Luzern
vs
Lausanne-Sport
Sat 06 Feb, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Luzern
- Lausanne-Sport
Did you know?
- Lausanne-Sport have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Luzern have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Lausanne-Sport have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Luzern have lost to Lausanne-Sport just once in their last 13 meetings.
H2H
All 13 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 02 May 26 | 1–3 | ||
| 22 Mar 26 | 4–0 | ||
| 21 Dec 25 | 0–4 | ||
| 19 Oct 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 11 May 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 30 Mar 25 | 1–4 | ||
| 19 Jan 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 05 Oct 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 15 May 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 07 Apr 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 28 Jan 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 08 Oct 23 | 3–1 |
- Luzern win · 7 (54%)
- Draw · 5 (38%)
- Lausanne-Sport win · 1 (8%)
Biggest win: Luzern 4–0 Lausanne-Sport (22 Mar 26).
Luzern vs Lausanne-Sport head to head: in the previous 13 meetings, Luzern have won 7 times, Lausanne-Sport have won once and 5 ended in a draw. Luzern scored 26 goals and Lausanne-Sport scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 22 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Luzern, at home against Lausanne-Sport. Luzern are unbeaten in the last 12 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 13 and 8 had over 2.5 goals. Luzern kept 6 clean sheets and Lausanne-Sport kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 7th of 12 48% 8th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 6th of 12 0.11 xG a shot 8th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 7th of 12 29% of xG 4th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 12th of 12 17% of shots 6th of 12
Where they differ
- Lausanne-Sport go more through the air than Luzern, 17% of shots against 14%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
Luzern
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWDLWLLD-
19 Sep 26 H Luzern vs
Grasshoppers 5–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Luzern vs
Young Boys 3–3 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Luzern vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 A Luzern vs
St. Gallen 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWLWWLWD-
19 Sep 26 H Luzern vs
Grasshoppers 5–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Luzern vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 H Luzern vs
St. Gallen 2–2 D
-
22 Mar 26 H Luzern vs
Lausanne-Sport 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLDDDLL-
05 Sep 26 A Luzern vs
Young Boys 3–3 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Luzern vs
St. Gallen 2–2 D
-
16 May 26 A Luzern vs
Winterthur 3–0 W
-
02 May 26 A Luzern vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–1 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Luzern vs
Grasshoppers 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDWDLWLLD | 1.30 |
| Home | WDDWLWWLWD | 1.80 |
| Away | LWWWLDDDLL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 41% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.30 | 3.29 | 3.32 |
| Scored/game | 1.65 | 1.81 | 1.49 |
| Conceded/game | 1.65 | 1.48 | 1.83 |
| Both teams scored | 70% | 70% | 70% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 24% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 8% | 17% |
| xG/game | 1.85 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| xG against/game | 1.62 | 1.52 | 1.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.71 | 1.71 | 1.70 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 32% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 5% | 20% |
Lausanne-Sport
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDLLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Thun 4–5 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Sion 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
St. Gallen 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Lugano 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Servette 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Vaduz 1–3 L
-
02 Sep 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Thun 0–0 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Zurich 2–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Luzern 0–1 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Young Boys 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLDDLLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Thun 4–5 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Lugano 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Servette 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Zurich 2–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Young Boys 2–2 D
-
25 Jul 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Grasshoppers 1–1 D
-
16 May 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Grasshoppers 1–3 L
-
02 May 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Luzern 1–3 L
-
25 Apr 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Zurich 3–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Winterthur 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLWLDLLL-
25 Oct 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Sion 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
St. Gallen 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Vaduz 1–3 L
-
02 Sep 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Thun 0–0 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Luzern 0–1 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Basel 1–0 W
-
12 May 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Servette 0–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Winterthur 1–2 L
-
12 Apr 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Sion 0–3 L
-
22 Mar 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Luzern 0–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLDLLLLLL | 0.20 |
| Home | WWLLDDLLLL | 0.80 |
| Away | LLLLWLDLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 38% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.87 | 3.06 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.36 | 1.63 | 1.08 |
| Conceded/game | 1.51 | 1.43 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 59% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 29% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 19% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.48 | 1.79 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.40 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.63 | 1.13 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 35% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 11% | 0% |
League standings
Luzern are 8th with 13 points. Lausanne-Sport are 12th with 6 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 34 | |
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 23 | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 20 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 14 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 13 | |
| 10 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 10 | |
| 11 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 10 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Luzern yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Beenga Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-14)
- L. Bertone Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-26)
No expected XI available for Lausanne-Sport yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Lekoueiry Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- K. Koindredi Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- L. Nene Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- T. Bergvall Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- T. Fredricson Injured · Broken foot (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Luzern
- D. Mikołajewski 000 4 9
- M. D. Giusto 000 3 12
- O. Kabwit 010 3 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Luzern
- M. D. Giusto 110 11 12
- O. Kabwit 010 7 10
- D. Mikołajewski 010 7 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Luzern
- M. D. Giusto 453 37 12
- D. Mikołajewski 071 27 9
- O. Kabwit 221 21 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Luzern
- A. Cigaņiks –01 5Y 9
- B. H. Freimann 00– 4Y 8
- L. Bertone 1–– 4Y 10
Lausanne-Sport
- O. Custodio 100 5Y 8
- M. Poaty 001 4Y 12
- A. K. Sow –00 4Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Luzern
- M. Zimmermann 106 19 9
- D. Mikołajewski 131 17 9
- O. Kabwit 113 14 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Luzern
- M. Zimmermann 223 24 9
- P. Dorn 272 21 7
- A. Cigaņiks –10 17 9
Lausanne-Sport
- B. Soppy 233 36 11
- M. Poaty 130 23 12
- N. Butler-Oyedeji 502 13 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Luzern
- B. M. Freimann 411 17 9
- M. Zimmermann 012 14 9
- B. H. Freimann 20– 14 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Luzern
- M. Zimmermann 448 53 9
- B. M. Freimann 635 45 9
- M. D. Giusto 283 42 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Luzern
- P. Dorn 103 9 7
- L. Bertone 1–– 8 10
- A. Cigaņiks –10 6 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Luzern
- M. D. Giusto 362 34 12
- A. Cigaņiks –11 20 9
- D. Mikołajewski 052 16 9
Lausanne-Sport
- F. Mollet 100 14 6
- N. Butler-Oyedeji 112 8 7
- E. Molebe 012 8 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Luzern Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Lausanne-Sport Team Over 12.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Luzern Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Luzern To Score 90.0%
-
5
Luzern Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
1
BS
B. Soppy Over 1.5 Tackles 100.0%
-
2
AS
A. K. Sow Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
MG
M. D. Giusto Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
KL
K. Letica Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
5
MG
M. D. Giusto Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad