Augusto Martín Batalla Barga
Known as Augusto Batalla
Goalkeeper
·
Rayo Vallecano
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 19:00 UTC AWAY
Getafe
Analysis
Season Performance
Augusto Batalla at Rayo Vallecano this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 150 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Augusto Batalla's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 3 1.80 | 19.5 3.29 |
| Goals conceded | 2 1.20 | 9.3 1.59 |
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.6 0.34 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | - - |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | - - | - - |
| Shots on target | - - | - - |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | - - |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.02 0.00 |
| Key passes | - - | 1.0 0.16 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.60 | 1.0 0.21 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.60 | 1.2 0.22 |
| Duels won | 1 0.60 | 3.2 0.51 |
| Blocked shots | - - | - - |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | - - |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 1.6 0.23 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.4 0.22 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Augusto Batalla’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves9%
- Goals conceded65%
Squad standing
Where Augusto Batalla ranks among 27 registered Rayo Vallecano players this season.
- 18th of 27 for Minutes played
- 18th of 27 for Tackles
- 14th of 27 for Interceptions
- 22nd of 27 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Augusto Batalla’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 77.8% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 52.8% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 27.8% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 16.5% Based on 85 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 5 Over 4.5 Saves 8.3% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Augusto Batalla’s last 10 matches (87 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 80%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 50%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 20%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
- 5 Over 4.5 Saves 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file Augusto Batalla actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Saves | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 26 | Home | Alaves |
D | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | Sevilla |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Villarreal |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 14 May 26 | Away | Valencia |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 11 May 26 | Home | Girona |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Getafe |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | Y | |
| 03 Apr 26 | Home | Elche |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Y | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 16 Mar 26 | Home | Levante |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | Sevilla |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 04 Mar 26 | Home | Real Oviedo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | Athletic Bilbao |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | Real Betis |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Y | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | Real Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | Osasuna |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | Celta Vigo |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| 11 Jan 26 | Home | Mallorca |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 02 Jan 26 | Home | Getafe |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | Elche |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 15 Dec 25 | Home | Real Betis |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | Y | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | Espanyol |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | |
| 01 Dec 25 | Home | Valencia |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | Real Oviedo |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | Real Madrid |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Y | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | Villarreal |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | Alaves |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | Levante |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Y | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | Real Sociedad |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Y | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | Sevilla |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 24 Sep 25 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | Celta Vigo |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | Osasuna |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | Barcelona |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 25 Aug 25 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 15 Aug 25 | Away | Girona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Augusto Batalla, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Rayo Vallecano | Rayo Vallecano | Rayo Vallecano | Granada |
| Mins | 150 | 3060 | 2880 | 1530 |
| Starts | 2 | 34 | 32 | 17 |
| Goals | - | - | - | 0 |
| Assists | - | - | - | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Shots | - | - | - | 1 |
| SOT | - | - | - | 0 |
| Tackles | 1 | 1 | 5 | - |
| Int. | 1 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 1 | 18 | 26 | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| Fouls | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| Fouls drawn | - | 4 | 7 | - |
| Saves | 3 | 93 | 96 | - |
| Conceded | 2 | 37 | 37 | - |
| Clean sheets | - | 11 | 8 | - |
| Yel | - | 6 | 6 | 3 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Alaves
Sevilla
Villarreal
Valencia
Girona
Elche
Barcelona
Levante
Real Oviedo
Athletic Bilbao
Real Betis
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid
Osasuna
Celta Vigo
Mallorca
Espanyol
Real Sociedad