Kasimpasa
vs
Galatasaray
Sun 07 Mar, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Kasimpasa
- Galatasaray
Did you know?
- These two have gone over 2.5 goals in 9 of their last 11 meetings.
- Galatasaray have won 8 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Both teams have scored in 8 of the last 11 meetings between these two.
- Galatasaray's matches have produced over 3.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 17 May 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 21 Dec 25 | 3–0 | ||
| 02 Mar 25 | 3–3 | ||
| 28 Sep 24 | 3–3 | ||
| 17 Mar 24 | 3–4 | ||
| 03 Nov 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 11 Mar 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 11 Sep 22 | 2–3 | ||
| 20 Jan 22 | 1–3 | ||
| 29 Aug 21 | 2–2 |
- Kasimpasa win · 2 (18%)
- Draw · 3 (27%)
- Galatasaray win · 6 (55%)
Biggest win: Galatasaray 3–0 Kasimpasa (21 Dec 25).
Kasimpasa vs Galatasaray head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Kasimpasa have won 2 times, Galatasaray have won 6 times and 3 ended in a draw. Kasimpasa scored 19 goals and Galatasaray scored 25 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 9 Oct 2026, was won 3-1 by Galatasaray, at home against Kasimpasa. Across these matches, both teams scored in 8 of 11 and 9 had over 2.5 goals. Kasimpasa kept 1 clean sheet and Galatasaray kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball42% 17th of 18 62% 1st of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 10th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 6th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces36% of xG 1st of 18 31% of xG 3rd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 14th of 18 27% of shots 1st of 18
Where they differ
- Galatasaray see much more of the ball than Kasimpasa, 62% against 42%.
- Galatasaray go more through the air than Kasimpasa, 27% of shots against 13%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Kasimpasa
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWDLWWDW-
18 Oct 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWDDDWD-
18 Oct 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
17 May 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Kocaelispor 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Alanyaspor 1–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Kayserispor 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWDWLWW-
09 Oct 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–3 L
-
24 Apr 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 0–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDDWDLWWDW | 1.90 |
| Home | WWWDWDDDWD | 2.00 |
| Away | LDLLWDWLWW | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 36% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.07 | 3.20 | 2.94 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.60 | 1.36 |
| Conceded/game | 1.59 | 1.59 | 1.58 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 18% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.26 | 1.41 | 1.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.39 | 1.53 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.26 | 0.97 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 3% | 12% |
Galatasaray
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLWWWWW-
03 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Stuttgart
2–0
W
-
30 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Konyaspor 4–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
21 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Lille
4–2
W
-
17 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
-
13 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Barcelona
1–4
L
-
09 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Trabzonspor 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
-
09 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWWWLWW-
03 Nov 26 H Galatasaray vs
Stuttgart
2–0
W
-
26 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
13 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Barcelona
1–4
L
-
09 Oct 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 3–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Galatasaray vs
Goztep 3–2 W
-
14 Aug 26 H Galatasaray vs
Corum 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 H Galatasaray vs
Antalyaspor 4–2 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Galatasaray vs
Fenerbahce 3–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 H Galatasaray vs
Kocaelispor 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLLWWW-
30 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Konyaspor 4–0 W
-
21 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Lille
4–2
W
-
17 Oct 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Trabzonspor 0–4 L
-
09 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Galatasaray vs
Basaksehir 3–2 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Galatasaray vs
Erzurumspor 4–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Galatasaray vs
Kasimpasa 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 A Galatasaray vs
Samsunspor 1–4 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Galatasaray vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWWWLWWWW | 2.50 |
| Home | WWDWWDWWWW | 2.60 |
| Away | LWWLLWWLWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 76% | 59% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.17 | 3.33 | 3.02 |
| Scored/game | 2.12 | 2.34 | 1.90 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 0.99 | 1.12 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 61% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 37% | 34% | 39% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 6% | 17% |
| xG/game | 2.06 | 2.39 | 1.75 |
| xG against/game | 1.16 | 0.98 | 1.35 |
| npxG/game | 1.86 | 2.13 | 1.58 |
| Led at half-time | 49% | 56% | 43% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 28% | 55% | 11% |
League standings
Kasimpasa are 4th with 20 points. Galatasaray are 1st with 25 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 4 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 28 | -25 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Kasimpasa yet.
Out / doubtful
- K. A. Çörekçi Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-11-20)
- F. Diabaté Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- Frimpong Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- K. Mouanga Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
No expected XI available for Galatasaray yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Bardakcı Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-12)
- G. Güvenç Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-10)
- V. Osimhen Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Kasimpasa
- A. Benedyczak 101 7 11
- C. Winck 010 2 11
- A. Arous 000 2 8
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 021 9 7
- G. Sara 000 2 9
- Y. Akgün 001 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Kasimpasa
- A. Benedyczak 211 15 11
- C. Winck 020 6 11
- E. Mendes 210 6 9
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 233 25 7
- G. Sara 100 7 9
- R. Leão 013 7 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Kasimpasa
- A. Benedyczak 253 37 11
- A. Kol 122 19 8
- C. Winck 020 18 11
Galatasaray
- V. Osimhen 775 57 7
- G. Sara 300 23 9
- R. Leão 024 19 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Kasimpasa
- A. Baldursson 3–– 22 6
- A. Kol 320 20 8
- E. Mendes 214 19 9
Galatasaray
- D. Gül 1–3 15 3
- R. Sallai 130 14 9
- L. Torreira –10 11 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Kasimpasa
- A. Karapo 123 26 8
- C. Winck 242 24 11
- K. Demirbay 243 19 10
Galatasaray
- L. Torreira –22 16 9
- R. Sallai 111 15 9
- G. Sara 201 13 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Galatasaray
- B. A. Yılmaz 68– 48 7
- D. Sánchez 322 44 10
- R. Sallai 381 41 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Kasimpasa
- M. Ilie 010 8 11
- K. Demirbay 000 6 10
- A. Arous 101 5 8
Galatasaray
- D. Sánchez 000 9 10
- A. Bardakcı 10– 5 8
- R. Sallai 200 3 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Kasimpasa
- K. Demirbay 241 17 10
- A. Kol 101 13 8
- H. Hajradinović 242 11 3
Galatasaray
- G. Sara 115 34 9
- Y. Akgün 222 26 9
- A. Batrakov 533 19 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Kasimpasa Team Over 12.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Galatasaray Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
Galatasaray Team Over 4.5 Corners 90.0%
-
4
Galatasaray Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
Kasimpasa To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
1
AB
A. Benedyczak Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
AB
A. Baldursson Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
AG
A. Gianniotis Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
4
AB
A. Benedyczak Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
AK
A. Karapo Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad