Santos
vs
Gremio
Tue 24 Nov, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 36 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Santos
- Gremio
Did you know?
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Santos's last 10 matches.
- Santos's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Gremio have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Santos's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 02 Oct 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 04 May 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 20 Aug 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 16 Apr 23 | 1–0 |
- Santos win · 1 (20%)
- Draw · 1 (20%)
- Gremio win · 3 (60%)
Biggest win: Gremio 3–2 Santos (23 May 26).
Santos vs Gremio head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Santos have won once, Gremio have won 3 times and 1 ended in a draw. Santos scored 5 goals and Gremio scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 23 May 2026, was won 3-2 by Gremio, at home against Santos. Gremio are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 5 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Gremio kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 9th of 20 48% 12th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 6th of 20 0.10 xG a shot 9th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 12th of 20 33% of xG 1st of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 20th of 20 26% of shots 2nd of 20
Where they differ
- Gremio go more through the air than Santos, 26% of shots against 13%.
- Gremio get more of their chances from set pieces than Santos, 33% against 24%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Santos
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWDLWDDL-
02 Nov 26 A Santos vs
Bragantino 1–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Santos vs
Fluminense 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Santos vs
Atletico Mineiro 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Santos vs
Internacional 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDLDWDDD-
09 Aug 26 H Santos vs
Athletico Paranaense 0–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 H Santos vs
Chapecoense 2–2 D
-
10 May 26 H Santos vs
Bragantino 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWWWWLWL-
02 Nov 26 A Santos vs
Bragantino 1–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Santos vs
Fluminense 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Santos vs
Atletico Mineiro 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Santos vs
Internacional 3–2 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Santos vs
Corinthians 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Santos vs
Vasco da Gama 3–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 47 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWDLWDDL | 1.80 |
| Home | WLWDLDWDDD | 1.40 |
| Away | LLWWWWWLWL | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 38% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.58 | 2.54 | 2.62 |
| Scored/game | 1.20 | 1.36 | 1.04 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.18 | 1.58 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 54% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 31% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 26% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.26 | 1.49 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.14 | 1.49 |
| npxG/game | 1.15 | 1.36 | 0.93 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 36% | 11% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 0% | 12% |
Gremio
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDDDLWWL-
30 Oct 26 H Gremio vs
Athletico Paranaense 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Gremio vs
Internacional 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Gremio vs
Vasco da Gama 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWWLDDLW-
30 Oct 26 H Gremio vs
Athletico Paranaense 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Gremio vs
Internacional 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Gremio vs
Vasco da Gama 1–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Gremio vs
Chapecoense 3–1 W
-
26 Jul 26 H Gremio vs
Fluminense 1–1 D
-
30 May 26 H Gremio vs
Corinthians 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLLLLDWL-
23 Aug 26 A Gremio vs
Bragantino 0–1 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Gremio vs
Atletico Mineiro 0–3 L
-
02 May 26 A Gremio vs
Athletico Paranaense 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 37 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDDDLWWL | 0.90 |
| Home | WLDWWLDDLW | 1.50 |
| Away | DDLLLLLDWL | 0.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 54% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.58 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.09 |
| Conceded/game | 1.37 | 1.08 | 1.66 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 53% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 31% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 22% | 35% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.40 | 1.03 |
| xG against/game | 1.51 | 1.22 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.10 | 1.23 | 0.97 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 35% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 27% | 3% |
League standings
Santos are 9th with 47 points. Gremio are 18th with 37 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 34 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 71 | 29 | +42 | 76 | |
| 2 | 34 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 62 | 23 | +39 | 73 | |
| 3 | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 55 | 48 | +7 | 60 | |
| 4 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 55 | 42 | +13 | 57 | |
| 5 | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 51 | 43 | +8 | 54 | |
| 6 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 50 | 45 | +5 | 53 | |
| 7 | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 44 | 40 | +4 | 50 | |
| 8 | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 47 | |
| 9 | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 50 | 49 | +1 | 47 | |
| 10 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 39 | 39 | +0 | 44 | |
| 11 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 46 | 53 | -7 | 42 | |
| 12 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 40 | 51 | -11 | 42 | |
| 13 | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 43 | 50 | -7 | 41 | |
| 14 | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 39 | 48 | -9 | 40 | |
| 15 | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 35 | 51 | -16 | 38 | |
| 16 | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 38 | 42 | -4 | 38 | |
| 17 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 42 | -6 | 37 | |
| 18 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 47 | -9 | 37 | |
| 19 | 34 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 37 | 57 | -20 | 29 | |
| 20 | 33 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 33 | 68 | -35 | 21 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Santos yet.
Out / doubtful
- Á. Barreal Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-19)
- G. Brazão Injured · Dislocated shoulder
- L. Veríssimo Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-30)
- Thaciano Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Gremio yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Martins Suspended · Yellow_or_red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- M. Villasanti Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-19)
- C. Pavón Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-11)
- Diego Caito Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-10)
- J. Cabral Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Nardoni Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-10)
- Marlon Doubtful · Leg injury (back 2026-11-16)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Santos
- G. Barbosa 000 15 23
- Neymar 0–– 8 14
- Á. Barreal 000 5 22
Gremio
- C. Vinícius 00– 11 30
- C. Pavón 0–– 3 26
- G. Martins 000 3 21
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Santos
- G. Barbosa 630 29 23
- Neymar 1–– 22 14
- Á. Barreal 000 14 22
Gremio
- C. Vinícius 01– 27 30
- F. Amuzu 211 14 23
- C. Pavón 1–– 13 26
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Santos
- G. Barbosa 975 86 23
- Neymar 2–– 51 14
- Á. Barreal 110 48 22
Gremio
- C. Vinícius 14– 58 30
- F. Amuzu 523 49 23
- Tetê –00 35 14
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Santos
- Neymar 3–– 10Y 1R 14
- Á. Barreal 001 9Y 1R 22
- G. Barbosa 000 8Y 1R 23
Gremio
- P. Gabriel ––0 7Y 14
- C. Pavón 0–– 7Y 26
- W. Kannemann ––1 5Y 1R 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Santos
- C. Oliva –00 31 18
- Rony 200 30 13
- G. Escobar ––– 29 23
Gremio
- E. Noriega 420 43 22
- C. Vinícius 11– 37 30
- G. Martins 120 25 21
Most tackles
Tackles made
Santos
- Gustavinho 324 67 20
- G. Escobar ––– 58 23
- I. Vinícius –0– 51 20
Gremio
- C. Pavón 0–– 40 26
- Marlon 40– 35 14
- E. Noriega 313 34 22
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Santos
- G. Escobar ––– 44 23
- L. Veríssimo ––– 34 19
- Gustavinho 041 32 20
Gremio
- C. Pavón 0–– 30 26
- E. Noriega 043 30 22
- G. Martins 000 24 21
Duels won
Challenges won
Santos
- G. Bontempo 379 127 25
- G. Escobar ––– 116 23
- L. Peres 732 110 24
Gremio
- C. Pavón 0–– 116 26
- G. Martins 522 111 21
- J. Enamorado 311 93 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Santos
- Willian Arão ––– 8 18
- C. Oliva –01 8 18
- L. Peres 111 6 24
Gremio
- Wallace 00– 13 12
- M. Villasanti 120 12 15
- E. Noriega 011 7 22
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Santos
- G. Bontempo 051 46 25
- B. Rollheiser 200 42 9
- Neymar 3–– 34 14
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Santos Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Santos Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Gremio Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Santos Team Over 2.5 Cards 90.0%
-
5
Santos Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
WE
Weverton Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
GB
G. Barbosa Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
3
NE
Neymar Over 0.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
4
AD
A. Duarte Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
5
GU
Gustavinho Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad