Volos NFC
vs
PAOK
Sat 06 Mar, 18:00 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Volos NFC
- PAOK
Did you know?
- Volos NFC have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Volos NFC have gone 10 matches without a win.
- PAOK's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- PAOK have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
H2H
All 12 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 26 Oct 25 | 3–0 | ||
| 12 Jan 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 21 Sep 24 | 1–4 | ||
| 21 Jan 24 | 1–5 | ||
| 27 Sep 23 | 3–0 | ||
| 08 May 23 | 0–2 | ||
| 09 Apr 23 | 4–2 | ||
| 12 Mar 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 13 Nov 22 | 3–0 | ||
| 23 Jan 22 | 0–4 | ||
| 17 Oct 21 | 4–4 |
- Volos NFC win · 2 (17%)
- Draw · 1 (8%)
- PAOK win · 9 (75%)
Biggest win: Volos NFC 1–5 PAOK (21 Jan 24).
Volos NFC vs PAOK head to head: in the previous 12 meetings, Volos NFC have won 2 times, PAOK have won 9 times and 1 ended in a draw. Volos NFC scored 12 goals and PAOK scored 35 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 22 Mar 2026, was won 2-1 by Volos NFC, at home against PAOK. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 12 and 10 had over 2.5 goals. PAOK kept 6.
How they play
Each line runs across the 14 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball41% 13th of 14 53% 5th of 14
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 9th of 14 0.14 xG a shot 1st of 14
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces26% of xG 6th of 14 21% of xG 8th of 14
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 11th of 14 21% of shots 3rd of 14
Where they differ
- PAOK see much more of the ball than Volos NFC, 53% against 41%.
- PAOK wait for better chances than Volos NFC, 0.14 xG a shot against 0.10.
- PAOK go more through the air than Volos NFC, 21% of shots against 17%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Volos NFC
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDLLLDLL-
25 Oct 26 H Volos NFC vs
Panathinaikos 0–1 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Volos NFC vs
Levadiakos 0–0 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Volos NFC vs
Aris Thessaloniki 2–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Volos NFC vs
AEK Athens 1–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Volos NFC vs
Olympiacos 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDLLDDLL-
25 Oct 26 H Volos NFC vs
Panathinaikos 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Volos NFC vs
AEK Athens 1–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Volos NFC vs
Olympiacos 1–1 D
-
13 May 26 H Volos NFC vs
Aris Thessaloniki 1–2 L
-
10 May 26 H Volos NFC vs
Levadiakos 0–3 L
-
01 Mar 26 H Volos NFC vs
AEK Athens 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLLLDL-
17 Oct 26 A Volos NFC vs
Levadiakos 0–0 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Volos NFC vs
Aris Thessaloniki 2–3 L
-
03 May 26 A Volos NFC vs
Levadiakos 2–5 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Volos NFC vs
Aris Thessaloniki 2–3 L
-
22 Feb 26 A Volos NFC vs
Panserraikos 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 0 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDDLLLDLL | 0.30 |
| Home | DDWDLLDDLL | 0.80 |
| Away | LLLLLLLLDL | 0.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 29% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.67 | 2.74 |
| Scored/game | 1.08 | 1.12 | 1.03 |
| Conceded/game | 1.63 | 1.55 | 1.71 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 18% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 33% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.09 | 1.21 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.55 | 1.76 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.05 | 0.94 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 19% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 3% | 3% |
PAOK
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWWLWLW-
01 Nov 26 H PAOK vs
Asteras Tripolis 2–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A PAOK vs
Panetolikos 3–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 H PAOK vs
Aris Thessaloniki 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 A PAOK vs
Panathinaikos 1–3 L
-
23 Aug 26 H PAOK vs
Levadiakos 4–0 W
-
17 May 26 A PAOK vs
Panathinaikos 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWDWWLWW-
01 Nov 26 H PAOK vs
Asteras Tripolis 2–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 H PAOK vs
Aris Thessaloniki 2–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H PAOK vs
Levadiakos 4–0 W
-
13 May 26 H PAOK vs
AEK Athens 1–1 D
-
03 May 26 H PAOK vs
Olympiacos 3–1 W
-
05 Apr 26 H PAOK vs
Panathinaikos 0–0 D
-
15 Mar 26 H PAOK vs
Levadiakos 3–0 W
-
01 Mar 26 H PAOK vs
Asteras Tripolis 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLDDWLWL-
20 Sep 26 A PAOK vs
Panetolikos 3–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 A PAOK vs
Panathinaikos 1–3 L
-
17 May 26 A PAOK vs
Panathinaikos 2–2 D
-
10 May 26 A PAOK vs
Olympiacos 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 A PAOK vs
AEK Athens 0–3 L
-
08 Mar 26 A PAOK vs
Olympiacos 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLWWLWLW | 1.90 |
| Home | WWDWDWWLWW | 2.30 |
| Away | WDLLDDWLWL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 55% | 63% | 47% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.87 | 2.72 | 3.01 |
| Scored/game | 1.85 | 1.94 | 1.76 |
| Conceded/game | 1.01 | 0.78 | 1.25 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 44% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 39% | 49% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 16% | 19% |
| xG/game | 1.73 | 1.93 | 1.53 |
| xG against/game | 1.15 | 0.81 | 1.50 |
| npxG/game | 1.55 | 1.72 | 1.38 |
| Led at half-time | 45% | 49% | 42% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 18% | 23% | 16% |
League standings
Volos NFC are 14th with 0 points. PAOK are 3rd with 18 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 24 | |
| 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 22 | |
| 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 18 | |
| 4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 17 | |
| 5 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 16 | |
| 6 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 | |
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | |
| 9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | |
| 10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 9 | |
| 11 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 6 | |
| 12 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 6 | |
| 13 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 5 | |
| 14 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Volos NFC yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Furtado Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- H. Essaouabi Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-07)
No expected XI available for PAOK yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Zafeiris Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-13)
- J. Kenny Suspended · Yellow_or_red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- J. Pavlenka Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2027-02-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Volos NFC
- M. González 000 2 7
- G. Kargas 000 1 9
- M. Comba 000 1 8
PAOK
- C. Ndiaye 001 4 9
- D. Pelkas ––– 3 6
- A. Živković 000 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Volos NFC
- M. González 000 10 7
- Joca ––0 10 6
- G. Kargas 101 8 9
PAOK
- C. Ndiaye 262 21 9
- A. Živković 351 21 8
- D. Pelkas ––– 18 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Volos NFC
- J. Hurtado 146 18 6
- M. Comba 432 17 8
- M. González 022 14 7
PAOK
- C. Zafeiris 132 18 8
- J. Kenny 012 15 9
- A. Živković 502 15 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
PAOK
- J. Kenny 212 18 9
- C. Zafeiris 211 14 8
- G. Michailidis 10– 13 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Volos NFC
- G. Kargas 113 11 9
- M. Comba 300 8 8
- L. Lamprou 00– 7 6
PAOK
- C. Zafeiris 311 12 8
- J. Kenny 110 10 9
- G. Michailidis 00– 6 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Volos NFC
- G. Kargas 9710 67 9
- M. Comba 735 37 8
- H. Essaouabi ––– 33 4
PAOK
- C. Ndiaye 844 53 9
- R. Baba 14– 43 6
- G. Michailidis 63– 39 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
PAOK
- A. Elustondo –00 5 4
- J. Kenny 010 3 9
- G. Michailidis 01– 3 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Volos NFC
- M. González 011 15 7
- Joca ––0 6 6
- L. Lamprou 00– 5 6
PAOK
- A. Živković 585 34 8
- Taison 24– 8 4
- C. Ndiaye 110 7 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Volos NFC Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Volos NFC Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
PAOK Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Volos NFC Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
5
PAOK To Score 100.0%
-
1
MC
M. Comba Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
MS
M. Siampanis Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
DP
D. Pelkas Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
4
CN
C. Ndiaye Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
5
HM
H. Mendyl To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad