Rayo Vallecano
vs
Valencia
Sun 22 Nov, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Rayo Vallecano
- Valencia
Did you know?
- Rayo Vallecano's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Rayo Vallecano have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Rayo Vallecano have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Rayo Vallecano's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 12 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May 26 | Valencia |
1–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 01 Dec 25 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–1 | Valencia |
| 19 Apr 25 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–1 | Valencia |
| 07 Dec 24 | Valencia |
0–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 12 May 24 | Valencia |
0–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 19 Dec 23 | Rayo Vallecano |
0–1 | Valencia |
| 03 Apr 23 | Valencia |
1–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 10 Sep 22 | Rayo Vallecano |
2–1 | Valencia |
| 11 Apr 22 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–1 | Valencia |
| 27 Nov 21 | Valencia |
1–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 06 Apr 19 | Rayo Vallecano |
2–0 | Valencia |
| 24 Nov 18 | Valencia |
3–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
- Rayo Vallecano win · 3 (25%)
- Draw · 7 (58%)
- Valencia win · 2 (17%)
Biggest win: Valencia 3–0 Rayo Vallecano (24 Nov 18).
Rayo Vallecano vs Valencia head to head: in the previous 12 meetings, Rayo Vallecano have won 3 times, Valencia have won 2 times and 7 ended in a draw. Rayo Vallecano scored 11 goals and Valencia scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 14 May 2026, ended 1-1 at Valencia. Rayo Vallecano are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 12 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Rayo Vallecano kept 3 clean sheets and Valencia kept 3.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Rayo Vallecano
Valencia
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Rayo Vallecano
Valencia
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Rayo Vallecano
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLDLWLWD-
19 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
12 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Racing Santander
3–2
W
-
31 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
20 Aug 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
1–1
D
-
15 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Villarreal
2–0
W
-
14 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Valencia
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWDDWDWW-
15 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Racing Santander
3–2
W
-
20 Aug 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Villarreal
2–0
W
-
11 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Girona
1–1
D
-
26 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Sociedad
3–3
D
-
23 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
1–0
W
-
03 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Elche
1–0
W
-
16 Mar 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Levante
1–1
D
-
04 Mar 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Oviedo
3–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWDWLLLD-
19 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
31 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
15 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
14 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Valencia
1–1
D
-
03 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Getafe
2–0
W
-
12 Apr 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Mallorca
0–3
L
-
22 Mar 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
0–1
L
-
08 Mar 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–1
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLDLWLWD | 1.50 |
| Home | WDWWDDWDWW | 2.20 |
| Away | DLLWDWLLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 35% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.44 | 2.55 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.05 | 1.29 | 0.81 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.26 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 61% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 26% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 22% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.29 | 1.49 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.20 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.20 | 1.38 | 1.02 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.5 | 5.5 | 3.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.1 | 8.2 | 9.9 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 7% | 2% |
Valencia
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLLLWLDD-
17 Oct 26 H Valencia vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–0
D
-
11 Oct 26 A Valencia vs
Racing Santander
2–2
D
-
20 Sep 26 H Valencia vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
30 Aug 26 A Valencia vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–3
L
-
25 Aug 26 H Valencia vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
22 Aug 26 H Valencia vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDWDLLLD-
17 Oct 26 H Valencia vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–0
D
-
20 Sep 26 H Valencia vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
25 Aug 26 H Valencia vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
22 Aug 26 H Valencia vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
14 May 26 H Valencia vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
02 May 26 H Valencia vs
Atletico Madrid
0–2
L
-
05 Apr 26 H Valencia vs
Celta Vigo
2–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDWWLLWD-
11 Oct 26 A Valencia vs
Racing Santander
2–2
D
-
30 Aug 26 A Valencia vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–3
L
-
17 May 26 A Valencia vs
Real Sociedad
4–3
W
-
10 May 26 A Valencia vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–0
W
-
14 Mar 26 A Valencia vs
Real Oviedo
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
19th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLLLWLDD | 0.90 |
| Home | LWLDWDLLLD | 0.90 |
| Away | LWLDWWLLWD | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 41% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.50 | 2.39 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.37 | 1.01 |
| Conceded/game | 1.30 | 1.02 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 54% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 33% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 22% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.28 | 1.47 | 1.08 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.18 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 1.12 | 1.27 | 0.98 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.0 | 5.7 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 11.9 | 13.4 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 33% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 11% | 6% |
League standings
Rayo Vallecano are 13th with 8 points. Valencia are 19th with 6 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Athletic Bilbao |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Rayo Vallecano yet.
Out / doubtful
- Augusto Batalla Injured · Lower Leg Fracture (5 games missed)
- Luiz Felipe Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (0 games missed)
- Raúl de Tomás Injured · Fitness (39 games missed)
No expected XI available for Valencia yet.
Out / doubtful
- Diego López Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (16 games missed)
- Dimitri Foulquier Injured · Muscle Injury (6 games missed)
- Javi Guerra Injured · Flu (41 games missed)
- José Copete Injured · Meniscus Injury (15 games missed)
- Sergi Canós Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (24 games missed)
- Umar Sadiq Injured · Hamstring Injury (6 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 101 7 7
- Álvaro García 010 2 7
- Andrei Rațiu 000 1 6
Valencia
- David Otorbi 010 1 8
- Dani Raba –10 1 3
- Aaron Ndive Mayol de la Cueva 1–– 1 2
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 301 11 7
- Álvaro García 010 4 7
- Florian Lejeune 000 2 7
Valencia
- Arnaut Danjuma 000 5 9
- Javi Guerra 102 3 9
- Umar Sadiq ––– 3 1
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 324 19 7
- Florian Lejeune 223 13 7
- Pedro Díaz 532 12 3
Valencia
- Javi Guerra 633 17 9
- Arnaut Danjuma 201 16 9
- Hugo Duro 313 9 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Rayo Vallecano
- Alemão 010 3Y 6
- Pathé Ciss 111 3Y 7
- Fran Pérez –0– 1Y 1R 1
Valencia
- Pablo Maffeo 010 2Y 8
- Guido Rodríguez 010 2Y 6
- Justin de Haas 100 2Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 210 9 7
- Adrià Pedrosa 411 9 5
- Sergio Camello 222 8 7
Valencia
- Pepelu 005 9 9
- Guido Rodríguez 021 9 6
- José Gayà 200 8 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 202 15 7
- Unai López 113 15 7
- Adrià Pedrosa 216 12 5
Valencia
- Guido Rodríguez 263 22 6
- Pepelu 413 16 9
- José Gayà 201 16 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Rayo Vallecano
- Pathé Ciss 440 16 7
- Florian Lejeune 022 11 7
- Álvaro García 121 7 7
Valencia
- Pablo Maffeo 242 13 8
- Guido Rodríguez 023 11 6
- Pepelu 111 10 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 302 34 7
- Andrei Rațiu 377 33 6
- Pathé Ciss 157 30 7
Valencia
- Guido Rodríguez 3114 46 6
- Javi Guerra 896 40 9
- Filip Ugrinic 170 31 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 121 6 7
- Unai López 100 5 7
- Pathé Ciss 310 5 7
Valencia
- Justin de Haas 300 4 5
- Pepelu 000 3 9
- Pablo Maffeo 200 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 113 16 7
- Pedro Díaz 221 10 3
- Adrià Pedrosa 402 9 5
Valencia
- Javi Guerra 013 10 9
- Arnaut Danjuma 202 9 9
- José Gayà 123 7 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rayo Vallecano
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Rayo Vallecano
To Score
100.0%
-
3
Valencia
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
100.0%
-
4
Rayo Vallecano
First Goal Before 30 Minutes
90.0%
-
5
Rayo Vallecano
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
90.0%
-
1
SD
Stole Dimitrievski
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
SC
Sergio Camello
Over 1.5 Shots
90.0%
-
3
AD
Aliou Dieng
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
83.3%
-
4
GR
Guido Rodríguez
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
5
SC
Sergio Camello
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Malaga