Aleix Febas Pérez
Known as Aleix Febas
Midfielder
·
Celta Vigo
· 9th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 14:15 UTC HOME
Alaves
Analysis
Season Performance
Aleix Febas at Celta Vigo this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 250 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Aleix Febas's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.02 0.01 | 0.48 0.11 |
| Shots | 1 0.36 | 5.7 1.35 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.36 | 2.4 0.60 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.6 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.54 0.11 |
| Key passes | - - | 5.6 1.27 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.72 | 2.0 0.57 |
| Tackles | 7 2.52 | 8.5 2.10 |
| Interceptions | - - | 4.6 1.15 |
| Duels won | 15 5.40 | 20.0 4.82 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.36 | 1.9 0.44 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 2.52 | 5.9 1.47 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 2.88 | 5.5 1.32 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.36 | 1.6 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Aleix Febas’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles67%
- Duels won66%
- Expected goals (xG)13%
- Expected assists (xA)4%
Squad standing
Where Aleix Febas ranks among 26 registered Celta Vigo players this season.
- 14th of 26 for Minutes played
- 13th of 26 for Shots on target
- 6th of 26 for Fouls committed
- 18th of 26 for Expected goals (xG)
- 9th of 26 for Tackles
- 11th of 26 for Duels won
- 11th of 26 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
Aleix Febas’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 53.8% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 41.0% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 27.9% Based on 43 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20.5% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Aleix Febas’s last 10 matches (85 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 70% Above career
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 40%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 40% Above career
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Aleix Febas actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Elche |
D | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Athletic Bilbao |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Valencia |
D | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | - |
| 23 May 26 | - | - | - | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 12 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 09 May 26 | - | - | - | 67’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 03 May 26 | Home | Elche |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 22 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 11 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | - |
| 03 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 20 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 13 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 23 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 19 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 87’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 10 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 21 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 13 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 07 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - |
| 28 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 07 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | Elche |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 25 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 12 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 29 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 18 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Aleix Febas, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Celta Vigo | Elche | Mallorca |
| Mins | 250 | 3166 | 113 |
| Starts | 3 | 36 | 1 |
| Goals | - | 2 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 3 | 0 |
| xG | 0.02 | 2.18 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.00 | 2.10 | 0.09 |
| Shots | 1 | 23 | 0 |
| SOT | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Tackles | 7 | 76 | - |
| Int. | - | 27 | - |
| Duels won | 15 | 250 | - |
| Blocked | 1 | 5 | - |
| Key passes | - | 27 | - |
| Fouls | 7 | 34 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 8 | 117 | - |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 7 | - |
| Yel | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Red | - | - | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Elche
Athletic Bilbao
Valencia