Leganes
vs
Real Oviedo
Sun 07 Feb, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 25 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Real Oviedo. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Leganes
- Real Oviedo
Did you know?
- Leganes have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Real Oviedo have scored in 9 consecutive matches.
- Leganes have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Real Oviedo's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 27 Jan 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 07 Oct 23 | 0–0 | ||
| 18 Mar 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 21 Aug 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 10 Apr 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 14 Nov 21 | 0–0 |
- Leganes win · 1 (14%)
- Draw · 2 (29%)
- Real Oviedo win · 4 (57%)
Biggest win: Real Oviedo 0–1 Leganes (22 Aug 26).
Leganes vs Real Oviedo head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Leganes have won once, Real Oviedo have won 4 times and 2 ended in a draw. Leganes scored 1 goal and Real Oviedo scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 22 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Leganes, away at Real Oviedo. Across these matches, both teams scored in 0 of 7 and 0 had over 2.5 goals. Leganes kept 3 clean sheets and Real Oviedo kept 6.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 11th of 18 51% 8th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 6th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 7th of 18 20% of xG 13th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 7th of 18 22% of shots 6th of 18
Where they differ
- Leganes get more of their chances from set pieces than Real Oviedo, 25% against 20%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Leganes
Previous 10 Matches
DLWLLLLDLL-
02 Nov 26 A Leganes vs
Real Valladolid 3–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Leganes vs
Las Palmas 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDWDLLLL-
02 Nov 26 A Leganes vs
Real Valladolid 3–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Leganes vs
Las Palmas 0–0 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Leganes vs
Real Oviedo 1–0 W
-
01 May 26 A Leganes vs
Deportivo La Coruna 1–2 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Leganes vs
Las Palmas 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWLLLLDLL | 0.50 |
| Home | LLDWWWLLDL | 1.10 |
| Away | LLLDWDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 38% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.19 | 2.22 | 2.16 |
| Scored/game | 1.03 | 1.16 | 0.89 |
| Conceded/game | 1.17 | 1.06 | 1.27 |
| Both teams scored | 44% | 46% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 35% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 30% | 44% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.26 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.36 | 1.16 | 1.55 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.07 | 0.90 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.0 | 4.4 | 3.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.1 | 10.9 | 13.2 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 28% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 14% | 6% |
Real Oviedo
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWLWWDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Cadiz 2–1 W
-
02 Nov 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Las Palmas 2–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Almeria 2–2 D
-
18 Oct 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Ceuta 2–1 W
-
12 Oct 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Eibar 3–1 W
-
02 Oct 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Eldense 1–4 L
-
27 Sep 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Sporting Gijon 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Sabadell 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Real Valladolid 3–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Burgos 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLDLDWWL-
02 Nov 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Las Palmas 2–3 L
-
12 Oct 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Eibar 3–1 W
-
27 Sep 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Sporting Gijon 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Burgos 0–0 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Leganes 0–1 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Granada 0–0 D
-
17 May 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Alaves
0–1
L
-
10 May 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Getafe
0–0
D
-
26 Apr 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Elche
1–2
L
-
23 Apr 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Villarreal
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWWLLWDW-
07 Nov 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Cadiz 2–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Almeria 2–2 D
-
18 Oct 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Ceuta 2–1 W
-
02 Oct 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Eldense 1–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Sabadell 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Real Valladolid 3–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Albacete 1–0 W
-
23 May 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Mallorca 0–3 L
-
14 May 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Real Madrid
0–2
L
-
03 May 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Real Betis
0–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWLWWDLW | 1.70 |
| Home | WWWWDLDWWL | 2.00 |
| Away | WDWWWLLWDW | 2.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 49% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.19 | 2.12 | 2.26 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.28 | 0.97 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 0.83 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 41% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 45% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 26% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.33 | 1.10 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.09 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.14 | 1.26 | 1.02 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.7 | 4.6 | 2.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.8 | 13.3 | 14.3 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 17% | 6% |
League standings
Leganes are 17th with 12 points. Real Oviedo are 9th with 21 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 29 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Leganes yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Montero Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-13)
No expected XI available for Real Oviedo yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Fernández Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-11-30)
- C. Ramos Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Leganes
- P. Soko 011 8 8
- I. Gharbi 001 6 12
- Á. Sancris 121 6 8
Real Oviedo
- M. Goti 310 8 8
- C. Domínguez –10 6 10
- P. Sáenz 000 6 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Real Oviedo
- D. Jiménez ––1 4Y 5
- C. Domínguez –00 4Y 10
- Y. Lachhab 001 4Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Leganes
- Y. Kechta 12– 25 10
- Á. Morata –12 24 6
- D. Rodríguez 30– 15 3
Real Oviedo
- Y. Lachhab 312 25 12
- Jacobo González 010 14 6
- S. Rodríguez 201 13 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Leganes
- I. Gharbi 331 23 12
- Z. Buurmeester 111 23 10
- Y. Kechta 11– 22 10
Real Oviedo
- Y. Lachhab 241 27 12
- D. Villahermosa 2–0 25 8
- P. Sáenz 100 19 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Leganes
- F. Montero 204 14 6
- M. Atienza ––0 13 10
- Marvel ––0 10 10
Real Oviedo
- Y. Lachhab 011 10 12
- S. Rodríguez 330 10 10
- A. Aldasoro 00– 10 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Leganes
- I. Gharbi 331 54 12
- M. Atienza ––8 46 10
- N. García 30– 45 10
Real Oviedo
- P. Sáenz 522 58 9
- M. Goti 252 52 8
- Jacobo González 144 47 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Leganes
- L. Aguilar ––– 11 9
- F. Montero 012 9 6
- Marvel ––1 8 10
Real Oviedo
- D. Calvo 0–1 12 11
- C. Domínguez –12 8 10
- Y. Lachhab 001 4 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Leganes Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Leganes Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Leganes Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
4
Real Oviedo First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
5
Real Oviedo Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
YK
Y. Kechta Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
LZ
L. Zidane Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
YL
Y. Lachhab Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
4
VM
V. Mingo Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
MG
M. Goti Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad