Florian Lejeune
Defender
·
Rayo Vallecano
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 19:00 UTC AWAY
Getafe
Analysis
Season Performance
Florian Lejeune at Rayo Vallecano this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 630 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Florian Lejeune's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.1 0.24 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.49 0.07 | 0.25 0.05 |
| Shots | 13 1.86 | 3.4 0.73 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.29 | 1.7 0.35 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.22 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.02 0.00 | 0.26 0.05 |
| Key passes | 2 0.29 | 3.2 0.70 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.2 0.54 |
| Tackles | 15 2.14 | 8.7 1.87 |
| Interceptions | 11 1.57 | 5.5 1.17 |
| Duels won | 34 4.86 | 20.6 4.51 |
| Blocked shots | 6 0.86 | 3.0 0.70 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 1.14 | 5.2 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 0.86 | 4.0 0.88 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.14 | 1.6 0.36 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.23 |
Player Traits
Florian Lejeune’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles64%
- Interceptions77%
- Duels won64%
- Blocked shots66%
- Expected goals (xG)77%
- Expected assists (xA)25%
Squad standing
Where Florian Lejeune ranks among 27 registered Rayo Vallecano players this season.
- 1st of 27 for Minutes played
- 4th of 27 for Shots on target
- 4th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 1st of 27 for Tackles
- 2nd of 27 for Interceptions
- 1st of 27 for Duels won
- 1st of 27 for Blocked shots
- 9th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Florian Lejeune’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 76.7% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 55.8% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 41.0% Based on 178 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 39.5% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 32.6% Based on 178 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Florian Lejeune’s last 10 matches (91 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 70% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 70% Above career
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20% Below career
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Florian Lejeune actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Osasuna |
D | 97’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 15 Sep 26 | Home | Espanyol |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Real Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | Racing Santander |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 31 Aug 26 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 20 Aug 26 | Home | Alaves |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | Sevilla |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Villarreal |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | Y | |
| 14 May 26 | Away | Valencia |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 11 May 26 | Home | Girona |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Getafe |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | Real Sociedad |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | Mallorca |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 03 Apr 26 | Home | Elche |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | Y | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 16 Mar 26 | Home | Levante |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | Sevilla |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 04 Mar 26 | Home | Real Oviedo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | Y | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | Athletic Bilbao |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | Real Betis |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Y | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | Real Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | Osasuna |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | Celta Vigo |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 11 Jan 26 | Home | Mallorca |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - | - |
| 02 Jan 26 | Home | Getafe |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | Elche |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 15 Dec 25 | Home | Real Betis |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | Espanyol |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 01 Dec 25 | Home | Valencia |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | Real Oviedo |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | Y | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | Real Madrid |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | Y | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | Villarreal |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | Alaves |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | Y | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | Levante |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Y | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | Real Sociedad |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | Y | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | Sevilla |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 24 Sep 25 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | Celta Vigo |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | Osasuna |
L | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | Barcelona |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 25 Aug 25 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 15 Aug 25 | Away | Girona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Florian Lejeune, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Rayo Vallecano | Rayo Vallecano | Rayo Vallecano | Rayo Vallecano | Rayo Vallecano | Alaves |
| Mins | 630 | 3231 | 3326 | 3330 | 2572 | 2700 |
| Starts | 7 | 36 | 37 | 37 | 31 | 30 |
| Goals | - | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.49 | 2.61 | 3.58 | 2.78 | 2.56 | 1.10 |
| xA | 0.02 | 1.17 | 1.93 | 1.12 | 0.30 | 0.11 |
| Shots | 13 | 50 | 58 | 64 | 41 | 22 |
| SOT | 2 | 18 | 17 | 21 | 14 | 2 |
| Tackles | 15 | 67 | 47 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 11 | 49 | 42 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 34 | 169 | 163 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 6 | 27 | 32 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 2 | 17 | 14 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 8 | 47 | 50 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 6 | 16 | 20 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | 11 | 9 | - | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Osasuna
Espanyol
Real Madrid
Racing Santander
Barcelona
Alaves
Sevilla
Villarreal
Valencia
Girona
Real Sociedad
Mallorca
Elche
Levante
Real Oviedo
Athletic Bilbao
Real Betis
Atletico Madrid
Celta Vigo