Girona
vs
Ceuta
Sun 30 May, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 41 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Girona. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Girona
- Ceuta
Did you know?
- Ceuta's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Ceuta have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Ceuta have underscored their xG by 0.65 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Ceuta have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Girona
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWDDWWL-
31 Oct 26 A Girona vs
Real Sociedad B 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Girona vs
Sporting Gijon 2–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Girona vs
Las Palmas 5–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDDDWLWDWW-
29 Aug 26 H Girona vs
Las Palmas 5–2 W
-
14 May 26 H Girona vs
Real Sociedad
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDLLWWDL-
31 Oct 26 A Girona vs
Real Sociedad B 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Girona vs
Sporting Gijon 2–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Girona vs
Atletico Madrid
0–1
L
-
11 May 26 A Girona vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
10 Apr 26 A Girona vs
Real Madrid
1–1
D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLWWDDWWL | 2.00 |
| Home* | LDDDWLWDWW | 1.60 |
| Away* | LDLDLLWWDL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 46% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.91 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.38 | 1.65 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.41 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 55% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 28% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.62 | 1.25 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.35 | 1.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.29 | 1.44 | 1.14 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.0 | 6.7 | 5.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 12.5 | 13.0 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 37% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 12% | 7% |
Ceuta
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
26 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Valladolid 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLWLLDWLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
26 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Valladolid 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Ceuta vs
Las Palmas 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWLLLDLL-
03 May 26 A Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 2–1 W
-
18 Apr 26 A Ceuta vs
Real Zaragoza 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
22nd in the league · 5 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWDLLLLL | 0.50 |
| Home | DLWLLDWLLL | 0.80 |
| Away | LDWWLLLDLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 46% | 19% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.46 | 3.15 |
| Scored/game | 1.11 | 1.21 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.69 | 1.25 | 2.15 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 57% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 25% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.41 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.64 | 1.24 | 2.05 |
| npxG/game | 1.05 | 1.32 | 0.78 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 36% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Girona are 8th with 21 points. Ceuta are 22nd with 5 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Girona
- V. Vanat 130 5 8
- Y. Asprilla 000 5 6
- C. Pérez 010 3 7
Ceuta
- Carlos 000 4 12
- J. Escobar 000 4 7
- A. Camacho 000 1 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Girona
- Y. Asprilla 020 10 6
- V. Vanat 230 9 8
- C. Pérez 112 6 7
Ceuta
- J. Escobar 011 11 7
- A. Camacho 011 8 9
- K. Zalazar 201 7 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Girona
- Y. Asprilla 131 19 6
- C. Pérez 222 17 7
- V. Vanat 341 15 8
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 612 36 13
- J. Escobar 122 29 7
- A. Camacho 211 24 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Girona
- A. Ruíz 0–– 2Y 1R 7
- Á. Moreno 000 3Y 12
- I. González 000 3Y 11
Ceuta
- Carlos 010 4Y 12
- O. Sadik ––0 2Y 1R 2
- K. Zalazar 000 3Y 13
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Girona
- I. González 201 17 11
- C. Pérez 121 16 7
- Á. Moreno 121 11 12
Ceuta
- G. Okoro –02 22 6
- Carlos 020 17 12
- A. Camacho 121 14 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Girona
- Á. Moreno 430 27 12
- A. Francés 000 26 10
- I. González 021 23 11
Ceuta
- A. Camacho 001 28 9
- G. Okoro –02 22 6
- Carlos 020 19 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Girona
- Á. Moreno 102 14 12
- F. Beltrán 004 14 10
- H. J. Z. Muñoz ––2 13 7
Ceuta
- Y. Bodiger 341 13 8
- G. Okoro –20 13 6
- Carlos 001 10 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Girona
- Á. Moreno 779 73 12
- I. González 337 65 11
- A. Francés 240 51 10
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 457 84 13
- Carlos 481 62 12
- A. Camacho 022 55 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Girona
- H. J. Z. Muñoz ––0 8 7
- I. González 101 7 11
- D. López 000 4 9
Ceuta
- Carlos 011 12 12
- Y. Bodiger 003 6 8
- A. Caparrós 0–0 4 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Girona
- Y. Asprilla 050 17 6
- Á. Moreno 021 15 12
- I. González 110 13 11
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 013 24 13
- M. Illescas 340 21 6
- K. A. Kone 10– 11 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Girona Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Ceuta Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Ceuta Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 88.9%
-
4
Ceuta Team Over 1.5 Cards 88.9%
-
5
Ceuta Team Over 1.5 Offsides 80.0%
-
1
PG
P. Gazzaniga Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
CP
C. Pérez Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
ÁM
Á. Moreno Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
CP
C. Pérez Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
YA
Y. Asprilla Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Elche
Valencia
Osasuna