–0 W
-
19 Mar 26 H Konyaspor vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWLLLLDL-
05 Sep 26 A Konyaspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Konyaspor vs
Fenerbahce 2–4 L
-
17 May 26 A Konyaspor vs
Kayserispor 1–2 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Konyaspor vs
Antalyaspor 2–0 W
-
05 Apr 26 A Konyaspor vs
Samsunspor 2–2 D
-
14 Mar 26 A Konyaspor vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
27 Feb 26 A Konyaspor vs
Basaksehir 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLWDDLWL | 0.80 |
| Home | WWWLLLWDWL | 1.60 |
| Away | LWDWLLLLDL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 42% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.61 | 2.36 | 2.86 |
| Scored/game | 1.30 | 1.32 | 1.27 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.04 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 51% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 37% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 22% | 24% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.34 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.38 | 1.24 | 1.51 |
| npxG/game | 1.08 | 1.23 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 17% | 7% |
League standings
Galatasaray are 1st with 25 points. Konyaspor are 15th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 4 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Galatasaray yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Bardakcı Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-12)
- G. Güvenç Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-10)
- V. Osimhen Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Konyaspor yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Türüç Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- A. Demirbağ Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- B. H. Güngördü Doubtful · Head injury (back 2026-11-15)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 021 9 7
- G. Sara 000 2 9
- Y. Akgün 001 2 9
Konyaspor
- C. Awaziem 020 2 6
- D. Türüç 000 1 9
- R. Tóth 000 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Galatasaray
- D. Sánchez 010 3Y 10
- R. Leão 010 3Y 4
- R. Sallai 000 2Y 9
Konyaspor
- D. Türüç 101 4Y 9
- A. Demirbağ ––– 3Y 7
- M. Jevtović 001 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Galatasaray
- D. Gül 1–3 15 3
- R. Sallai 130 14 9
- L. Torreira –10 11 9
Konyaspor
- J. Muleka 021 17 10
- M. Ibrahimoglu 121 15 10
- D. Türüç 232 12 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Galatasaray
- L. Torreira –22 16 9
- R. Sallai 111 15 9
- G. Sara 201 13 9
Konyaspor
- M. Jevtović 033 17 8
- M. Ibrahimoglu 022 15 10
- A. Masuaku 212 12 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Galatasaray
- R. Sallai 242 16 9
- A. Bardakcı 20– 9 8
- G. Sara 002 8 9
Konyaspor
- Y. Andzouana 320 14 7
- R. Baniya 021 13 7
- M. Ibrahimoglu 110 7 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Galatasaray
- B. A. Yılmaz 68– 48 7
- D. Sánchez 322 44 10
- R. Sallai 381 41 9
Konyaspor
- J. Muleka 1123 67 10
- M. Jevtović 275 41 8
- D. Türüç 652 34 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Galatasaray
- D. Sánchez 000 9 10
- A. Bardakcı 10– 5 8
- R. Sallai 200 3 9
Konyaspor
- A. Demirbağ ––– 6 7
- R. Baniya 211 5 7
- C. Awaziem 000 5 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Galatasaray
- G. Sara 115 34 9
- Y. Akgün 222 26 9
- A. Batrakov 533 19 5
Konyaspor
- D. Türüç 051 19 9
- D. Gonçalves 01– 12 8
- J. Muleka 120 10 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Galatasaray Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
2
Galatasaray Team Over 4.5 Corners 90.0%
-
3
Galatasaray Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
Konyaspor Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Galatasaray To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
1
AB
A. Boşluk Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
JY
J. Yılmaz Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
AB
A. Boşluk Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
4
AB
A. Batrakov Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
-
5
AB
A. Batrakov To Score or Assist 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad