Moreirense
vs
Casa Pia
Sun 07 Feb, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Moreirense
- Casa Pia
Did you know?
- Moreirense have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Casa Pia have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Moreirense's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Both teams have scored in 5 of the last 7 meetings between these two.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 01 Mar 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 27 Sep 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 15 Feb 25 | 3–2 | ||
| 14 Sep 24 | 3–1 | ||
| 12 May 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 08 Jan 24 | 1–4 |
- Moreirense win · 4 (57%)
- Draw · 1 (14%)
- Casa Pia win · 2 (29%)
Biggest win: Moreirense 1–4 Casa Pia (08 Jan 24).
Moreirense vs Casa Pia head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Moreirense have won 4 times, Casa Pia have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. Moreirense scored 10 goals and Casa Pia scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 30 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Moreirense, away at Casa Pia. Moreirense are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 7 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Moreirense kept 2 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball43% 17th of 18 40% 18th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 15th of 18 0.08 xG a shot 17th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces32% of xG 5th of 18 30% of xG 6th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 15th of 18 17% of shots 11th of 18
Where they differ
These two are close to each other on every one of these measures.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Moreirense
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLWDLWWL-
07 Nov 26 A Moreirense vs
Sporting CP 0–1 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Estrela Amadora 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Moreirense vs
Estoril 3–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Gil Vicente 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–1 D
-
14 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Maritimo 3–1 W
-
09 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Benfica 0–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Porto 1–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Arouca 0–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDDLWLW-
31 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Estrela Amadora 2–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Gil Vicente 0–1 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Maritimo 3–1 W
-
09 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Benfica 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Moreirense vs
Braga 2–2 D
-
16 May 26 H Moreirense vs
AVS 0–0 D
-
02 May 26 H Moreirense vs
Estrela Amadora 3–2 W
-
20 Apr 26 H Moreirense vs
Estoril 1–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Moreirense vs
Braga 0–1 L
-
21 Mar 26 H Moreirense vs
Arouca 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWLDWL-
07 Nov 26 A Moreirense vs
Sporting CP 0–1 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Moreirense vs
Estoril 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–1 D
-
04 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Porto 1–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Arouca 0–4 L
-
11 May 26 A Moreirense vs
Tondela 0–2 L
-
25 Apr 26 A Moreirense vs
Benfica 1–4 L
-
10 Apr 26 A Moreirense vs
Famalicao 1–1 D
-
15 Mar 26 A Moreirense vs
Porto 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLWDLWWL | 1.30 |
| Home | LLWWDDLWLW | 1.40 |
| Away | LDLLLWLDWL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 40% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.48 | 2.51 | 2.45 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.25 | 0.95 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.26 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 52% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 26% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 29% | 38% |
| xG/game | 0.94 | 0.97 | 0.91 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.16 | 1.36 |
| npxG/game | 0.86 | 0.84 | 0.89 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 11% | 0% |
Casa Pia
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLWLWLD-
30 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Casa Pia vs
Estrela Amadora 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Casa Pia vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Casa Pia vs
Moreirense 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Casa Pia vs
Gil Vicente 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLDLLLLL-
30 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Casa Pia vs
Moreirense 0–1 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Casa Pia vs
Santa Clara 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLLDWWD-
24 Oct 26 A Casa Pia vs
Estrela Amadora 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Casa Pia vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 A Casa Pia vs
Gil Vicente 0–2 L
-
11 May 26 A Casa Pia vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–0 W
-
27 Apr 26 A Casa Pia vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
20 Mar 26 A Casa Pia vs
Estrela Amadora 0–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDLWLWLD | 0.80 |
| Home | DDLLDLLLLL | 0.30 |
| Away | LLLWLLDWWD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 26% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.42 | 2.25 | 2.59 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 0.95 | 1.03 |
| Conceded/game | 1.44 | 1.30 | 1.57 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 48% | 45% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 25% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 40% | 39% |
| xG/game | 0.92 | 0.90 | 0.93 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.29 | 1.59 |
| npxG/game | 0.81 | 0.79 | 0.84 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 21% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 12% | 4% |
League standings
Moreirense are 9th with 14 points. Casa Pia are 15th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Moreirense yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Parsemain Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-10)
- J. Veloso Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- K. Bondoso Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- Kiko Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- M. Silva Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Moreirense
- N. John 110 3 11
- M. Mendonça 100 2 9
- T. Andrade 10– 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Moreirense
- M. Mendonça 111 5 9
- N. John 110 4 11
- L. Vonić 100 4 6
Casa Pia
- S. Clúa 0–1 4 7
- David Sousa 010 3 11
- H. Araújo 000 3 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Moreirense
- G. Batista 100 4Y 11
- G. Liberato 000 1Y 1R 9
- Maracás ––– 2Y 7
Casa Pia
- Kaly 010 4Y 1R 7
- David Sousa 010 4Y 1R 11
- P. Rosas 101 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Moreirense
- G. Liberato 220 20 9
- R. Alonso 101 14 3
- D. Pinto 221 13 9
Casa Pia
- P. Rosas 232 16 8
- David Sousa 111 15 11
- A. Geraldes 112 12 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Moreirense
- G. Liberato 124 29 9
- Kiko 02– 20 10
- N. John 332 18 11
Casa Pia
- J. Rêgo 225 24 8
- David Sousa 322 23 11
- Kaly 123 16 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Moreirense
- G. Batista 124 23 11
- Kiko 20– 16 10
- N. John 110 14 11
Casa Pia
- David Sousa 232 18 11
- A. Geraldes 300 11 11
- S. Clúa 0–0 9 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Moreirense
- G. Liberato 7811 67 9
- T. Andrade 98– 53 5
- D. Pinto 466 47 9
Casa Pia
- J. Rêgo 121015 87 8
- David Sousa 1068 73 11
- S. Clúa 0–3 52 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Moreirense
- G. Batista 341 14 11
- Maracás ––– 11 7
- N. John 000 4 11
Casa Pia
- Kaly 221 12 7
- David Sousa 121 9 11
- S. Pérez 220 8 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Moreirense
- M. Mendonça 122 9 9
- T. Andrade 21– 8 5
- Kiko 00– 7 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Casa Pia Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Casa Pia Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
3
Casa Pia Team Over 1.5 Cards 77.8%
-
4
Casa Pia Under 2.5 Goals in the Match 70.0%
-
5
Moreirense Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 70.0%
-
1
DS
David Sousa Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
PS
P. Sequeira Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
DS
David Sousa Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
TA
T. Andrade Over 1.5 Shots 62.5%
-
5
MM
M. Mendonça Over 0.5 Shots on Target 55.6%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad