Kifisia
vs
PAOK
Sat 20 Feb, 18:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Kifisia
- PAOK
Did you know?
- PAOK's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- PAOK have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- PAOK have not lost to Kifisia in their last 4 meetings.
- Kifisia beat PAOK 0-6 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Mar 26 | 1–4 | ||
| 23 Nov 25 | 3–0 | ||
| 21 Dec 23 | 0–6 | ||
| 27 Aug 23 | 2–1 |
- Kifisia win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- PAOK win · 4 (100%)
Biggest win: Kifisia 0–6 PAOK (21 Dec 23).
Kifisia vs PAOK head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Kifisia have not won, PAOK have won 4 times and none ended in a draw. Kifisia scored 2 goals and PAOK scored 15 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 4 Mar 2026, was won 4-1 by PAOK, away at Kifisia. PAOK have won each of the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 4 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. PAOK kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 14 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 10th of 14 53% 5th of 14
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 14 0.14 xG a shot 1st of 14
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 6th of 14 21% of xG 8th of 14
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 11th of 14 21% of shots 3rd of 14
Where they differ
- PAOK wait for better chances than Kifisia, 0.14 xG a shot against 0.10.
- PAOK go more through the air than Kifisia, 21% of shots against 17%.
- PAOK see much more of the ball than Kifisia, 53% against 48%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Kifisia
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDWWLWLW-
31 Oct 26 H Kifisia vs
Olympiacos 2–3 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Kifisia vs
Aris Thessaloniki 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Kifisia vs
Panetolikos 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Kifisia vs
Levadiakos 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 A Kifisia vs
Panathinaikos 1–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Kifisia vs
AEK Athens 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLWDDWLL-
31 Oct 26 H Kifisia vs
Olympiacos 2–3 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Kifisia vs
Aris Thessaloniki 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Kifisia vs
Panetolikos 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Kifisia vs
Levadiakos 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Kifisia vs
AEK Athens 1–1 D
-
26 Apr 26 H Kifisia vs
Panetolikos 0–0 D
-
18 Apr 26 H Kifisia vs
Asteras Tripolis 0–0 D
-
04 Apr 26 H Kifisia vs
Panserraikos 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDWWDLLWWW-
10 Sep 26 A Kifisia vs
Panathinaikos 1–3 L
-
16 May 26 A Kifisia vs
Asteras Tripolis 0–0 D
-
09 May 26 A Kifisia vs
Panserraikos 2–1 W
-
02 May 26 A Kifisia vs
Panetolikos 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLDWWLWLW | 1.40 |
| Home | LDDLWDDWLL | 1.00 |
| Away | DDWWDLLWWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 21% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.84 | 2.72 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.14 | 1.18 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.70 | 1.54 | 1.85 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 54% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 28% | 8% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 36% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.25 | 1.44 | 1.06 |
| xG against/game | 1.28 | 1.16 | 1.39 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.37 | 0.95 |
| Led at half-time | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 0% | 15% |
PAOK
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWWLWLW-
01 Nov 26 H PAOK vs
Asteras Tripolis 2–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A PAOK vs
Panetolikos 3–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 H PAOK vs
Aris Thessaloniki 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 A PAOK vs
Panathinaikos 1–3 L
-
23 Aug 26 H PAOK vs
Levadiakos 4–0 W
-
17 May 26 A PAOK vs
Panathinaikos 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWDWWLWW-
01 Nov 26 H PAOK vs
Asteras Tripolis 2–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 H PAOK vs
Aris Thessaloniki 2–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H PAOK vs
Levadiakos 4–0 W
-
13 May 26 H PAOK vs
AEK Athens 1–1 D
-
03 May 26 H PAOK vs
Olympiacos 3–1 W
-
05 Apr 26 H PAOK vs
Panathinaikos 0–0 D
-
15 Mar 26 H PAOK vs
Levadiakos 3–0 W
-
01 Mar 26 H PAOK vs
Asteras Tripolis 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLDDWLWL-
20 Sep 26 A PAOK vs
Panetolikos 3–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 A PAOK vs
Panathinaikos 1–3 L
-
17 May 26 A PAOK vs
Panathinaikos 2–2 D
-
10 May 26 A PAOK vs
Olympiacos 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 A PAOK vs
AEK Athens 0–3 L
-
08 Mar 26 A PAOK vs
Olympiacos 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLWWLWLW | 1.90 |
| Home | WWDWDWWLWW | 2.30 |
| Away | WDLLDDWLWL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 55% | 63% | 47% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.87 | 2.72 | 3.01 |
| Scored/game | 1.85 | 1.94 | 1.76 |
| Conceded/game | 1.01 | 0.78 | 1.25 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 44% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 39% | 49% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 16% | 19% |
| xG/game | 1.73 | 1.93 | 1.53 |
| xG against/game | 1.15 | 0.81 | 1.50 |
| npxG/game | 1.55 | 1.72 | 1.38 |
| Led at half-time | 45% | 49% | 42% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 18% | 23% | 16% |
League standings
Kifisia are 7th with 14 points. PAOK are 3rd with 18 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 24 | |
| 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 22 | |
| 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 18 | |
| 4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 17 | |
| 5 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 16 | |
| 6 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 14 | |
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | |
| 9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | |
| 10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 9 | |
| 11 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 6 | |
| 12 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 6 | |
| 13 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 5 | |
| 14 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Kifisia yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Abanda Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- G. Doiranlis Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-07)
- J. Antonisse Injured · Sprained leg (back 2026-11-14)
No expected XI available for PAOK yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Zafeiris Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-13)
- J. Kenny Suspended · Yellow_or_red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- J. Pavlenka Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2027-02-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Kifisia
- R. v. Eijma 01– 4Y 1R 5
- L. Abanda 01– 3Y 9
- G. Sousa 01– 3Y 3
PAOK
- J. Kenny 003 3Y 1R 9
- A. Elustondo –00 1Y 1R 4
- K. Jakić 010 2Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Kifisia
- K. Roukounakis 30– 14 9
- L. Abanda 11– 12 9
- Á. Sagal 21– 11 9
PAOK
- C. Zafeiris 132 18 8
- J. Kenny 012 15 9
- A. Živković 502 15 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Kifisia
- T. Manso 21– 13 7
- K. Roukounakis 40– 9 9
- B. Martins 10– 8 4
PAOK
- J. Kenny 212 18 9
- C. Zafeiris 211 14 8
- G. Michailidis 10– 13 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Kifisia
- C. Jolibois 30– 19 8
- K. Roukounakis 01– 14 9
- T. Manso 22– 11 7
PAOK
- C. Zafeiris 311 12 8
- J. Kenny 110 10 9
- G. Michailidis 00– 6 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Kifisia
- J. Pombo 52– 36 9
- K. Roukounakis 83– 36 9
- Á. Sagal 74– 33 9
PAOK
- C. Ndiaye 844 53 9
- R. Baba 14– 43 6
- G. Michailidis 63– 39 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Kifisia
- C. Jolibois 01– 5 8
- R. v. Eijma 11– 3 5
- K. Roukounakis 01– 2 9
PAOK
- A. Elustondo –00 5 4
- J. Kenny 010 3 9
- G. Michailidis 01– 3 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Kifisia
- J. Pombo 24– 20 9
- L. Abanda 21– 12 9
- J. Antonisse 01– 6 8
PAOK
- A. Živković 585 34 8
- Taison 24– 8 4
- C. Ndiaye 110 7 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
PAOK Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
PAOK To Score 100.0%
-
3
Kifisia Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Kifisia Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
5
PAOK 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
1
ÁS
Á. Sagal Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
JP
J. Pombo Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
3
MR
M. Ramírez Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
4
JP
J. Pombo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
5
KA
K. Apostolakis Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad