Grazer AK
vs
LASK
Sat 20 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Grazer AK
- LASK
Did you know?
- Grazer AK have picked up 2.6 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.1.
- LASK's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Grazer AK have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- LASK's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 26 | 3–0 | ||
| 13 Dec 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 25 Oct 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 17 May 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 05 Apr 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 16 Feb 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 21 Sep 24 | 4–2 |
- Grazer AK win · 1 (14%)
- Draw · 1 (14%)
- LASK win · 5 (71%)
Biggest win: LASK 3–0 Grazer AK (31 Jul 26).
Grazer AK vs LASK head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Grazer AK have won once, LASK have won 5 times and 1 ended in a draw. Grazer AK scored 4 goals and LASK scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 31 Jul 2026, was won 3-0 by LASK, at home against Grazer AK. LASK have won each of the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 7 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Grazer AK kept 2 clean sheets and LASK kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 7th of 12 52% 4th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 12th of 12 0.12 xG a shot 4th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces35% of xG 3rd of 12 33% of xG 4th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers24% of shots 1st of 12 22% of shots 4th of 12
Where they differ
- LASK wait for better chances than Grazer AK, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Grazer AK
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDWDDLDL-
18 Oct 26 A Grazer AK vs
Sturm Graz 1–6 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Grazer AK vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Grazer AK vs
Austria Vienna 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Grazer AK vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–0 D
-
16 Aug 26 A Grazer AK vs
Rapid Vienna 0–8 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Grazer AK vs
Austria Lustenau 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWDWDDDL-
10 Oct 26 H Grazer AK vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Grazer AK vs
Austria Vienna 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Grazer AK vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Grazer AK vs
Austria Lustenau 2–1 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Grazer AK vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 2–1 W
-
14 Mar 26 H Grazer AK vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLLLWLD-
18 Oct 26 A Grazer AK vs
Sturm Graz 1–6 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Grazer AK vs
Rapid Vienna 0–8 L
-
16 May 26 A Grazer AK vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 3–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Grazer AK vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLDWDDLDL | 1.00 |
| Home | WWDWDWDDDL | 1.70 |
| Away | LLLWLLLWLD | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 21% | 27% | 16% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.62 | 2.97 |
| Scored/game | 1.12 | 1.24 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.68 | 1.38 | 1.97 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 62% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 24% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 27% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.18 | 1.38 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.85 | 1.15 | 2.43 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.38 | 0.89 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
LASK
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLWWLWW-
03 Nov 26 H LASK vs
Slovan Bratislava 4–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H LASK vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–3 L
-
21 Oct 26 A LASK vs
Sporting CP 3–2 W
-
17 Oct 26 A LASK vs
Austria Lustenau 4–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H LASK vs
Rapid Vienna 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A LASK vs
Sturm Graz 1–2 L
-
08 Sep 26 A LASK vs
AEK Athens 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWLLLWW-
03 Nov 26 H LASK vs
Slovan Bratislava 4–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H LASK vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H LASK vs
Rapid Vienna 0–2 L
-
10 May 26 H LASK vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–1 W
-
04 May 26 H LASK vs
Rapid Vienna 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWLLDWW-
21 Oct 26 A LASK vs
Sporting CP 3–2 W
-
17 Oct 26 A LASK vs
Austria Lustenau 4–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A LASK vs
Sturm Graz 1–2 L
-
08 Sep 26 A LASK vs
AEK Athens 0–1 L
-
01 Sep 26 A LASK vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–1 W
-
09 Aug 26 A LASK vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
17 May 26 A LASK vs
Austria Vienna 3–0 W
-
22 Apr 26 A LASK vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 22 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWLDLWLW | 1.90 |
| Home | WDWWWWWLLW | 2.20 |
| Away | LWDWWWWLDW | 2.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 48% | 53% | 43% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 2.85 | 2.91 |
| Scored/game | 1.62 | 1.75 | 1.50 |
| Conceded/game | 1.26 | 1.10 | 1.41 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 49% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 42% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 19% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.84 | 1.88 | 1.79 |
| xG against/game | 1.50 | 1.26 | 1.77 |
| npxG/game | 1.72 | 1.81 | 1.63 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 45% | 9% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 17% | 0% | 20% |
League standings
Grazer AK are 8th with 10 points. LASK are 3rd with 22 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 27 | -19 | 10 | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 8 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Grazer AK yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Hofleitner Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- P. Michorl Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- B. Owusu Injured · Knock injury (back 2026-11-07)
- I. Guerti Injured · Muscle injury
- J. Meierhofer Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for LASK yet.
Out / doubtful
- R. Harakaté Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 010 4 11
- Y. Oberleitner 000 1 9
- C. Cvetko 100 1 6
LASK
- C. Lang 200 7 8
- S. Adeniran 110 6 6
- A. Andrade 000 2 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 010 9 11
- Y. Oberleitner 021 7 9
- M. Große 110 5 4
LASK
- C. Lang 210 13 8
- S. Adeniran 311 11 6
- M. Usor –11 9 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 011 19 11
- Y. Oberleitner 042 16 9
- P. Michorl 202 14 11
LASK
- A. Andrade 040 22 10
- M. Usor –21 22 6
- C. Lang 312 21 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 101 5Y 11
- P. Michorl 001 5Y 11
- L. Klassen 010 4Y 9
LASK
- X. Mbuyamba 001 4Y 10
- Alemão 001 2Y 11
- M. Bogarde 000 2Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 313 21 11
- L. Klassen 311 16 9
- D. Maderner ––0 15 3
LASK
- Alemão 122 15 11
- M. Bogarde 010 10 8
- F. Flecker 204 9 4
Most tackles
Tackles made
Grazer AK
- Y. Oberleitner 563 31 9
- B. Owusu 4–– 21 9
- C. Lichtenberger 202 18 8
LASK
- A. Andrade 141 27 10
- M. Bogarde 226 23 8
- Alemão 223 20 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Grazer AK
- Y. Oberleitner 412 16 9
- B. Owusu 1–– 14 9
- L. Klassen 032 14 9
LASK
- Alemão 113 24 11
- X. Mbuyamba 231 13 10
- A. Andrade 011 12 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 11129 90 11
- Y. Oberleitner 8147 87 9
- B. Owusu 8–– 45 9
LASK
- Alemão 854 62 11
- A. Andrade 165 56 10
- X. Mbuyamba 434 54 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Grazer AK
- B. Owusu 3–– 11 9
- Y. Oberleitner 100 7 9
- D. Pines ––0 5 5
LASK
- Alemão 110 6 11
- A. Andrade 111 6 10
- X. Mbuyamba 002 5 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Grazer AK
- P. Michorl 140 26 11
- L. Klassen 012 14 9
- A. Hofleitner 310 12 11
LASK
- S. Horvath 641 31 10
- M. Usor –41 17 6
- R. Ljubičić 324 16 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
LASK Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
LASK Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
Grazer AK Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
4
Grazer AK Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
5
LASK Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
1
CS
C. Stanković Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
YO
Y. Oberleitner Over 1.5 Tackles 88.9%
-
3
MG
M. Große Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 88.9%
-
4
KJ
K. Jørgensen Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
SA
S. Adeniran To Score or Assist 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Liverpool