Daniel Cárdenas Lindez
Known as Dani Cárdenas
Goalkeeper
·
Rayo Vallecano
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 19:00 UTC AWAY
Getafe
Analysis
Season Performance
Dani Cárdenas at Rayo Vallecano this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 210 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Dani Cárdenas's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 8 3.43 | 19.5 3.29 |
| Goals conceded | 8 3.43 | 9.3 1.59 |
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.6 0.34 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | - - |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | - - | - - |
| Shots on target | - - | - - |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | - - |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.02 0.00 |
| Key passes | - - | 1.0 0.16 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | - - | 1.0 0.21 |
| Interceptions | - - | 1.2 0.22 |
| Duels won | 1 0.43 | 3.2 0.51 |
| Blocked shots | - - | - - |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | - - |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.43 | 1.6 0.23 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.4 0.22 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Dani Cárdenas’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves54%
- Goals conceded2%
Squad standing
Where Dani Cárdenas ranks among 27 registered Rayo Vallecano players this season.
- 12th of 27 for Minutes played
- 21st of 27 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Dani Cárdenas’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 71.4% Based on 7 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 57.1% Based on 7 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 57.1% Based on 7 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 42.9% Based on 7 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 7.9% Based on 38 matches across 5 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Dani Cárdenas’s last 7 matches (81 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 71.4%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 57.1%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 57.1%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 42.9%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file Dani Cárdenas actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Saves | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | Racing Santander |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 31 Aug 26 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 20 Aug 26 | Home | Alaves |
D | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 23 May 26 | Away | Alaves |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | Real Sociedad |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 23 Apr 26 | Home | Espanyol |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Y | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | Mallorca |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Dani Cárdenas, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Rayo Vallecano | Rayo Vallecano | Rayo Vallecano | Rayo Vallecano | Levante |
| Mins | 210 | 360 | 540 | 90 | 2160 |
| Starts | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 |
| Goals | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Shots | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| Int. | - | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Saves | 8 | 20 | 14 | - | - |
| Conceded | 8 | 7 | 6 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| Yel | - | - | - | 0 | 3 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Racing Santander
Barcelona
Alaves
Real Sociedad
Espanyol
Mallorca