Wolfsberger AC
vs
Altach
Sat 20 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Wolfsberger AC
- Altach
Did you know?
- Wolfsberger AC have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Wolfsberger AC have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Wolfsberger AC have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Altach have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | 3–0 | ||
| 04 May 26 | 1–4 | ||
| 21 Mar 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 22 Nov 25 | 3–1 | ||
| 02 Aug 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 24 Nov 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 18 Aug 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 04 May 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 30 Mar 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 10 Mar 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 22 Oct 23 | 0–0 |
- Wolfsberger AC win · 3 (27%)
- Draw · 4 (36%)
- Altach win · 4 (36%)
Biggest win: Altach 3–0 Wolfsberger AC (11 Oct 26).
Wolfsberger AC vs Altach head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Wolfsberger AC have won 3 times, Altach have won 4 times and 4 ended in a draw. Wolfsberger AC scored 10 goals and Altach scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 11 Oct 2026, was won 3-0 by Altach, at home against Wolfsberger AC. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 11 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Wolfsberger AC kept 4 clean sheets and Altach kept 5.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 11th of 12 49% 6th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 8th of 12 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces30% of xG 5th of 12 18% of xG 10th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 8th of 12 18% of shots 7th of 12
Where they differ
- Wolfsberger AC get more of their chances from set pieces than Altach, 30% against 18%.
- Altach see much more of the ball than Wolfsberger AC, 49% against 44%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Wolfsberger AC
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLLLLDL-
06 Nov 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Rapid Vienna 0–6 L
-
01 Nov 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Hartberg 0–1 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Tirol 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Altach 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Ried 1–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Rapid Vienna 0–3 L
-
01 Sep 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
LASK 1–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Grazer AK 0–0 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Austria Lustenau 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDWWWDLLLD-
01 Nov 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
18 Oct 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Tirol 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Rapid Vienna 0–3 L
-
01 Sep 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
LASK 1–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
02 Aug 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Austria Vienna 3–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Tirol 2–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Grazer AK 1–0 W
-
18 Apr 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 0–0 D
-
11 Apr 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Ried 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLDLLLL-
06 Nov 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Rapid Vienna 0–6 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Hartberg 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Altach 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Ried 1–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Grazer AK 0–0 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Austria Lustenau 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Ried 1–0 W
-
04 May 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Altach 4–1 W
-
21 Apr 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 0–3 L
-
04 Apr 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Tirol 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLLLLLDL | 0.20 |
| Home | DDWWWDLLLD | 1.30 |
| Away | LLWWLDLLLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 39% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.73 | 2.61 | 2.85 |
| Scored/game | 1.39 | 1.44 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 1.34 | 1.17 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 57% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 28% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 24% | 33% |
| xG/game | 0.98 | 1.26 | 0.70 |
| xG against/game | 2.35 | 1.91 | 2.79 |
| npxG/game | 0.85 | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 57% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Altach
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLLLWLWD-
23 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Austria Vienna 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Altach vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Altach vs
Austria Lustenau 0–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Altach vs
Sturm Graz 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWWLLWWD-
23 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Austria Vienna 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–0 W
-
04 May 26 H Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLDLLLLL-
18 Oct 26 A Altach vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Altach vs
Austria Lustenau 0–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Altach vs
Sturm Graz 0–1 L
-
02 Aug 26 A Altach vs
Rapid Vienna 0–1 L
-
24 Apr 26 A Altach vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 0–3 L
-
21 Mar 26 A Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLLLLWLWD | 1.00 |
| Home | WDLWWLLWWD | 1.70 |
| Away | DLDLDLLLLL | 0.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 30% | 15% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.29 | 2.20 | 2.38 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.15 | 0.77 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.06 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 56% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 30% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 26% | 53% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.42 | 0.87 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 0.66 | 1.94 |
| npxG/game | 1.17 | 1.42 | 0.87 |
| Led at half-time | 9% | 17% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 33% | 0% |
League standings
Wolfsberger AC are 12th with 6 points. Altach are 10th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 25 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | |
| 9 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 29 | -20 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Wolfsberger AC
- G. Vrioni 000 4 7
- F. Wohlmuth 000 1 12
- D. Avdijaj 010 1 9
Altach
- O. Diawara 000 3 11
- P. Greil 01– 3 10
- Y. Massombo 010 3 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Wolfsberger AC
- G. Vrioni 100 9 7
- P. Verhounig 011 5 7
- D. Avdijaj 020 3 9
Altach
- O. Diawara 230 11 11
- P. Greil 01– 10 10
- Y. Massombo 021 7 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Wolfsberger AC
- G. Vrioni 310 18 7
- P. Verhounig 012 15 7
- D. Avdijaj 130 11 9
Altach
- P. Greil 43– 28 10
- O. Diawara 343 27 11
- Y. Massombo 224 17 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Wolfsberger AC
- D. Fitz 01– 5Y 6
- M. Sulzner 001 4Y 12
- R. Behounek 00– 1Y 1R 9
Altach
- F. Milojević 100 3Y 11
- P. Greil 00– 3Y 10
- L. Jäger 000 2Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Wolfsberger AC
- M. Sulzner 002 21 12
- F. Wohlmuth 301 20 12
- P. Verhounig 122 14 7
Altach
- O. Diawara 111 17 11
- F. Milojević 311 16 11
- L. Jäger 102 12 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Wolfsberger AC
- F. Wohlmuth 222 25 12
- M. Sulzner 402 25 12
- M. Kitz 111 17 5
Altach
- F. Milojević 610 27 11
- M. Bähre ––0 23 9
- B. Böckle 022 22 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Wolfsberger AC
- F. Wohlmuth 030 12 12
- C. Diabate 001 12 7
- S. Piesinger 321 11 8
Altach
- B. Zech 33– 19 8
- L. Jäger 111 12 11
- F. Milojević 001 9 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Wolfsberger AC
- M. Sulzner 633 67 12
- F. Wohlmuth 533 59 12
- P. Verhounig 0812 46 7
Altach
- O. Diawara 91211 89 11
- F. Milojević 843 58 11
- B. Böckle 034 54 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Wolfsberger AC
- F. Wohlmuth 211 9 12
- S. Piesinger 200 7 8
- M. Kitz 010 7 5
Altach
- F. Milojević 111 9 11
- L. Jäger 101 7 11
- N. Niehoff 201 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Wolfsberger AC
- D. Fitz 23– 16 6
- D. Avdijaj 210 15 9
- F. Wohlmuth 011 14 12
Altach
- N. Niehoff 025 17 11
- P. Greil 03– 17 10
- B. Böckle 221 13 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Wolfsberger AC Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Altach Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Altach Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
Wolfsberger AC Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
5
Wolfsberger AC Team Over 1.5 Cards 80.0%
-
1
OD
O. Diawara Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
OD
O. Diawara Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
3
FW
F. Wohlmuth Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
4
YM
Y. Massombo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 66.7%
-
5
LG
L. Gütlbauer Over 2.5 Saves 66.7%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad