Galatasaray
vs
Trabzonspor
Sun 28 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 23 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Galatasaray
- Trabzonspor
Did you know?
- Trabzonspor's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Galatasaray have won 8 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Galatasaray's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Galatasaray have won 8 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 26 | 4–0 | ||
| 04 Apr 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 01 Nov 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 10 May 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 16 Dec 24 | 4–3 | ||
| 21 Jan 24 | 1–5 | ||
| 19 Aug 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 05 Feb 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 28 Aug 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 23 Jan 22 | 1–2 | ||
| 12 Sep 21 | 2–2 |
- Galatasaray win · 5 (45%)
- Draw · 3 (27%)
- Trabzonspor win · 3 (27%)
Biggest win: Trabzonspor 4–0 Galatasaray (19 Sep 26).
Galatasaray vs Trabzonspor head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Galatasaray have won 5 times, Trabzonspor have won 3 times and 3 ended in a draw. Galatasaray scored 19 goals and Trabzonspor scored 15 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 19 Sep 2026, was won 4-0 by Trabzonspor, at home against Galatasaray. Trabzonspor are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 11 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Galatasaray kept 4 clean sheets and Trabzonspor kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball62% 1st of 18 53% 6th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 6th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 5th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 4th of 18 24% of xG 8th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers27% of shots 1st of 18 22% of shots 4th of 18
Where they differ
These two are close to each other on every one of these measures.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Galatasaray
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLWWWWW-
03 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Stuttgart
2–0
W
-
30 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Konyaspor 4–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
21 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Lille
4–2
W
-
17 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
-
13 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Barcelona
1–4
L
-
09 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Trabzonspor 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
-
09 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWWWLWW-
03 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Stuttgart
2–0
W
-
26 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
13 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Barcelona
1–4
L
-
09 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 3–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Galatasaray vs
Goztep 3–2 W
-
14 Aug 26 H Galatasaray vs
Corum 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 H Galatasaray vs
Antalyaspor 4–2 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 3–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLLWWW-
30 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Konyaspor 4–0 W
-
21 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Lille
4–2
W
-
17 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Trabzonspor 0–4 L
-
09 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Basaksehir 3–2 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Galatasaray vs
Erzurumspor 4–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 A Galatasaray vs
Samsunspor 1–4 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWWWLWWWW | 2.50 |
| Home | WWDWWDWWWW | 2.60 |
| Away | LWWLLWWLWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 76% | 59% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.17 | 3.33 | 3.02 |
| Scored/game | 2.12 | 2.34 | 1.90 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 0.99 | 1.12 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 61% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 37% | 34% | 39% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 6% | 17% |
| xG/game | 2.06 | 2.39 | 1.75 |
| xG against/game | 1.16 | 0.98 | 1.35 |
| npxG/game | 1.86 | 2.13 | 1.58 |
| Led at half-time | 49% | 56% | 43% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 28% | 55% | 11% |
Trabzonspor
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWWWWWWL-
05 Nov 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Freiburg
0–1
L
-
01 Nov 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Gaziantep 2–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Rizespor 4–3 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Hearts 2–0 W
-
19 Oct 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Besiktas 2–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Trabzonspor vs
KuPS 4–2 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Samsunspor 3–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Galatasaray 4–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Konyaspor 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Genclerbirligi 5–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWWWWWWL-
05 Nov 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Freiburg
0–1
L
-
01 Nov 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Gaziantep 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Hearts 2–0 W
-
19 Oct 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Besiktas 2–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Galatasaray 4–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Genclerbirligi 5–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Basaksehir 2–1 W
-
17 May 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Genclerbirligi 0–3 L
-
02 May 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Goztep 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Basaksehir 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWDLLWWW-
26 Oct 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Rizespor 4–3 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Trabzonspor vs
KuPS 4–2 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Samsunspor 3–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Konyaspor 0–1 L
-
31 Aug 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Amedspor 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Kasimpasa 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Besiktas 2–1 W
-
27 Apr 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Konyaspor 1–2 L
-
11 Apr 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Alanyaspor 1–1 D
-
18 Mar 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Eyupspor 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 22 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWLWWWWW | 2.20 |
| Home | WWDDLWWWWW | 2.30 |
| Away | WWDLWDLLWW | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 53% | 62% | 43% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.01 | 3.00 | 3.01 |
| Scored/game | 1.80 | 2.01 | 1.59 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 0.99 | 1.42 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 54% | 64% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 41% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 9% | 16% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.63 | 1.24 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.20 | 1.45 |
| npxG/game | 1.29 | 1.47 | 1.11 |
| Led at half-time | 38% | 44% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 17% | 17% | 18% |
League standings
Galatasaray are 1st with 25 points. Trabzonspor are 3rd with 22 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Galatasaray yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Bardakcı Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-12)
- G. Güvenç Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-10)
- V. Osimhen Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Trabzonspor yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Batagov Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- A. Şimşir Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- C. Çanak Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- F. Djú Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
- O. Yokuşlu Injured · Knee surgery (back 2026-12-31)
- R. Malinovskyi Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
- O. Çevikkan Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
- T. Jabol-Folcarelli Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-19)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 775 57 7
- G. Sara 300 23 9
- R. Leão 024 19 4
Trabzonspor
- E. Muçi 334 27 9
- M. Salah 412 27 9
- P. Onuachu ––2 12 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Galatasaray
- D. Sánchez 010 3Y 10
- R. Leão 010 3Y 4
- R. Sallai 000 2Y 9
Trabzonspor
- C. Nwaiwu 000 3Y 10
- Fabinho 110 3Y 8
- M. Kabasakal –10 1Y 1R 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Galatasaray
- D. Gül 1–3 15 3
- R. Sallai 130 14 9
- L. Torreira –10 11 9
Trabzonspor
- W. Pina 320 14 8
- C. Nwaiwu 121 10 10
- S. L. Cabral 111 10 4
Most tackles
Tackles made
Galatasaray
- L. Torreira –22 16 9
- R. Sallai 111 15 9
- G. Sara 201 13 9
Trabzonspor
- Fabinho 030 18 8
- M. Kabasakal –23 16 6
- C. Nwaiwu 033 15 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Galatasaray
- R. Sallai 242 16 9
- A. Bardakcı 20– 9 8
- G. Sara 002 8 9
Trabzonspor
- M. Eskihellaç –22 19 8
- C. Nwaiwu 002 18 10
- S. Savić 310 14 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Galatasaray
- B. A. Yılmaz 68– 48 7
- D. Sánchez 322 44 10
- R. Sallai 381 41 9
Trabzonspor
- C. Nwaiwu 566 47 10
- M. Eskihellaç –41 42 8
- W. Pina 463 40 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Galatasaray
- D. Sánchez 000 9 10
- A. Bardakcı 10– 5 8
- R. Sallai 200 3 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Trabzonspor Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Trabzonspor 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
3
Galatasaray Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
Trabzonspor Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Galatasaray Team Over 4.5 Corners 90.0%
-
1
AO
A. Onana Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
SA
S. Akaydın Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
EM
E. Muçi Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
MK
M. Kabasakal Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
EM
E. Muçi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad