Valencia
vs
Rayo Vallecano
Wed 21 Apr, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 33 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Valencia
- Rayo Vallecano
Did you know?
- Rayo Vallecano's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Rayo Vallecano have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Rayo Vallecano have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Rayo Vallecano's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 12 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May 26 | Valencia |
1–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 01 Dec 25 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–1 | Valencia |
| 19 Apr 25 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–1 | Valencia |
| 07 Dec 24 | Valencia |
0–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 12 May 24 | Valencia |
0–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 19 Dec 23 | Rayo Vallecano |
0–1 | Valencia |
| 03 Apr 23 | Valencia |
1–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 10 Sep 22 | Rayo Vallecano |
2–1 | Valencia |
| 11 Apr 22 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–1 | Valencia |
| 27 Nov 21 | Valencia |
1–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 06 Apr 19 | Rayo Vallecano |
2–0 | Valencia |
| 24 Nov 18 | Valencia |
3–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
- Valencia win · 2 (17%)
- Draw · 7 (58%)
- Rayo Vallecano win · 3 (25%)
Biggest win: Valencia 3–0 Rayo Vallecano (24 Nov 18).
Valencia vs Rayo Vallecano head to head: in the previous 12 meetings, Valencia have won 2 times, Rayo Vallecano have won 3 times and 7 ended in a draw. Valencia scored 11 goals and Rayo Vallecano scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 14 May 2026, ended 1-1 at Valencia. Rayo Vallecano are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 12 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Valencia kept 3 clean sheets and Rayo Vallecano kept 3.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Valencia
Rayo Vallecano
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Valencia
Rayo Vallecano
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Valencia
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLLLWLDD-
17 Oct 26 H Valencia vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–0
D
-
11 Oct 26 A Valencia vs
Racing Santander
2–2
D
-
20 Sep 26 H Valencia vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
30 Aug 26 A Valencia vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–3
L
-
25 Aug 26 H Valencia vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
22 Aug 26 H Valencia vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDWDLLLD-
17 Oct 26 H Valencia vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–0
D
-
20 Sep 26 H Valencia vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
25 Aug 26 H Valencia vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
22 Aug 26 H Valencia vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
14 May 26 H Valencia vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
02 May 26 H Valencia vs
Atletico Madrid
0–2
L
-
05 Apr 26 H Valencia vs
Celta Vigo
2–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDWWLLWD-
11 Oct 26 A Valencia vs
Racing Santander
2–2
D
-
30 Aug 26 A Valencia vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–3
L
-
17 May 26 A Valencia vs
Real Sociedad
4–3
W
-
10 May 26 A Valencia vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–0
W
-
14 Mar 26 A Valencia vs
Real Oviedo
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
19th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLLLWLDD | 0.90 |
| Home | LWLDWDLLLD | 0.90 |
| Away | LWLDWWLLWD | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 41% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.50 | 2.39 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.37 | 1.01 |
| Conceded/game | 1.30 | 1.02 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 54% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 33% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 22% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.27 | 1.47 | 1.08 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.19 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 1.12 | 1.26 | 0.98 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.0 | 5.7 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 11.9 | 13.4 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 33% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 11% | 6% |
Rayo Vallecano
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLDLWLWD-
19 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
12 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Racing Santander
3–2
W
-
31 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
20 Aug 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
1–1
D
-
15 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Villarreal
2–0
W
-
14 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Valencia
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWDDWDWW-
15 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Racing Santander
3–2
W
-
20 Aug 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Villarreal
2–0
W
-
11 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Girona
1–1
D
-
26 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Sociedad
3–3
D
-
23 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
1–0
W
-
03 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Elche
1–0
W
-
16 Mar 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Levante
1–1
D
-
04 Mar 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Oviedo
3–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWDWLLLD-
19 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
31 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
15 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
14 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Valencia
1–1
D
-
03 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Getafe
2–0
W
-
12 Apr 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Mallorca
0–3
L
-
22 Mar 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
0–1
L
-
08 Mar 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–1
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLDLWLWD | 1.50 |
| Home | WDWWDDWDWW | 2.20 |
| Away | DLLWDWLLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 35% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.44 | 2.55 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.05 | 1.29 | 0.81 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.26 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 61% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 26% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 22% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.29 | 1.49 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.20 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.20 | 1.38 | 1.02 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.5 | 5.5 | 3.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.1 | 8.2 | 9.9 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 7% | 2% |
League standings
Valencia are 19th with 6 points. Rayo Vallecano are 13th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Athletic Bilbao |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Valencia yet.
Out / doubtful
- Diego López Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (15 games missed)
- Dimitri Foulquier Injured · Muscle Injury (5 games missed)
- Javi Guerra Injured · Flu (40 games missed)
- José Copete Injured · Meniscus Injury (14 games missed)
- Sergi Canós Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (23 games missed)
- Umar Sadiq Injured · Hamstring Injury (5 games missed)
No expected XI available for Rayo Vallecano yet.
Out / doubtful
- Augusto Batalla Injured · Lower Leg Fracture (5 games missed)
- Luiz Felipe Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (0 games missed)
- Raúl de Tomás Injured · Fitness (39 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Valencia
- David Otorbi 010 1 7
- Umar Sadiq ––– 1 3
- Aaron Ndive Mayol de la Cueva 1–– 1 2
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 101 7 7
- Álvaro García 010 2 7
- Andrei Rațiu 000 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Valencia
- Arnaut Danjuma 000 5 8
- Umar Sadiq ––– 3 3
- David Otorbi 110 2 7
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 301 11 7
- Álvaro García 010 4 7
- Florian Lejeune 000 2 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Valencia
- Arnaut Danjuma 201 15 8
- Javi Guerra 633 14 8
- David Otorbi 222 6 7
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 324 19 7
- Florian Lejeune 223 13 7
- Pedro Díaz 532 12 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Valencia
- Ryunosuke Sato ––– 2Y 5
- Justin de Haas 100 2Y 4
- Pablo Maffeo 010 2Y 5
Rayo Vallecano
- Alemão 010 3Y 6
- Pathé Ciss 111 3Y 7
- Fran Pérez –0– 1Y 1R 1
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Valencia
- Guido Rodríguez 021 8 5
- José Gayà 200 8 5
- Pablo Maffeo 210 7 5
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 210 9 7
- Adrià Pedrosa 411 9 5
- Sergio Camello 222 8 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Valencia
- Guido Rodríguez 263 19 5
- José Gayà 201 15 5
- Pepelu 413 14 8
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 202 15 7
- Unai López 113 15 7
- Adrià Pedrosa 216 12 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Valencia
- Pablo Maffeo 242 11 5
- Pepelu 111 9 8
- Guido Rodríguez 023 8 5
Rayo Vallecano
- Pathé Ciss 440 16 7
- Florian Lejeune 022 11 7
- Álvaro García 121 7 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Valencia
- Guido Rodríguez 3114 41 5
- Javi Guerra 896 34 8
- Filip Ugrinic 170 31 7
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 302 34 7
- Andrei Rațiu 377 33 6
- Pathé Ciss 157 30 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Valencia
- Justin de Haas 300 4 4
- Pepelu 000 3 8
- Pablo Maffeo 200 3 5
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 121 6 7
- Unai López 100 5 7
- Pathé Ciss 310 5 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Valencia
- Arnaut Danjuma 202 7 8
- Javi Guerra 013 7 8
- David Otorbi 320 6 7
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 113 16 7
- Pedro Díaz 221 10 3
- Adrià Pedrosa 402 9 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rayo Vallecano
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Rayo Vallecano
To Score
100.0%
-
3
Valencia
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
100.0%
-
4
Rayo Vallecano
First Goal Before 30 Minutes
90.0%
-
5
Rayo Vallecano
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
90.0%
-
1
SD
Stole Dimitrievski
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
SC
Sergio Camello
Over 1.5 Shots
90.0%
-
3
AD
Aliou Dieng
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
83.3%
-
4
GR
Guido Rodríguez
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
5
SC
Sergio Camello
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Malaga