Shola Shoretire
Known as S. Shoretire
Forward
· PAOK
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 19:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
S. Shoretire at PAOK this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 198 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?S. Shoretire's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Super League Greece. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.91 | 1.4 0.34 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.8 0.36 | 1.43 0.39 |
| Shots | 3 1.36 | 9.8 2.62 |
| Shots on target | 3 1.36 | 3.6 0.93 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.06 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.09 0.04 | 0.37 0.09 |
| Key passes | 3 1.36 | 3.7 0.98 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 4 1.82 | 3.2 0.90 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.45 | 0.9 0.22 |
| Duels won | 16 7.27 | 21.8 5.72 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.06 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 2.27 | 6.8 1.84 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 1.82 | 7.3 1.81 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.45 | 0.8 0.23 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
S. Shoretire’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals90%
- Assists39%
- Shots on target81%
- Shots10%
- Key passes81%
- Duels won79%
- Expected goals (xG)59%
- Expected assists (xA)28%
Squad standing
Where S. Shoretire ranks among 35 registered PAOK players this season.
- 4th of 35 for Goals
- 17th of 35 for Minutes played
- 5th of 35 for Shots on target
- 12th of 35 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 35 for Expected goals (xG)
- 13th of 35 for Tackles
- 17th of 35 for Interceptions
- 13th of 35 for Duels won
- 12th of 35 for Key passes
Historic Bets
S. Shoretire’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 59.4% Based on 32 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 34.4% Based on 32 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 31.2% Based on 32 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 25.0% Based on 32 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 21.9% Based on 32 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over S. Shoretire’s last 10 matches (69 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 40% Above career
- 5 To Score or Assist 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file S. Shoretire actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for S. Shoretire’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | W | 68’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | – | 2 | 5 | 3 | 31 | ||
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | L | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | W | 42’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.62 | – | – | 2 | – | 9 | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | W | 78’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | – | 1 | 9 | 1 | 28 | – | |
| 13 Mar 26 | Home | D | 85’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 23 | – | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | D | 73’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.54 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 15 | – | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | D | 77’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 6 | 4 | 26 | – | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | L | 83’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.08 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 30 | – | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | L | 83’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 19 | – | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | W | 76’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.40 | – | – | 6 | 3 | 24 | – | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 35 | ||
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | – | 4 | 3 | 1.25 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 31 | – | |
| 10 Jan 26 | Away | D | 82’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 17 | ||
| 20 Dec 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 54 | – | |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 23 | – | |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.07 | – | – | 6 | 5 | 17 | – | |
| 28 Nov 25 | Home | W | 88’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.91 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 18 | – | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 21 | – | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.14 | – | 2 | 6 | 2 | 29 | – | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | L | 64’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 2 | 10 | – | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | D | 88’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 19 | – | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Home | L | 21’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | L | 63’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 34 | – | |
| 24 Sep 25 | Away | D | 23’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 6 | – | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | L | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Jan 25 | Away | Real Sociedad · Europa League |
L | 19’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.39 | – | 1 | – | – | 11 | – |
| 23 Jan 25 | Home | W | 14’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | W | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Away | W | 9’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Away | Man United · Europa League |
L | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 12 | – |
| 03 Oct 24 | Home | L | 7’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 10 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for S. Shoretire, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | PAOK |
| Mins | 198 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.80 |
| xA | 0.09 |
| Shots | 3 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 16 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Real Sociedad
Man United