Grazer AK
vs
Sturm Graz
Sun 13 Dec, 13:30 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Grazer AK
- Sturm Graz
Did you know?
- Grazer AK have picked up 2.9 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.1.
- These two have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 of their last 5 meetings.
- Sturm Graz have not lost to Grazer AK in their last 5 meetings.
- Sturm Graz beat Grazer AK 6-1 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 26 | 6–1 | ||
| 07 Dec 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 30 Aug 25 | 0–3 | ||
| 09 Mar 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 19 Oct 24 | 5–2 |
- Grazer AK win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Sturm Graz win · 5 (100%)
Biggest win: Sturm Graz 6–1 Grazer AK (18 Oct 26).
Grazer AK vs Sturm Graz head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Grazer AK have not won, Sturm Graz have won 5 times and none ended in a draw. Grazer AK scored 5 goals and Sturm Graz scored 18 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 18 Oct 2026, was won 6-1 by Sturm Graz, at home against Grazer AK. Sturm Graz have won each of the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 5 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Sturm Graz kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 8th of 12 52% 3rd of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 12th of 12 0.11 xG a shot 6th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces34% of xG 3rd of 12 27% of xG 7th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers23% of shots 1st of 12 21% of shots 5th of 12
Where they differ
- Sturm Graz wait for better chances than Grazer AK, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Sturm Graz see much more of the ball than Grazer AK, 52% against 48%.
- Grazer AK go more through the air than Sturm Graz, 23% of shots against 21%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Grazer AK
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDDLDLL-
07 Nov 26 A Grazer AK vs
Austria Lustenau 1–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Grazer AK vs
Sturm Graz 1–6 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Grazer AK vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Grazer AK vs
Austria Vienna 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Grazer AK vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–0 D
-
16 Aug 26 A Grazer AK vs
Rapid Vienna 0–8 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWDWDDDL-
10 Oct 26 H Grazer AK vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Grazer AK vs
Austria Vienna 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Grazer AK vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Grazer AK vs
Austria Lustenau 2–1 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Grazer AK vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 2–1 W
-
14 Mar 26 H Grazer AK vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLLWLDL-
07 Nov 26 A Grazer AK vs
Austria Lustenau 1–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Grazer AK vs
Sturm Graz 1–6 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Grazer AK vs
Rapid Vienna 0–8 L
-
16 May 26 A Grazer AK vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 3–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Grazer AK vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWDDLDLL | 0.70 |
| Home | WWDWDWDDDL | 1.70 |
| Away | LLWLLLWLDL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 21% | 27% | 15% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.62 | 2.97 |
| Scored/game | 1.12 | 1.24 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.68 | 1.38 | 1.97 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 62% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 24% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 34% | 27% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.18 | 1.38 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.85 | 1.15 | 2.43 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.38 | 0.89 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 20% | 43% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Sturm Graz
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWLWWDDL-
05 Nov 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Celje 2–3 L
-
01 Nov 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Ried 2–2 D
-
22 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Marseille
1–0
W
-
18 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Grazer AK 6–1 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Bournemouth
0–3
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
16 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rennes
0–0
D
-
13 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
LASK 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWDWWDL-
05 Nov 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Celje 2–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Ried 2–2 D
-
22 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Marseille
1–0
W
-
18 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Grazer AK 6–1 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rennes
0–0
D
-
13 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
LASK 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Austria Lustenau 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Altach 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rapid Vienna 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDWLLWLD-
01 Nov 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
15 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Bournemouth
0–3
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Rapid Vienna 1–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Hartberg 2–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
WSG Tirol 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Hartberg 4–2 W
-
03 May 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 A Sturm Graz vs
LASK 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLWLWWDD | 1.80 |
| Home | DDDDWWDWWD | 1.80 |
| Away | WDDWDWLLWD | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 55% | 46% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.50 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.61 | 1.62 | 1.60 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 0.88 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 45% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 42% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 19% | 14% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.56 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.69 | 1.47 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 1.20 | 1.46 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 19% | 25% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Grazer AK are 9th with 10 points. Sturm Graz are 4th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | |
| 9 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 29 | -20 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Grazer AK yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Hofleitner Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- P. Michorl Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- B. Owusu Injured · Knock injury (back 2026-11-07)
- I. Guerti Injured · Muscle injury
- J. Meierhofer Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-20)
- L. Vraa-Jensen Injured · Ligament injury (back 2026-12-04)
No expected XI available for Sturm Graz yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Khudyakov Injured · Broken ankle
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 10– 4 11
- Y. Oberleitner 00– 1 9
- C. Cvetko 00– 1 6
Sturm Graz
- O. Diakité 301 7 3
- S. Jatta ––– 2 4
- B. Beganović –10 2 3
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 10– 9 11
- Y. Oberleitner 21– 7 9
- M. Große 10– 5 4
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 021 12 10
- O. Diakité 411 10 3
- J. Hödl 000 5 10
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 11– 19 11
- Y. Oberleitner 42– 16 9
- P. Michorl 02– 14 11
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 532 25 10
- J. Hödl 041 22 10
- O. Diakité 632 16 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 01– 5Y 11
- P. Michorl 01– 5Y 11
- L. Klassen 10– 4Y 9
Sturm Graz
- J. Heil 0–0 4Y 1R 9
- J. G. Stanković 010 3Y 11
- A. Vallci 0–0 1Y 1R 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 13– 21 11
- L. Klassen 11– 16 9
- D. Maderner –0– 15 3
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 001 13 9
- J. G. Stanković 100 12 11
- J. Hödl 030 12 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Grazer AK
- Y. Oberleitner 63– 31 9
- B. Owusu ––– 21 9
- C. Lichtenberger 02– 18 8
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 111 19 9
- J. Heil 2–1 17 9
- J. G. Stanković 300 13 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Grazer AK
- Y. Oberleitner 12– 16 9
- B. Owusu ––– 14 9
- L. Klassen 32– 14 9
Sturm Graz
- J. Heil 2–2 14 9
- A. Malić 210 12 6
- J. G. Stanković 121 11 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 129– 90 11
- Y. Oberleitner 147– 87 9
- B. Owusu ––– 45 9
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 495 69 9
- J. G. Stanković 12410 63 11
- J. Hödl 1103 53 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Grazer AK
- P. Michorl 40– 26 11
- L. Klassen 12– 14 9
- A. Hofleitner 10– 12 11
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 882 38 10
- J. G. Stanković 211 13 11
- J. Heil 1–0 10 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sturm Graz Team Over 12.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
Sturm Graz Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Sturm Graz Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
4
Sturm Graz Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Sturm Graz Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
CS
C. Stanković Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
OK
O. Kiteishvili Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
JQ
J. Quarshie Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
YO
Y. Oberleitner Over 1.5 Tackles 88.9%
-
5
OD
O. Diakité Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad