Paris FC
vs
Lens
Sat 24 Apr, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Paris FC
- Lens
Did you know?
- Lens have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Paris FC have won 8 of their last 10 home matches.
- Paris FC's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Paris FC's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 6 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
- Paris FC win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Lens win · 2 (100%)
Biggest win: Paris FC 0–5 Lens (14 Feb 26).
Paris FC vs Lens head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Paris FC have not won, Lens have won 2 times and none ended in a draw. Paris FC scored 1 goal and Lens scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 14 Feb 2026, was won 5-0 by Lens, away at Paris FC. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 2 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Lens kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Paris FC
Lens
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Paris FC
Lens
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Paris FC
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDWWDWLW-
19 Sep 26 H Paris FC vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Paris FC vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLWWWDWW-
19 Sep 26 H Paris FC vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Paris FC vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWDWWDWLW | 2.00 |
| Home | WWWLWWWDWW | 2.50 |
| Away | DDDDDWLDWL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 48% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.83 | 3.24 | 2.40 |
| Scored/game | 1.44 | 1.76 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.48 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 52% | 65% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 29% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.50 | 1.68 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.51 | 1.38 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 1.35 | 1.48 | 1.21 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.0 | 7.5 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.3 | 13.7 | 17.0 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 35% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Lens
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLLDLWW-
29 Aug 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–2
L
-
13 May 26 H Lens vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDWLDLW-
29 Aug 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–2
L
-
27 Feb 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWWLLDLWW | 1.60 |
| Home | WLWWWWLWLW | 2.10 |
| Away | DLLDDWLDLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 59% | 41% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.77 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.58 | 1.73 | 1.43 |
| Conceded/game | 1.13 | 1.05 | 1.22 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 49% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 36% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 19% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.75 | 1.95 | 1.55 |
| xG against/game | 1.27 | 1.15 | 1.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.60 | 1.77 | 1.42 |
| Deep completions/game | 7.2 | 8.1 | 6.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 11.3 | 11.7 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 41% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 15% | 6% |
League standings
Paris FC are 2nd with 14 points. Lens are 8th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Paris FC |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Monaco |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 14 |
| 5 | Rennes |
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 |
| 6 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 7 | Lorient |
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 11 |
| 8 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 9 | Marseille |
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 9 |
| 10 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 11 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 12 | Auxerre |
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 9 |
| 13 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 14 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Angers |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 |
| 16 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Paris FC yet.
Out / doubtful
- Emmanuel Mbemba Injured · Dead Leg (9 games missed)
- Jonathan Ikoné Injured · Dead Leg (0 games missed)
- Nhoa Sangui Injured · Muscle Injury (7 games missed)
- Otávio Injured · Dead Leg (5 games missed)
No expected XI available for Lens yet.
Out / doubtful
- Abdallah Sima Injured · Dead Leg (4 games missed)
- Jonathan Gradit Injured · Muscle Injury (2 games missed)
- Maik Nawrocki Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (8 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 002 6 7
- Maxime Lopez 002 2 7
- Pablo Pagis 100 1 7
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 000 3 7
- Matthieu Udol 11– 2 6
- Franjo Ivanović –00 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 212 12 7
- Ilan Kebbal 111 6 7
- Luca Koleosho 201 4 6
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 020 11 7
- Franjo Ivanović –00 4 5
- Andrija Bulatovic 001 3 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 536 26 7
- Pablo Pagis 243 15 7
- Ilan Kebbal 231 15 7
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 220 18 7
- Andrija Bulatovic 003 9 7
- Abdallah Sima 2–– 9 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 010 2Y 7
- Hamari Traoré 010 2Y 6
- Samir Chergui –11 2Y 5
Lens
- Souleymane Sagnan ––– 1Y 1R 3
- Florian Thauvin 100 2Y 7
- Matthieu Udol 00– 0Y 1R 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Paris FC
- Samir Chergui –23 11 5
- Lassine Sinayoko 130 9 7
- Ilan Kebbal 101 9 7
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 101 9 6
- Abdallah Sima 1–– 7 5
- Michal Skoras 1–1 6 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Paris FC
- Pierre Lees-Melou 911 22 7
- Adama Camara 302 16 7
- Maxime Lopez 124 12 7
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 251 15 6
- Yassine Titraoui –13 13 5
- Kyllian Antonio 504 13 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Paris FC
- Samir Chergui –22 11 5
- Diego Coppola 320 9 7
- Pierre Lees-Melou 001 8 7
Lens
- Michal Skoras 0–1 8 6
- Ruben Aguilar 200 8 6
- Matthieu Udol 12– 7 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 317 35 7
- Pierre Lees-Melou 1112 35 7
- Ilan Kebbal 3111 35 7
Lens
- Matthieu Udol 55– 31 6
- Florian Thauvin 234 25 7
- Ismaëlo Ganiou –84 25 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Paris FC
- Otávio –00 4 2
- Diego Coppola 001 3 7
- Pierre Lees-Melou 001 3 7
Lens
- Maik Nawrocki ––– 4 2
- Ismaëlo Ganiou –21 3 5
- Souleymane Sagnan ––– 2 3
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 224 15 7
- Ilan Kebbal 214 15 7
- Pablo Pagis 102 10 7
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 256 25 7
- Matthieu Udol 23– 9 6
- Ruben Aguilar 120 8 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Lens
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Lens
Team Over 3.5 Corners
100.0%
-
3
Lens
Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
4
Lens
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
80.0%
-
5
Lens
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
1
LS
Lassine Sinayoko
Over 1.5 Shots
90.0%
-
2
LS
Lassine Sinayoko
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
90.0%
-
3
MS
Michal Skoras
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
83.3%
-
4
RR
Robin François Philippe Risser
Over 1.5 Saves
80.0%
-
5
PM
Pierre Lees-Melou
Over 1.5 Tackles
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Rennes
Lorient
Lyon
Marseille
Nice
Troyes
Brest
Lille
Monaco
Le Havre
Metz
Toulouse
Auxerre
Le Mans
Nantes
Angers