Lens
vs
Paris FC
Sat 24 Oct, 18:45 UTC · Matchweek 8 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lens
- Paris FC
Did you know?
- Paris FC have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Lens have conceded in each of their last 6 matches.
- Lens's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Lens have underscored their xG by 0.49 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
H2H
- Lens win · 2 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Paris FC win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Paris FC 0–5 Lens (14 Feb 26).
Lens vs Paris FC head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Lens have won 2 times, Paris FC have not won and none ended in a draw. Lens scored 7 goals and Paris FC scored 1 goal in these matches. The latest meeting, on 14 Feb 2026, was won 5-0 by Lens, away at Paris FC. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 2 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Lens kept 1 clean sheet.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Lens
Paris FC
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Lens
Paris FC
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Lens
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWWLLDLW-
29 Aug 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–2
L
-
13 May 26 H Lens vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLDDWLDL-
29 Aug 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–2
L
-
27 Feb 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWWLLDLW | 1.40 |
| Home | WLWWWWLWLW | 2.10 |
| Away | WDLLDDWLDL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 59% | 41% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.77 | 2.64 |
| Scored/game | 1.57 | 1.73 | 1.41 |
| Conceded/game | 1.14 | 1.05 | 1.23 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 49% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 36% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 19% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.75 | 1.95 | 1.55 |
| xG against/game | 1.27 | 1.15 | 1.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.59 | 1.77 | 1.42 |
| Deep completions/game | 7.2 | 8.1 | 6.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 11.3 | 11.7 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 41% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 15% | 6% |
Paris FC
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWDWWDWL-
19 Sep 26 H Paris FC vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Paris FC vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLWWWDW-
19 Sep 26 H Paris FC vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Paris FC vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWDWWDWL | 1.70 |
| Home | LWWWLWWWDW | 2.20 |
| Away | DDDDDWLDWL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 45% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.73 | 3.05 | 2.40 |
| Scored/game | 1.38 | 1.65 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 50% | 65% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 30% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.50 | 1.68 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.51 | 1.38 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 1.35 | 1.48 | 1.21 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.0 | 7.5 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.3 | 13.7 | 17.0 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 35% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Lens are 11th with 7 points. Paris FC are 5th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 |
| 3 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 4 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 5 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris Saint-Germain |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 |
| 7 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Brest |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 8 |
| 9 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 10 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Lens |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 7 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Lens yet.
Out / doubtful
- Abdallah Sima Injured · Dead Leg (3 games missed)
- Jonathan Gradit Injured · Muscle Injury (1 games missed)
- Maik Nawrocki Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (7 games missed)
- Matthieu Udol Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (1 games missed)
No expected XI available for Paris FC yet.
Out / doubtful
- Emmanuel Mbemba Injured · Dead Leg (9 games missed)
- Jonathan Ikoné Injured · Dead Leg (0 games missed)
- Nhoa Sangui Injured · Muscle Injury (7 games missed)
- Otávio Injured · Dead Leg (5 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 000 3 6
- Matthieu Udol 011 2 6
- Franjo Ivanović 1–0 2 4
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 000 4 6
- Pablo Pagis 010 1 6
- Ilan Kebbal 010 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 302 11 6
- Franjo Ivanović 1–0 4 4
- Matthieu Udol 021 3 6
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 221 10 6
- Ilan Kebbal 111 5 6
- Luca Koleosho 020 3 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 722 18 6
- Abdallah Sima 22– 9 5
- Matthieu Udol 022 8 6
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 253 20 6
- Ilan Kebbal 123 14 6
- Pablo Pagis 124 12 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Lens
- Souleymane Sagnan ––– 1Y 1R 3
- Florian Thauvin 110 2Y 6
- Matthieu Udol 000 0Y 1R 6
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 001 2Y 6
- Hamari Traoré 101 2Y 4
- Maxime Lopez 011 2Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 110 8 5
- Abdallah Sima 21– 7 5
- Matthieu Udol 011 5 6
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 213 9 6
- Ilan Kebbal 210 8 6
- Luca Koleosho 311 8 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 225 13 5
- Souleymane Sagnan ––– 11 3
- Matthieu Udol 132 10 6
Paris FC
- Pierre Lees-Melou 091 21 6
- Adama Camara 130 14 6
- Lassine Sinayoko 210 9 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 220 8 5
- Matthieu Udol 112 7 6
- Michal Skoras 00– 7 3
Paris FC
- Diego Coppola 132 9 6
- Samir Chergui 4–2 9 4
- Lassine Sinayoko 220 7 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Lens
- Matthieu Udol 655 31 6
- Florian Thauvin 723 21 6
- Ismaëlo Ganiou ––8 21 4
Paris FC
- Pierre Lees-Melou 2111 33 6
- Lassine Sinayoko 831 30 6
- Ilan Kebbal 831 24 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lens
- Maik Nawrocki ––– 4 2
- Ismaëlo Ganiou ––2 2 4
- Souleymane Sagnan ––– 2 3
Paris FC
- Otávio ––0 4 2
- Samir Chergui 0–0 3 4
- Diego Coppola 100 2 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 325 19 6
- Matthieu Udol 023 9 6
- Ruben Aguilar 312 8 5
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 122 11 6
- Ilan Kebbal 021 11 6
- Pablo Pagis 210 8 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Lens
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Lens
Team Over 3.5 Corners
100.0%
-
3
Lens
Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
4
Lens
Team Over 12.5 Shots
80.0%
-
5
Lens
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
80.0%
-
1
LS
Lassine Sinayoko
Over 1.5 Shots
80.0%
-
2
IG
Ismaëlo Ganiou
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
3
OT
Otávio
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
80.0%
-
4
LS
Lassine Sinayoko
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
-
5
RR
Robin François Philippe Risser
Over 1.5 Saves
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Lyon
Monaco
Le Mans
Lorient
Auxerre
Nantes
Nice
Toulouse
Angers
Metz
Rennes
Brest
Lille
Marseille
Troyes
Le Havre