WSG Tirol
vs
Altach
Sat 12 Dec, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- WSG Tirol
- Altach
Did you know?
- Altach have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
- WSG Tirol's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- WSG Tirol beat Altach 5-1 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- WSG Tirol have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 13 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Aug 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 21 Apr 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 18 Apr 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 07 Dec 25 | 0–3 | ||
| 21 Sep 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 26 Apr 25 | 3–0 | ||
| 22 Apr 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 03 Nov 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 03 Aug 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 11 May 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 05 Apr 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 11 Nov 23 | 5–1 | ||
| 13 Aug 23 | 1–0 |
- WSG Tirol win · 4 (31%)
- Draw · 4 (31%)
- Altach win · 5 (38%)
Biggest win: WSG Tirol 5–1 Altach (11 Nov 23).
WSG Tirol vs Altach head to head: in the previous 13 meetings, WSG Tirol have won 4 times, Altach have won 5 times and 4 ended in a draw. WSG Tirol scored 13 goals and Altach scored 16 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 7 Aug 2026, was won 3-1 by Altach, at home against WSG Tirol. Altach are unbeaten in the last 6 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 13 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. WSG Tirol kept 4 clean sheets and Altach kept 6.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 7th of 12 49% 6th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 10th of 12 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces40% of xG 1st of 12 18% of xG 10th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 9th of 12 18% of shots 7th of 12
Where they differ
- WSG Tirol get more of their chances from set pieces than Altach, 40% against 18%.
- Altach wait for better chances than WSG Tirol, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
WSG Tirol
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDLLWDL-
18 Oct 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Rapid Vienna 0–3 L
-
02 Sep 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Austria Vienna 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Austria Lustenau 4–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H WSG Tirol vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWDDLDLD-
16 Aug 26 H WSG Tirol vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
01 Aug 26 H WSG Tirol vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 H WSG Tirol vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 1–1 D
-
04 Apr 26 H WSG Tirol vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLWL-
18 Oct 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Rapid Vienna 0–3 L
-
02 Sep 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Austria Vienna 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Austria Lustenau 4–0 W
-
16 May 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–2 L
-
11 Apr 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 0–5 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWWDLLWDL | 1.10 |
| Home | LWDWDDLDLD | 1.10 |
| Away | LDLLLWWLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 26% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.73 | 2.68 | 2.78 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.19 | 1.02 |
| Conceded/game | 1.63 | 1.49 | 1.76 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 57% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 25% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 28% | 44% |
| xG/game | 1.39 | 1.57 | 1.24 |
| xG against/game | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.17 | 1.25 | 1.11 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Altach
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLLLWLWD-
23 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Austria Vienna 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Altach vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Altach vs
Austria Lustenau 0–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Altach vs
Sturm Graz 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWWLLWWD-
23 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Austria Vienna 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–0 W
-
04 May 26 H Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLDLLLLL-
18 Oct 26 A Altach vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Altach vs
Austria Lustenau 0–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Altach vs
Sturm Graz 0–1 L
-
02 Aug 26 A Altach vs
Rapid Vienna 0–1 L
-
24 Apr 26 A Altach vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 0–3 L
-
21 Mar 26 A Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLLLLWLWD | 1.00 |
| Home | WDLWWLLWWD | 1.70 |
| Away | DLDLDLLLLL | 0.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 30% | 15% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.29 | 2.20 | 2.38 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.15 | 0.77 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.06 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 56% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 30% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 26% | 53% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.42 | 0.87 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 0.66 | 1.94 |
| npxG/game | 1.17 | 1.42 | 0.87 |
| Led at half-time | 9% | 17% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 33% | 0% |
League standings
WSG Tirol are 7th with 12 points. Altach are 10th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | |
| 9 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 29 | -20 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for WSG Tirol yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Bambara Injured · Lack of fitness (back 2026-11-13)
- T. Sabitzer Doubtful · Knock injury (back 2026-11-15)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
WSG Tirol
- N. Frederiksen 010 4 8
- M. Olakigbe 000 2 9
- M. Wels 101 2 5
Altach
- O. Diawara 000 3 11
- P. Greil 01– 3 10
- Y. Massombo 010 3 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
WSG Tirol
- N. Frederiksen 110 10 8
- M. Satin 311 7 7
- M. Olakigbe 000 6 9
Altach
- O. Diawara 230 11 11
- P. Greil 01– 10 10
- Y. Massombo 021 7 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
WSG Tirol
- N. Frederiksen 321 29 8
- M. Olakigbe 310 16 9
- M. Satin 333 16 7
Altach
- P. Greil 43– 28 10
- O. Diawara 343 27 11
- Y. Massombo 224 17 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
WSG Tirol
- D. Murray –01 3Y 9
- D. Gugganig 10– 2Y 7
- M. Boras 000 2Y 11
Altach
- F. Milojević 100 3Y 11
- P. Greil 00– 3Y 10
- L. Jäger 000 2Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
WSG Tirol
- M. Striednig 432 19 9
- D. Gugganig 31– 14 7
- M. Boras 022 12 11
Altach
- O. Diawara 111 17 11
- F. Milojević 311 16 11
- L. Jäger 102 12 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
WSG Tirol
- M. Boras 311 21 11
- D. Murray –01 20 9
- D. Gugganig 22– 17 7
Altach
- F. Milojević 610 27 11
- M. Bähre ––0 23 9
- B. Böckle 022 22 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
WSG Tirol
- M. Striednig 331 17 9
- M. Boras 032 15 11
- D. Murray –01 12 9
Altach
- B. Zech 33– 19 8
- L. Jäger 111 12 11
- F. Milojević 001 9 11
Duels won
Challenges won
WSG Tirol
- M. Boras 766 64 11
- D. Gugganig 66– 51 7
- M. Taferner 1167 51 6
Altach
- O. Diawara 91211 89 11
- F. Milojević 843 58 11
- B. Böckle 034 54 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
WSG Tirol
- M. Boras 001 5 11
- D. Kubatta 111 4 6
- D. Murray –10 3 9
Altach
- F. Milojević 111 9 11
- L. Jäger 101 7 11
- N. Niehoff 201 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
WSG Tirol
- M. Taferner 362 17 6
- T. Goiginger 010 13 9
- M. Olakigbe 300 11 9
Altach
- N. Niehoff 025 17 11
- P. Greil 03– 17 10
- B. Böckle 221 13 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
WSG Tirol Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
2
WSG Tirol Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
WSG Tirol 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
4
Altach Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
WSG Tirol To Score 80.0%
-
1
SH
S. Hamzić Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
OD
O. Diawara Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
OD
O. Diawara Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
MO
M. Oswald Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
YM
Y. Massombo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 66.7%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad