Vaduz
vs
Luzern
Sat 23 Jan, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Vaduz. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Vaduz
- Luzern
Did you know?
- Vaduz's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Vaduz's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Vaduz have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Luzern have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
H2H
- Vaduz win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Luzern win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Luzern 2–1 Vaduz (02 Sep 26).
Vaduz vs Luzern head to head: in their only meeting on file, Vaduz have not won, Luzern have won once and none ended in a draw. Vaduz scored 1 goal and Luzern scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 2 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Luzern, at home against Vaduz. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball57% 1st of 12 49% 7th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 12 0.11 xG a shot 6th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 10th of 12 25% of xG 7th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 4th of 12 14% of shots 12th of 12
Where they differ
- Vaduz go more through the air than Luzern, 18% of shots against 14%.
- Vaduz see much more of the ball than Luzern, 57% against 49%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 5 (100%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 5 (100%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (20%)
- No · 4 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (80%)
- No · 1 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Vaduz
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLWLLWLD-
31 Oct 26 A Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Vaduz vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 5–2 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Vaduz vs
Young Boys 2–4 L
Previous 5 Matches
LWWLW-
05 Sep 26 H Vaduz vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 5–2 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
St. Gallen 2–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLWLLWLD | 1.00 |
| Home* | LWWLW | 1.80 |
| Away* | LLLLLLD | 0.14 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 60% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 4.08 | 4.40 | 3.86 |
| Scored/game | 2.00 | 2.80 | 1.43 |
| Conceded/game | 2.08 | 1.60 | 2.43 |
| Both teams scored | 92% | 80% | 100% |
| Clean sheets | 8% | 20% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| xG/game | 1.69 | 2.34 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.99 | 1.68 | 2.21 |
| npxG/game | 1.62 | 2.18 | 1.22 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 20% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Luzern
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWDLWLLD-
19 Sep 26 H Luzern vs
Grasshoppers 5–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Luzern vs
Young Boys 3–3 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Luzern vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 A Luzern vs
St. Gallen 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWLWWLWD-
19 Sep 26 H Luzern vs
Grasshoppers 5–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Luzern vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 H Luzern vs
St. Gallen 2–2 D
-
22 Mar 26 H Luzern vs
Lausanne-Sport 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLDDDLL-
05 Sep 26 A Luzern vs
Young Boys 3–3 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Luzern vs
St. Gallen 2–2 D
-
16 May 26 A Luzern vs
Winterthur 3–0 W
-
02 May 26 A Luzern vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–1 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Luzern vs
Grasshoppers 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDWDLWLLD | 1.30 |
| Home | WDDWLWWLWD | 1.80 |
| Away | LWWWLDDDLL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 41% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.30 | 3.29 | 3.32 |
| Scored/game | 1.65 | 1.81 | 1.49 |
| Conceded/game | 1.65 | 1.48 | 1.83 |
| Both teams scored | 70% | 70% | 70% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 24% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 8% | 17% |
| xG/game | 1.85 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| xG against/game | 1.62 | 1.52 | 1.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.71 | 1.71 | 1.70 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 32% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 5% | 20% |
League standings
Vaduz are 10th with 10 points. Luzern are 8th with 13 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 34 | |
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 23 | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 20 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 14 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 13 | |
| 10 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 10 | |
| 11 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 10 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Vaduz yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Stark Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- C. Konietzke Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- L. Mack Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-12-31)
No expected XI available for Luzern yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Beenga Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-14)
- L. Bertone Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-26)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 200 6 12
- J. Cabrera 001 5 12
- L. Dalipi 110 5 12
Luzern
- D. Mikołajewski 000 4 9
- M. D. Giusto 000 3 12
- O. Kabwit 010 3 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 211 13 12
- J. Cabrera 301 13 12
- L. Dalipi 211 13 12
Luzern
- M. D. Giusto 110 11 12
- O. Kabwit 010 7 10
- D. Mikołajewski 010 7 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 414 39 12
- J. Cabrera 604 29 12
- L. Dalipi 632 28 12
Luzern
- M. D. Giusto 453 37 12
- D. Mikołajewski 071 27 9
- O. Kabwit 221 21 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Vaduz
- D. Simani 1–1 5Y 10
- J. Stark 011 4Y 12
- J. Cabrera 100 3Y 12
Luzern
- A. Cigaņiks –01 5Y 9
- B. H. Freimann 00– 4Y 8
- L. Bertone 1–– 4Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 222 26 12
- J. Cabrera 112 16 12
- D. Simani 2–3 14 10
Luzern
- M. Zimmermann 106 19 9
- D. Mikołajewski 131 17 9
- O. Kabwit 113 14 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Luzern
- M. Zimmermann 223 24 9
- P. Dorn 272 21 7
- A. Cigaņiks –10 17 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Vaduz
- L. Berisha 222 24 11
- D. Simani 9–2 23 10
- J. Stark 403 13 12
Luzern
- B. M. Freimann 411 17 9
- M. Zimmermann 012 14 9
- B. H. Freimann 20– 14 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Vaduz
- D. Simani 6–5 82 10
- L. Dalipi 8105 78 12
- L. Berisha 235 61 11
Luzern
- M. Zimmermann 448 53 9
- B. M. Freimann 635 45 9
- M. D. Giusto 283 42 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Vaduz
- D. Simani 2–1 10 10
- L. Berisha 031 8 11
- J. Stark 202 6 12
Luzern
- P. Dorn 103 9 7
- L. Bertone 1–– 8 10
- A. Cigaņiks –10 6 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Vaduz
- L. Dalipi 102 29 12
- D. Schwizer 414 15 8
- J. Cabrera 001 13 12
Luzern
- M. D. Giusto 362 34 12
- A. Cigaņiks –11 20 9
- D. Mikołajewski 052 16 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Vaduz Over 2.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Luzern Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Vaduz To Score 100.0%
-
4
Vaduz Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Vaduz Both Teams to Score & Over 2.5 90.0%
-
1
MM
M. Monsberger Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
MG
M. D. Giusto Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
LD
L. Dalipi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
LS
L. Schaffran Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
5
DS
D. Simani Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad