Real Oviedo
vs
Sabadell
Sun 14 Feb, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Real Oviedo and Sabadell. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Real Oviedo
- Sabadell
Did you know?
- Real Oviedo have scored in 9 consecutive matches.
- Real Oviedo's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Sabadell have won just 1 of their last 7 away matches.
- Real Oviedo's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | 3–1 |
- Real Oviedo win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Sabadell win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Sabadell 3–1 Real Oviedo (20 Sep 26).
Real Oviedo vs Sabadell head to head: in their only meeting on file, Real Oviedo have not won, Sabadell have won once and none ended in a draw. Real Oviedo scored 1 goal and Sabadell scored 3 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 20 Sep 2026, was won 3-1 by Sabadell, at home against Real Oviedo. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 7 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Yes · 2 (29%)
- No · 5 (71%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
Real Oviedo
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWLWWDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Cadiz 2–1 W
-
02 Nov 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Las Palmas 2–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Almeria 2–2 D
-
18 Oct 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Ceuta 2–1 W
-
12 Oct 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Eibar 3–1 W
-
02 Oct 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Eldense 1–4 L
-
27 Sep 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Sporting Gijon 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Sabadell 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Real Valladolid 3–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Burgos 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLDLDWWL-
02 Nov 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Las Palmas 2–3 L
-
12 Oct 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Eibar 3–1 W
-
27 Sep 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Sporting Gijon 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Burgos 0–0 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Leganes 0–1 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Granada 0–0 D
-
17 May 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Alaves
0–1
L
-
10 May 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Getafe
0–0
D
-
26 Apr 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Elche
1–2
L
-
23 Apr 26 H Real Oviedo vs
Villarreal
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWWLLWDW-
07 Nov 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Cadiz 2–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Almeria 2–2 D
-
18 Oct 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Ceuta 2–1 W
-
02 Oct 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Eldense 1–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Sabadell 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Real Valladolid 3–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Albacete 1–0 W
-
23 May 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Mallorca 0–3 L
-
14 May 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Real Madrid
0–2
L
-
03 May 26 A Real Oviedo vs
Real Betis
0–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWLWWDLW | 1.70 |
| Home | WWWWDLDWWL | 2.00 |
| Away | WDWWWLLWDW | 2.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 49% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.19 | 2.12 | 2.26 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.28 | 0.97 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 0.83 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 41% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 45% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 26% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.33 | 1.10 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.09 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.14 | 1.26 | 1.02 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.7 | 4.6 | 2.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.8 | 13.3 | 14.3 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 17% | 6% |
Sabadell
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLWDDWLDL | 1.50 |
| Home* | WWWDD | 2.20 |
| Away* | DDLDWLL | 0.86 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 60% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 1.92 | 2.40 | 1.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.00 | 1.60 | 0.57 |
| Conceded/game | 0.92 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 60% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 40% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 20% | 57% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.83 | 1.12 |
| xG against/game | 0.93 | 0.80 | 1.02 |
| Led at half-time | 17% | 40% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
League standings
Real Oviedo are 9th with 21 points. Sabadell are 11th with 17 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Real Oviedo yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Fernández Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-11-30)
- C. Ramos Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
No expected XI available for Sabadell yet.
Out / doubtful
- O. S. Naval Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-09)
- N. Gioacchini Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Real Oviedo
- C. Domínguez –10 5 10
- P. Sáenz 000 2 9
- A. Reina 000 2 9
Sabadell
- Á. Baena 000 3 6
- N. Gioacchini ––– 3 4
- O. S. Naval 010 2 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Real Oviedo
- M. Goti 310 8 8
- C. Domínguez –10 6 10
- P. Sáenz 000 6 9
Sabadell
- Á. Baena 110 6 6
- N. Gioacchini ––– 6 4
- J. Priego 001 5 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Real Oviedo
- P. Sáenz 040 26 9
- Jacobo González 152 22 6
- V. Mingo 22– 18 3
Sabadell
- J. Priego 012 21 12
- Á. Baena 214 18 6
- N. Gioacchini ––– 15 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Real Oviedo
- D. Jiménez ––1 4Y 5
- C. Domínguez –00 4Y 10
- Y. Lachhab 001 4Y 12
Sabadell
- E. González –1– 7Y 1R 9
- O. S. Naval 101 4Y 11
- A. Orriols 010 4Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Real Oviedo
- Y. Lachhab 312 25 12
- Jacobo González 010 14 6
- S. Rodríguez 201 13 10
Sabadell
- A. Orriols 320 27 12
- O. S. Naval 421 22 11
- Q. Liameed 240 16 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Real Oviedo
- Y. Lachhab 241 27 12
- D. Villahermosa 2–0 25 8
- P. Sáenz 100 19 9
Sabadell
- Q. Liameed 030 22 12
- A. Orriols 210 21 12
- J. Priego 125 17 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Real Oviedo
- Y. Lachhab 011 10 12
- S. Rodríguez 330 10 10
- A. Aldasoro 00– 10 6
Sabadell
- O. S. Naval 602 31 11
- A. Orriols 204 18 12
- Q. Liameed 104 14 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Real Oviedo
- P. Sáenz 522 58 9
- M. Goti 252 52 8
- Jacobo González 144 47 6
Sabadell
- O. S. Naval 783 65 11
- Q. Liameed 254 59 12
- A. Orriols 654 52 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Real Oviedo
- D. Calvo 0–1 12 11
- C. Domínguez –12 8 10
- Y. Lachhab 001 4 12
Sabadell
- A. Orriols 110 5 12
- E. González –1– 5 9
- O. S. Naval 010 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sabadell Team Over 12.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Real Oviedo Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Real Oviedo Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
4
Real Oviedo First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
5
Real Oviedo Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
YL
Y. Lachhab Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
AE
A. Escandell Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
JP
J. Priego Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
YL
Y. Lachhab Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
MG
M. Goti Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad