Mallorca
vs
Cordoba
Sat 14 Nov, 17:30 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Mallorca. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Mallorca
- Cordoba
Did you know?
- Cordoba have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Cordoba's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Mallorca's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Mallorca have won 7 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Mallorca
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWLDWDDW-
11 Oct 26 H Mallorca vs
Las Palmas 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Mallorca vs
Real Sociedad B 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWWWWLWW-
11 Oct 26 H Mallorca vs
Las Palmas 3–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Mallorca vs
Real Valladolid 2–0 W
-
23 May 26 H Mallorca vs
Real Oviedo 3–0 W
-
10 May 26 H Mallorca vs
Villarreal
1–1
D
-
12 Apr 26 H Mallorca vs
Rayo Vallecano
3–0
W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 22 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWLDWDDW | 1.90 |
| Home* | WDDWWWWLWW | 2.30 |
| Away* | LWLLLDWDDD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 43% | 16% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.23 | 2.49 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.23 | 0.80 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.00 | 1.69 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 49% | 45% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 32% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 28% | 46% |
| xG/game | 1.13 | 1.32 | 0.94 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.15 | 1.76 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.15 | 0.84 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.0 | 4.6 | 3.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 12.4 | 13.0 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 31% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 9% | 2% |
Cordoba
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLWLLWD-
27 Sep 26 A Cordoba vs
Real Valladolid 1–3 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Cordoba vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLWLWWDW | 1.60 |
| Home | WWLDWLLWWW | 1.90 |
| Away | WWLLLWLLWD | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 44% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.93 | 2.88 | 2.98 |
| Scored/game | 1.42 | 1.58 | 1.27 |
| Conceded/game | 1.51 | 1.29 | 1.71 |
| Both teams scored | 65% | 62% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 29% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 15% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.60 | 1.81 | 1.40 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.15 | 1.63 |
| npxG/game | 1.45 | 1.62 | 1.28 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 34% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 9% | 11% |
League standings
Mallorca are 6th with 22 points. Cordoba are 10th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Mallorca yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Roca Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Salas Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-20)
- M. Morlanes Injured · Ligament injury (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Mallorca
- A. Sala 101 13 11
- A. Fuentes 101 12 12
- P. Torre 012 7 10
Cordoba
- D. Percan 102 12 11
- C. Carracedo 312 10 13
- D. Bri 110 9 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Mallorca
- A. Raíllo 100 4Y 12
- M. Calatayud 000 3Y 8
- A. Sánchez 011 3Y 5
Cordoba
- I. Ruiz 03– 4Y 1R 12
- Á. Martín 11– 3Y 1R 8
- D. Budesca 001 4Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Mallorca
- A. Fuentes 112 21 12
- A. Sala 102 17 11
- M. Morlanes ––– 15 7
Cordoba
- D. Percan 102 21 11
- D. Tasende 104 16 12
- D. Bri 301 16 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Mallorca
- A. Raíllo 112 19 12
- M. Morlanes ––– 19 7
- T. Lato 310 17 4
Cordoba
- I. Ruiz 22– 27 12
- D. Budesca 221 21 9
- C. Carracedo 106 18 13
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Mallorca
- A. Raíllo 022 12 12
- M. Valjent 010 6 10
- J. Donald 0–– 3 4
Cordoba
- Á. Martín 10– 8 8
- Rubén 210 5 10
- D. Tasende 000 4 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Mallorca
- A. Sala 225 30 11
- Z. Luvumbo 314 11 7
- P. Torre 002 10 10
Cordoba
- C. Carracedo 411 45 13
- A. Ghailan 211 17 7
- D. Bri 201 14 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Mallorca Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Cordoba Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Cordoba Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
4
Mallorca Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
5
Mallorca Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
1
DP
D. Percan Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
AT
A. Tenas Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
DB
D. Budesca Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
AS
A. Sala Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
DP
D. Percan Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Valencia
Levante
Getafe
Alaves