Lausanne-Sport
vs
Luzern
Sat 06 Feb, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lausanne-Sport
- Luzern
Did you know?
- Lausanne-Sport have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Lausanne-Sport have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Luzern have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Luzern have lost to Lausanne-Sport just once in their last 13 meetings.
H2H
All 13 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 02 May 26 | 1–3 | ||
| 22 Mar 26 | 4–0 | ||
| 21 Dec 25 | 0–4 | ||
| 19 Oct 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 11 May 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 30 Mar 25 | 1–4 | ||
| 19 Jan 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 05 Oct 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 15 May 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 07 Apr 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 28 Jan 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 08 Oct 23 | 3–1 |
- Lausanne-Sport win · 1 (8%)
- Draw · 5 (38%)
- Luzern win · 7 (54%)
Biggest win: Luzern 4–0 Lausanne-Sport (22 Mar 26).
Lausanne-Sport vs Luzern head to head: in the previous 13 meetings, Lausanne-Sport have won once, Luzern have won 7 times and 5 ended in a draw. Lausanne-Sport scored 11 goals and Luzern scored 26 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 22 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Luzern, at home against Lausanne-Sport. Luzern are unbeaten in the last 12 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 13 and 8 had over 2.5 goals. Lausanne-Sport kept 2 clean sheets and Luzern kept 6.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 9th of 12 49% 7th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 8th of 12 0.11 xG a shot 6th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces32% of xG 4th of 12 24% of xG 7th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 5th of 12 14% of shots 12th of 12
Where they differ
- Lausanne-Sport go more through the air than Luzern, 18% of shots against 14%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Lausanne-Sport
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLLLLLD-
07 Nov 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Grasshoppers 1–1 D
-
01 Nov 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Thun 4–5 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Sion 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
St. Gallen 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Lugano 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Servette 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Vaduz 1–3 L
-
02 Sep 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Thun 0–0 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Zurich 2–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Luzern 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLDDLLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Thun 4–5 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Lugano 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Servette 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Zurich 2–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Young Boys 2–2 D
-
25 Jul 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Grasshoppers 1–1 D
-
16 May 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Grasshoppers 1–3 L
-
02 May 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Luzern 1–3 L
-
25 Apr 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Zurich 3–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Winterthur 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLDLLLD-
07 Nov 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Grasshoppers 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Sion 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
St. Gallen 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Vaduz 1–3 L
-
02 Sep 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Thun 0–0 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Luzern 0–1 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Basel 1–0 W
-
12 May 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Servette 0–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Winterthur 1–2 L
-
12 Apr 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Sion 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDLLLLLLD | 0.20 |
| Home | WWLLDDLLLL | 0.80 |
| Away | LLLWLDLLLD | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 38% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.86 | 3.06 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.36 | 1.63 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.50 | 1.43 | 1.58 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 59% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 29% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 19% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.49 | 1.79 | 1.19 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.40 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 1.39 | 1.63 | 1.17 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 35% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 11% | 0% |
Luzern
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDLWLLDL-
07 Nov 26 H Luzern vs
Young Boys 2–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Luzern vs
Grasshoppers 5–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Luzern vs
Young Boys 3–3 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Luzern vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDWLWWLWDL-
07 Nov 26 H Luzern vs
Young Boys 2–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Luzern vs
Grasshoppers 5–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Luzern vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 H Luzern vs
St. Gallen 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLDDDLL-
05 Sep 26 A Luzern vs
Young Boys 3–3 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Luzern vs
St. Gallen 2–2 D
-
16 May 26 A Luzern vs
Winterthur 3–0 W
-
02 May 26 A Luzern vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–1 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Luzern vs
Grasshoppers 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWDLWLLDL | 1.20 |
| Home | DDWLWWLWDL | 1.50 |
| Away | LWWWLDDDLL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 41% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.31 | 3.31 | 3.32 |
| Scored/game | 1.65 | 1.81 | 1.49 |
| Conceded/game | 1.66 | 1.50 | 1.83 |
| Both teams scored | 70% | 70% | 70% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 23% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 8% | 17% |
| xG/game | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.86 |
| xG against/game | 1.62 | 1.53 | 1.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.70 | 1.70 | 1.70 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 31% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 5% | 20% |
League standings
Lausanne-Sport are 12th with 7 points. Luzern are 8th with 13 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 34 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 28 | |
| 3 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 26 | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 20 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 14 | |
| 8 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 13 | |
| 9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 13 | |
| 10 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 11 | |
| 11 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 10 | |
| 12 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 7 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Lausanne-Sport yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Ajdini Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-02-10)
- B. Lekoueiry Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- K. Koindredi Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- L. Nene Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- T. Bergvall Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- T. Fredricson Injured · Broken foot (back 2026-12-10)
No expected XI available for Luzern yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Beenga Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-14)
- L. Bertone Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-26)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Luzern
- M. D. Giusto 001 4 13
- D. Mikołajewski 000 4 10
- O. Kabwit 100 3 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Luzern
- M. D. Giusto 102 13 13
- D. Mikołajewski 102 9 10
- O. Kabwit 100 7 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Luzern
- M. D. Giusto 534 41 13
- D. Mikołajewski 715 32 10
- O. Kabwit 210 21 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Lausanne-Sport
- O. Custodio 000 5Y 9
- M. Poaty 010 4Y 13
- A. K. Sow 000 4Y 12
Luzern
- A. Cigaņiks 010 5Y 10
- B. H. Freimann 0–0 4Y 8
- L. Bertone ––– 4Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Luzern
- D. Mikołajewski 313 20 10
- M. Zimmermann 060 19 10
- O. Kabwit 130 14 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Luzern
- M. Zimmermann 230 24 10
- P. Dorn 722 23 8
- B. M. Freimann 132 18 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Luzern
- B. M. Freimann 110 17 10
- P. Dorn 511 15 8
- M. Zimmermann 120 14 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Luzern
- M. Zimmermann 480 53 10
- B. M. Freimann 354 49 10
- R. Dantas 145 45 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Luzern
- B. M. Freimann 003 9 10
- P. Dorn 030 9 8
- L. Bertone ––– 8 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Luzern
- M. D. Giusto 622 36 13
- A. Cigaņiks 113 23 10
- R. Dantas 213 18 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Luzern Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Lausanne-Sport Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Lausanne-Sport Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Luzern Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Luzern To Score 90.0%
-
1
BS
B. Soppy Over 1.5 Tackles 100.0%
-
2
AS
A. K. Sow Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
KL
K. Letica Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
4
MG
M. D. Giusto Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
5
EM
E. Molebe Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad